November 21, 2024 Rain | 47°F
[…] SECTION 69.  Section 22C of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 60 and 61, the words "$1,727,000,000 in fiscal year 2015, $1,831,000,000 in fiscal year 2016 and $1,941,000,000" and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  $1,793,000,000 in fiscal year 2015, $1,972,000,000 in fiscal year 2016 and $2,169,000,000.
     SECTION 70.  Subsection (a) of section 24 of chapter 32A of the General Laws, as amended by section 7 of chapter 36 of the acts of 2013, is hereby further amended by striking out the words “Health Care Security Trust board of trustees established in section 4 of chapter 29D” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  State Retiree Benefits Trust Fund board of trustees established in section 24A.
     SECTION 71.  Said section 24 of said chapter 32A, as so amended, is hereby further amended by adding the following 3 subsections:-