NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.2817 191st (Current)

An Act authorizing independent retirement systems to divest from fossil fuel companies

Bill Information

Presenters:
Dylan A. Fernandes , Jay D. Livingstone

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Dylan A. Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Jack Patrick Lewis 7th Middlesex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Peter Capano 11th Essex
Michelle L. Ciccolo 15th Middlesex
Nick Collins First Suffolk
Joanne M. Comerford Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
Daniel R. Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Marcos A. Devers 16th Essex
Mindy Domb 3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Nika C. Elugardo 15th Suffolk
Paul R. Feeney Bristol and Norfolk
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Carmine Lawrence Gentile 13th Middlesex
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Tami L. Gouveia 14th Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
James K. Hawkins 2nd Bristol
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie M. Higgins 4th Worcester
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Patrick Joseph Kearney 4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Kathleen R. LaNatra 12th Plymouth
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf 17th Worcester
Adrian C. Madaro 1st Suffolk
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Christina A. Minicucci 14th Essex
Liz Miranda 5th Suffolk
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Brian W. Murray 10th Worcester
Tram T. Nguyen 18th Essex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Rebecca L. Rausch Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
David Allen Robertson 19th Middlesex
Maria Duaime Robinson 6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Lindsay N. Sabadosa 1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago 9th Suffolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Andres X. Vargas 3rd Essex
Tommy Vitolo 15th Norfolk

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.