December 10, 2024 Mist | 35°F
[…] SECTION 152. Section 65 of said chapter 31, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 10, the word “four”, both times it appears, and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following figure:- 2.
SECTION 153. Said section 65 of said chapter 31, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by adding the following paragraph:-
Unless otherwise provided by civil service rule, and with appropriate adjustments to the timing of performance evaluations called for therein, the second paragraph of section 34 shall apply to persons covered by this section.
SECTION 154. Section 67 of said chapter 31, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “and the seniority of such employee as determined pursuant to section thirty-three” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , the seniority of such employee as determined pursuant to section 33 and available demographic data, in aggregate form, regarding the complement of civil service employees in each department.