January 15, 2025 Clouds | 30°F
[…] Skip to Content
January 15, 2025 Clouds | 30°F
The 194th General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

AN ACT ENHANCING THE MARKET REVIEW PROCESS

Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives in General Court assembled, and by the authority of the same, as follows:

SECTION 1. Section 16 of chapter 6A of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “, the division of medical assistance and the Betsy Lehman center for patient safety and medical error reduction” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- and the division of medical assistance.