NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.1879 191st (Current)

An Act relative to affordable and accessible high quality early education and care

Bill Information

Presenter:
Kenneth I. Gordon

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
William M. Straus 10th Bristol
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Gerard J. Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Cindy F. Friedman Fourth Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.