December 10, 2024 Mist | 35°F
[…] (f) The commission may obtain from all state agencies and municipalities such information and assistance as the commission may require.
(g) Not later than July 1 of each year, the commission shall submit an annual report on its activities and findings, including any recommendations, to the governor, the clerks of the house of representatives and the senate, the joint committee on public service and the joint committee on public safety and homeland security.
SECTION 164. Section 59 of chapter 40 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and pursuant to regulations issued by the economic assistance coordinating council established under section 3B of chapter 23A,”.
SECTION 165. Said section 59 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out clause (i) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:- (i) includes a description of the parcels to be included in the agreement;.