Budget Amendment ID: FY2025-S4-802
[…] A detailed accounting of these expenses will be provided by the purchaser within 60 days of such sale.

(k) The commissioner shall make and from time to time revise such rules, regulations and guidelines as he determines necessary and appropriate to implement the provisions of this section.”; and

by inserting after section __ the following section:-

“SECTION ___. Section 16 of chapter 60 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking out the words “, or arresting him for his tax”; and

by inserting after section __ the following sections:-

“SECTION ___.  Section 53 of chapter 60 of the General Laws is hereby amended by striking the words “may be served in the manner required by law for the service of subpoenas on witnesses in civil cases or may be published” and insert in place thereof the following:-

shall be served in the manner required by law for the service of subpoenas on witnesses in civil cases, shall be published

SECTION ___. Said section 53 of chapter 60 is hereby amended by inserting at the end thereof the following paragraph:-