About this step
[…] For the purposes of this paragraph, “covered state employee” shall mean a state employee, as defined in section 1 of chapter 268A, or a special state employee, as defined in section 1 of chapter 268A, of the commission, and “immediate family” shall have the same meaning as defined in section 1 of chapter 268A.
SECTION 13. Section 27A of said chapter 10, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 31 to 33, inclusive, the words “in a newspaper of general circulation in the area including the municipality where said Keno licensee will operate” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- on the commission’s website.