NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.3523 191st (Current)

An Act relative to environmental justice and toxics reduction in the Commonwealth

Bill Information

Presenters:
Michelle M. DuBois , Liz Miranda

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Joseph A. Boncore First Suffolk and Middlesex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Gerard J. Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Michelle L. Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.