Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-855
[…] JUD 864

MOVA Safeplan

Ms. Lovely, Messrs. Tarr, Crighton, Eldridge and Oliveira, Ms. Gobi, Mr. Cronin, Ms. Miranda, Ms. Kennedy and Messrs. Payano, Feeney, Keenan, Lewis and Cyr moved that the proposed new text be amended in section 2, in item 0840-0101, by striking out the figure "$2,421,044” and inserting in place thereof the following figure:- "$3,008,705”.


Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-865

JUD 865

CPCS Billable Hour Cap Waiver

Messrs. Eldridge and O'Connor moved that the proposed new text be amended by inserting after section __ the following section:-

"SECTION __: Section 11 of Chapter 211D of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking out the words "; provided, however, that counsel appointed or assigned to such cases within the private counsel division shall not be paid for any time billed in excess of 2,000 billable hours".


Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-866

JUD 866

CPCS PAC Designation

Mr. Eldridge moved that the proposed new text be amended in section 2, in item 0321-1500, by inserting at the end, the following:- "prior appropriation continued".


Budget Amendment ID: FY2024-S3-867

JUD 867