Budget Amendment ID: FY2025-S4-97
[…] SECTION ___. Said section 26 of said chapter 10, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 39 to 40, the words “, provided, however, that no person shall be assigned more than one license to sell lottery tickets or shares”.

SECTION ___. Section 27A of said chapter 10, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 31 to 33, inclusive, the words “in a newspaper of general circulation in the area including the municipality where said Keno licensee will operate” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- on the commission’s website.”


Budget Amendment ID: FY2025-S4-121

GOV 121

Race Horse Development Fund

Messrs. Feeney and Pacheco, Ms. Rausch and Messrs.