December 21, 2024 Clouds | 24°F
[…] (2) establish a site on the internet and through other communication media in order to make managed care information collected by the office readily accessible to consumers. Said internet site shall, at a minimum, include: (i) a chart, prepared by the office, comparing the information obtained on premium revenue expended for health care services under clause (3) of subsection (b) of section 7 of chapter 176O, for the most recent year for which information is available; and (ii) data collected under subsection (c).

SECTION 102. Said section 217 of said chapter 111, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 48 and 49, the words “the division of health care finance and policy pursuant to section 24 of chapter 118G” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the center for health information and analysis.

SECTION 103. Said chapter 111 is hereby further amended by adding the following 4 sections:—