Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.1616 191st (Current)

An Act relative to transparency in employee benefits reporting in private construction

By Ms. Dykema of Holliston, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 1616) of Carolyn C. Dykema and others relative to transparency in the reporting of employee benefits in private construction. Labor and Workforce Development.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Carolyn C. Dykema
Status:
Referred to Joint Committee on Labor and Workforce Development

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Richard M. Haggerty 30th Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Christopher Hendricks 11th Bristol
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Thomas P. Walsh 12th Essex
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Mathew J. Muratore 1st Plymouth
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Marc T. Lombardo 22nd Middlesex
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
Bud L. Williams 11th Hampden
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Joseph F. Wagner 8th Hampden
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Diana DiZoglio First Essex
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
William J. Driscoll, Jr. 7th Norfolk
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
Paul F. Tucker 7th Essex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
David Biele 4th Suffolk
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.