NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Resolution HD.2012 191st (Current)

Resolutions for a United States constitutional amendment and a limited amendment proposing convention

Bill Information

Presenters:
Carmine Lawrence Gentile , David T. Vieira

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Christopher Hendricks 11th Bristol
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.