December 21, 2024 Clouds | 24°F
[…] For the purposes of this section, an organization compensated to provide only evaluation, assessment, coordination, skills training, peer supports and fiscal intermediary services shall not be considered a provider of long term services and supports.

SECTION 118. Section 12 of said chapter 118E, as appearing in the 2010 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 11 and 12, the words “division of health care finance and policy” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- center for health information and analysis.

SECTION 119. Section 13 of said chapter 118E, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 3 and 4, the words “division of health care finance and policy established by chapter one hundred and eighteen G, which shall be called the “division” only for the purposes of this section and inserting in place thereof the following words:- executive office of health and human services, which shall be called the “executive office” only for the purposes of this section or by a governmental unit designated by the executive office.