Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.521 189th (2015 - 2016)

An Act creating a special commission on institutional long term care

By Mr. Hecht of Watertown, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 521) of Jonathan Hecht and others for an investigation by a special commission (including members of the General Court) relative to institutional long term care. Elder Affairs.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Jonathan Hecht

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Paul J. Donato 35th Middlesex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez 10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Christopher M. Markey 9th Bristol
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Byron Rushing 9th Suffolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Tom Sannicandro 7th Middlesex
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Alan Silvia 7th Bristol
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty 7th Norfolk
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. 26th Middlesex
Jose F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.