AN ACT MODERNIZING FIREARM LAWS
[…] SECTION 3. Section 5J of chapter 18 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 10 and 11, inclusive, the words “and ammunitions dealers licensed pursuant to section 122B of said chapter 140”.