NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.134 191st (Current)

An Act reducing plastic bag pollution

relative to plastic bag pollution

Bill Information

Presenters:
Lori A. Ehrlich , James B. Eldridge

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
John Barrett, III 1st Berkshire
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Michelle L. Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.