May 03, 2024 Clouds | 56°F
[…] In Section 17, lines 1130 to 1131 by striking the words "included a signed agreement with that community in its application" and inserting in place thereof the following:- "finalized negotiations with that community in its application pursuant to section 15;"

Rejected
2nd REDRAFT Clerk #170

Municipal Election

Ms. Fargo moves to amend Senate No. 2015, by striking item (34) of Section 4 line 638 of Chapter 23K of the General Laws, as inserted by SECTION 16 in its entirety.

Rejected
Clerk #177

Massachusetts Community Preservation Trust Fund

Mr.