Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-770
[…] SECTION X. Said chapter 94, as so appearing, is hereby further amended in section 325, paragraph (b), by striking out the words “not less than five cents is available on each beverage container purchased and where and from whom that refund may be obtained” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  “10 cents on nips and 5 cents for all other beverage containers is available and where and from whom those refunds may be obtained”.