NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.580 191st (Current)

An Act relative to Energy Savings Efficiency (Energy SAVE)

Bill Information

Presenter:
Josh S. Cutler

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
John Barrett, III 1st Berkshire
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Barry R. Finegold Second Essex and Middlesex
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. 20th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
James M. Kelcourse 1st Essex
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Joan Meschino 3rd Plymouth
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.