NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.815 191st (Current)

An Act relative to ranked choice voting

Bill Information

Presenters:
Andres X. Vargas , Adrian C. Madaro

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Natalie M. Blais 1st Franklin
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Michael J. Barrett Third Middlesex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Michelle L. Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Daniel R. Carey 2nd Hampshire
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Sonia Chang-Diaz Second Suffolk
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.