The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
[…] Section 2EEEE. There shall be established and set up on the books of the commonwealth a Local Capital Projects Fund. The fund shall be credited with any funds transferred from the Gaming Revenue Fund established in section 59 of chapter 23K and any monies credited to or transferred to the fund from any other fund or source.

SECTION 19. Section 38 of said chapter 29, as appearing in the 2010 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 116, the words “Fund, as established and defined in section thirty-five of chapter ten,” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and Gaming Fund established in section 35 of chapter 10.