HOUSE  .   .   .   .   .   .   .  No. 4187
[…] SECTION 5. Section 67 of said chapter 62C, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 12 and 13, the words “chapter 64J or as a direct broadcast satellite service provider as defined in chapter 64M” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- chapter 64J, as a direct broadcast satellite service provider as defined in chapter 64M or as a wholesaler or retailer as defined in chapter 64O.