Skip to Content
The 190th General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Search Results for: Committees

Search

General Court
Branch
Hearing Scheduled
Committee Members
See all Committee Members...

Search Results Table

Showing results 1 to 25 of about 55 results.
Committee Name Chair(s)
Joint Committee on Public Health Jason M. Lewis, Kate Hogan

Joint Committee on Transportation Thomas M. McGee, William M. Straus

Joint Committee on the Judiciary William N. Brownsberger, Claire D. Cronin

Joint Committee on Children, Families and Persons with Disabilities Jennifer L. Flanagan, Kay Khan

Joint Committee on Public Service James E. Timilty, Jerald A. Parisella, Cindy F. Friedman

Joint Committee on Rules Mark C. Montigny, William C. Galvin

Joint Committee on Elder Affairs Barbara A. L'Italien, Danielle W. Gregoire

Joint Committee on Public Safety and Homeland Security Michael O. Moore, Harold P. Naughton, Jr.

Joint Committee on Veterans and Federal Affairs Michael F. Rush, John J. Lawn, Jr.

Joint Committee on Tourism, Arts and Cultural Development Adam G. Hinds, Cory Atkins

Joint Committee on State Administration and Regulatory Oversight Walter F. Timilty, Jennifer E. Benson

Joint Committee on Health Care Financing James T. Welch, Peter V. Kocot

Joint Committee on Financial Services James B. Eldridge, Aaron Michlewitz

Joint Committee on Community Development and Small Businesses Julian Cyr, Edward F. Coppinger

Joint Committee on Mental Health, Substance Use and Recovery Denise C. Garlick

Joint Committee on Revenue Michael D. Brady, Jay R. Kaufman

Joint Committee on Housing Joseph A. Boncore, Kevin G. Honan

Joint Committee on Consumer Protection and Professional Licensure Barbara A. L'Italien, Tackey Chan

Joint Committee on Economic Development and Emerging Technologies Eric P. Lesser, Joseph F. Wagner

Joint Committee on Labor and Workforce Development Jason M. Lewis, Paul Brodeur

Joint Committee on Election Laws Anne M. Gobi, John J. Mahoney

Joint Committee on Higher Education Michael O. Moore, John W. Scibak

Joint Committee on Telecommunications, Utilities and Energy Michael J. Barrett, Thomas A. Golden, Jr.

Joint Committee on Environment, Natural Resources and Agriculture Anne M. Gobi, Smitty Pignatelli

Joint Committee on Education Sonia Chang-Diaz, Alice Hanlon Peisch