NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.1785 191st (Current)

An Act to support access, value and equity in health care (SAVE Act)

Bill Information

Presenters:
Paul J. Donato , Kay Khan

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Viriato M. deMacedo Plymouth and Barnstable
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Norman J. Orrall 12th Bristol
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
David Biele 4th Suffolk
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
John Barrett, III 1st Berkshire
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Lenny Mirra 2nd Essex
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.