Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-103
[…] Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-113

GOV 113

Technical Upgrades to Enhance Lottery Operations

Mr. Feeney moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section ___ the following sections:-

"SECTION ___. Section 31 of chapter 10 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, is hereby amended by inserting, in line 3, after the words “any member or employee of the commission"" the following words:- except as authorized by the director for investigative purposes,

SECTION ___. Section 27A of chapter 10 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 31 through 33, the words “in a newspaper of general circulation in the area including the municipality where said Keno licensee will operate” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- on the commission’s website