Skip to Content
The 192nd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Resolve H.4430 191st (2019 - 2020)

Resolve authorizing a study of starting times and schedules

Bill Information

Sponsor:
Joint Committee on Education
Status:
Referred to House Committee on Ways and Means

Cosponsors/Original Petitioners

Name District/Address
Carmine Lawrence Gentile This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 13th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 32nd Middlesex
James Arciero This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 2nd Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 12th Middlesex
William N. Brownsberger This sponsor is an original petitioner. * Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Tackey Chan This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 2nd Norfolk
Daniel R. Cullinane This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 12th Suffolk
Julian Cyr This sponsor is an original petitioner. * Cape and Islands
David F. DeCoste This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 5th Plymouth
Diana DiZoglio This sponsor is an original petitioner. * First Essex
Shawn Dooley This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 9th Norfolk
Carolyn C. Dykema This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 8th Middlesex
Nika C. Elugardo This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 15th Suffolk
Dylan A. Fernandes This sponsor is an original petitioner. * Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Denise C. Garlick This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 13th Norfolk
Carlos González This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 10th Hampden
Danielle W. Gregoire This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 4th Middlesex
Richard M. Haggerty This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 30th Middlesex
Steven S. Howitt This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 4th Bristol
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 20th Middlesex
Patrick Joseph Kearney This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 15th Worcester
James M. Kelcourse This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 1st Essex
Kathleen R. LaNatra This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 12th Plymouth
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 17th Worcester
Jason M. Lewis This sponsor is an original petitioner. * Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 5th Middlesex
Elizabeth A. Malia This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 11th Suffolk
Paul McMurtry This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 11th Norfolk
Mathew J. Muratore This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 1st Plymouth
Tram T. Nguyen This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 18th Essex
Elizabeth A. Poirier This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 14th Bristol
Rebecca L. Rausch This sponsor is an original petitioner. * Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 12th Norfolk
Jon Santiago This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 9th Suffolk
José F. Tosado This sponsor is an original petitioner. * 9th Hampden
* — Sponsor is an original petitioner.

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.