NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.3765 191st (Current)

An Act ensuring safe drinking water in schools

Bill Information

Presenters:
Lori A. Ehrlich , Joan B. Lovely

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
David Biele 4th Suffolk
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Daniel R. Carey 2nd Hampshire
Joanne M. Comerford Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Lenny Mirra 2nd Essex
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.