SENATE. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  No. 2525
[…] SECTION 51. Section 6B of chapter 115 of the General Laws is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 31 and 32, as so appearing, the words “, provided that surviving spouse does not remarry,”.

SECTION 52. Section 9D of chapter 118E of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 21, the words “or MassHealth only”.

SECTION 53. Said section 9D of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 31, the word “or” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- and.

SECTION 54. Said section 9D of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 55 to 56, the words “or only eligible for benefits under Title XIX of the Social Security Act”.

SECTION 55. Said chapter 118E is hereby further amended by inserting after section 12A the following section:-