AN ACT MAKING CERTAIN CORRECTIVE CHANGES IN CERTAIN GENERAL AND SPECIAL LAWS.
[…] and contractors, or has been penalized pursuant to paragraph (3) of subsection (f) of section 12 of chapter 119A for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 119A relating to withholding and remitting child support,", inserted by section 28 of chapter 64 of the acts of 1998, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or has been penalized pursuant to section 9 of chapter 62E for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 62E relating to reporting of employees and contractors, or has been penalized pursuant to paragraph (3) of subsection (f) of section 12 of chapter 119A for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 119A relating to withholding and remitting child support.
SECTION 51. Section 49A of said chapter 62C is hereby amended by striking out the words "or has been penalized pursuant to section 9 of chapter 62E for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 62E relating to reporting of employees and contractors, or has been penalized pursuant to paragraph (3) of subsection (f) of section 12 of chapter 119A for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 119A relating to withholding and remitting child support," inserted by section 32 of said chapter 64, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- or has been penalized pursuant to section 9 of chapter 62E for failure to comply with the provisions under said chapter 62E relating to reporting of employees and contractors, or has been penalized