Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.1935 191st (Current)

An Act relative to strengthening the local and regional public health system

By Representatives Kane of Shrewsbury and Garlick of Needham, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 1935) of Hannah Kane, Denise C. Garlick and others relative to strengthening the local and regional public health systems by establishing a state action for public health excellence program. Public Health.

Bill Information

Presenters:
Hannah Kane , Denise C. Garlick
Status:
Referred to House Committee on Ways and Means

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
John Barrett, III 1st Berkshire
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.