AN ACT MAKING CERTAIN CORRECTIVE CHANGES IN CERTAIN GENERAL AND SPECIAL LAWS.
[…] SECTION 2. Chapter 6 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after section 15CCCC, inserted by chapter 359 of the acts of 1998, the following section:-
Section 15DDDD. The governor shall annually issue a proclamation setting apart March 8 as Lucy Stone Day and recommending that said day be observed in an appropriate manner by the people.
SECTION 3. Section 78A of said chapter 6 is hereby amended by striking out the words "the operational services division within the executive office of administration and finance", inserted by section 10 of chapter 161 of the acts of 1998, and inserting in place thereof the following words:- operational services division within the executive office of administration and finance.