NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.1026 191st (Current)

An Act creating higher education opportunities for students with intellectual disabilities, autism, and other developmental disabilities who have exited special education

Bill Information

Presenters:
Patricia A. Haddad , Sean Garballey

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Gerard J. Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.