November 22, 2024 Rain | 46°F
[…] SECTION 40. Subsection (cc) of section 6 of chapter 62 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1489 and 1490, the words “employ, in the aggregate with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- employ not less than 50.
SECTION 41. Section 38MM of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 48 to 50, inclusive, the words “employ, in the aggregate with other tenants at the offshore wind facility, not less than 200” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- employ not less than 50.
SECTION 42. Chapter 98 of the General Laws is hereby amended by adding the following section:-