November 21, 2024 Rain | 47°F
[…] SECTION 112.  Section 38P of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended  by striking out, in lines 18 and 19, the words “sections thirty-two or” and inserting in place thereof the following word:-  section.
     SECTION 113.  Said section 38P of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further amended  by striking out, in line 35, the words “sections thirty-two (b) and” and inserting in place thereof the following word:- section.
     SECTION 114.  Section 38R of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 and 36, the words “12-year period beginning January 1, 2006, and ending December 31, 2017” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  period beginning January 1, 2006 and ending December 31, 2022.