An Act relative to infrastructure investment, enhanced competitiveness and economic growth in the Commonwealth
[…] Any entity and the president and treasurer of a corporation and any officer or agent having the management of the corporation or entity shall be liable for violations of this section. (h) Nothing in this section shall limit the availability of other remedies at law or in equity.
Amendment #85
Mr. Cusack of Braintree moves to amend Chapter 59, Section 5I of the Massachusetts General Laws by striking out, “there shall be an exemption equal to not more than ten percent of the value of the parcel” and inserting in place thereof, “there shall be an exemption equal to not more than twenty percent of the value of the parcel;”
Amendment #86
Mr. Winslow of Norfolk moves to amend House Bill 4110 by inserting at the end thereof the following sections:-