Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

FY 2015 Budget Senate Debate

About this step

The full body of the Senate considers amendments to the Senate Ways and Means recommendations, and debates their inclusion in the bill. This is a very busy time for the Senate, as the Senators and their staffs are constantly working to make sure the concerns and needs of their constituents are addressed in the final budget.

Amendment Text & Status

Clerk # Category Amending Sponsor Title Action
Other
1
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Tax Amnesty Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0 YEAS 4 - NAYS 36
1.1
(Further)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Tax Amnesty Rejected YEAS 4 - NAYS 36
2
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Hepatitis C Program Surveillance and Baby Boomer Screening Yes Bundle
Adopted
3
(S.2198) (Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. DOR Technical Adopted
4
(Redraft)
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Community Preservation Trust Fund Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
5
OTH Rush, Michael F. Gold Star Definition Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
6
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. 2014 Sales Tax Holiday Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 32
7
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Encouraging Business Growth Rejected YEAS 4 - NAYS 35
8 OTH Withdrawn
8.1 OTH Withdrawn
9
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Corporate Minimum Tax Exemption Rejected
10
(Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. executive compensation for mutual companies Rejected
11
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Meals Tax Holiday Rejected
12
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Medical Device Tax Credit Commission Adopted
13
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Film Tax Credit Cap Rejected
14
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Municipal Gas Tax Exemption Rejected
15
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Quarterly Corporate Tax Payments Rejected
16
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Reducing the Sales Tax to 5% Rejected
(Further) OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Reducing the Sales Tax to 5% Rejected
17
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Tax Amnesty No Bundle
Rejected
18
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Tax Credit for Hiring Individuals Collecting Unemployment Benefits Rejected
19
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Title V Income Tax Credit Reform Rejected
20
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Workers Compensation Policy Reinstatement Adopted
21
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Foundation Budget Review Commission Adopted, as Amended YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
21.1 OTH Withdrawn
(Further) OTH Chang-Diaz, Sonia Foundation Budget Review Commission Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
22
(Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Prohibition on use of state funds Rejected
23
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Repeal of Gas Tax Increase Rejected
24
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Repeal of Infinite Gas Tax Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
(Further) OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Repeal of Infinite Gas Tax Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
25
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Income Tax Reduction Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 34
(Further) OTH Ross, Richard J. Income Tax Reduction Rejected
26 OTH Withdrawn
27
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Death Tax Repeal Rejected YEAS 4 - NAYS 34
28
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Flood Insurance Coverage Rejected
29
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Bring Child Support Home Rejected
30
OTH Chandler, Harriett L. Clean Energy Center Yes Bundle
Adopted
31
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Earned Income Tax Credit Rejected
32
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Equitable Cell Phone Taxation Rejected YEAS 13 - NAYS 25
33
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Earned Income Tax Credit Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 32
34
(Redraft)
OTH Timilty, James E. County Pension Liability Funding Adopted
35
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Veterans Tax Abatements Adopted
36
(Redraft)
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Elm Bank Yes Bundle
Adopted
37
OTH Donoghue, Eileen M. LLC Filing Fees Rejected YEAS 11 - NAYS 28
38
OTH Donoghue, Eileen M. Build Real Incentives for College Savings (BRICS) Rejected
39
OTH Donoghue, Eileen M. Item Pricing Adopted
40
OTH Section 2 2810-0100 Forry, Linda Dorcena Harry McDonough Sailing Center Rejected
41
OTH Forry, Linda Dorcena Massachusetts Office of Public Collaboration Municipal Study Adopted
42
OTH Forry, Linda Dorcena Office of Access and Opportunity Codification Adopted
43
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Corporate Excise Tax Reform Rejected
43.1 OTH Withdrawn
44
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Online Gaming Rejected
44.1 OTH Withdrawn
45
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Job Creation Tax Credit Rejected
45.1 OTH Withdrawn
46
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Preserving the FAS 109 Deduction Rejected YEAS 4 - NAYS 35
47
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Cranberry Growers 61A Relief Adopted
48
OTH Lovely, Joan B. Room Occupancy Excise Rejected
49
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Updating the alcohol excise tax Rejected
50
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Minimum Simplification Adopted
51
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Safe Placement of Newborns Rejected
52
OTH Timilty, James E. Deeds Excise Fund No Bundle
Rejected
53
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Senior citizen property tax relief Rejected
54
(Redraft)
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Zero Emission Vehicle Commission Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
55 OTH Withdrawn
56
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Transparency in State Spending Rejected YEAS 16 - NAYS 23
57
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Massachusetts Iraq and Afghanistan Fallen Heroes Funding Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
58
OTH Jehlen, Patricia D. Greyhound Simulcasting Rejected
59 OTH Withdrawn
60
OTH Ross, Richard J. Retirement Board Membership Rejected
61
OTH Ross, Richard J. Exempting Farmers’ Markets from Certain Property Taxes Rejected
62
(Redraft)
OTH Ross, Richard J. Municipal Gas Tax Exemption No Bundle
Rejected
63
(Redraft)
OTH Ross, Richard J. Streamlining Municipal Collection Adopted
64
(Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Sunsetting and Integrity of Economic Development Tax Credits Rejected YEAS 13 - NAYS 27
65
OTH Eldridge, James B. Physician Assistants Adopted
66
OTH Eldridge, James B. Water Infrastructure Finance Commission Adopted
67
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Good Funds Statute Rejected
68
OTH Ross, Richard J. Encouraging the Sale and Planting of Trees on Arbor Day Rejected
69
(Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Fairness In Internet Hotel Room Resellers Charges Rejected
70
(Redraft)
OTH Brewer, Stephen M. Corrective Amendment Adopted
71
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Promoting Rental Housing Stability Rejected
72
(Redraft)
OTH Ross, Richard J. Repealing the Nursing Home Tax Rejected
73
OTH Jehlen, Patricia D. Homeless Animal Prevention and Care Fund Adopted
74
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Reauthorizing Prescription Coupons Rejected
75
OTH Pacheco, Marc R. Blue Star Mothers Adopted
Local
76
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Joyce, Brian A. Payment for Certain Medical Expenses Yes Bundle
Adopted
77
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 0526-0100 Joyce, Brian A. State Theatre Restoration Rejected
78 LOC Withdrawn
79
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Wolf, Daniel A. Cape Cod Mosquito Control Rejected
80
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Wolf, Daniel A. Plymouth 400th Celebration Adopted
81
LOC Hedlund, Robert L. Appointment of Veterans’ Agents Rejected
82
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7061-0011 Tarr, Bruce E. Education Pothole Rejected
83
LOC Rush, Michael F. Local Aid Lottery Expansion Rejected
84
LOC Keenan, John F. GIC Dental and Vision Benefits for Municipal Employees Rejected
85
(Redraft)
LOC Moore, Michael O. Millbury Bridge and Veterans Park Adopted
86
LOC Tarr, Bruce E. Surplus Funds for Local Aid Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 32
87
(Redraft)
LOC Tarr, Bruce E. Restoring Unrestricted General Government Aid Rejected
88
LOC Donnelly, Kenneth J. MAPC Assessment Rejected
89
(2nd Redraft)
LOC Donnelly, Kenneth J. Municipal Retiree Insurance Moratorium Adopted
90
LOC Section 2 7003-1206 Lewis, Jason M. Tri-City Community Action Program Rejected
91
LOC Kennedy, Thomas P. Hanover Anti-Bullying Seal Yes Bundle
Adopted
92
LOC Creem, Cynthia Stone Enhancing identification of taxicab operators Rejected
93
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Joyce, Brian A. Critical Community Resources Yes Bundle
Adopted
94
LOC Ross, Richard J. Excess Revenue for Local Aid Rejected
Judiciary
95
JUD Section 2 Finegold, Barry R. CASA Programs No Bundle
Rejected
96
(Redraft)
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. Gloucester Juvenile Court No Bundle
Rejected
97
(2nd Redraft)
JUD Kennedy, Thomas P. County Court Rental Adopted
98
JUD Section 2 0320-0010 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Suffolk County Assistant Clerk Yes Bundle
Adopted
99 JUD Withdrawn
100 JUD Withdrawn
101
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. Collection of Outstanding Delinquent Legal Fees Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 32
102
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Assault on a Court Officer Rejected
103
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Increasing the use of community corrections in the supervision of criminal defendants and in the re-entry of incarcerated offenders No Bundle
Rejected
104
JUD Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Alternative Dispute Resolution Rejected
105
JUD Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Enhanced Courthouse Security Rejected
106
JUD Section 2 0330-0599 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Mass. Offender Recidivism Reduction Adopted
107
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Brownsberger, William N. Massachusetts Legal Assistance Corporation Adopted
108
JUD Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Fund for Seized Abused Animals Rejected
109
JUD Section 2 0330-0601 Donoghue, Eileen M. Specialty Drug Courts Rejected
110
JUD Brownsberger, William N. CPCS Private Counsel Rate and Cap Waiver Rejected
111
JUD Montigny, Mark C. Human Trafficking Update Rejected
112
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0321-1520 Brownsberger, William N. Committee for Public Counsel Services Competitive Salaries Rejected
113
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Authorizing Criteria for the Release of Terminally Ill Inmates to Alternative Locations of Confinement Rejected
114
JUD Section 2 0321-2100 Brownsberger, William N. Prisoners' Legal Services Yes Bundle
Adopted
115 JUD Withdrawn
116
(Redraft)
JUD Montigny, Mark C. Public Charity Integrity Amendment Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
117
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Access to Justice in Contesting Motor Vehicle Infractions Rejected
118
(Redraft)
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Housing Court Expansion Adopted
119
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Decedents' e-mail accounts Adopted
120
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Special juveniles No Bundle
Rejected
121
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Social-media privacy protection Adopted
122
JUD Section 2 8950-0001 Brownsberger, William N. Parole Board Operations Rejected
123
(2nd Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0940-0100 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination Adopted
124
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. State DNA Database Expansion Rejected
Government
125
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Spilka, Karen E. Human Service Salary Reserve Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
126
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Ensuring Compliance and Equity in State Reimbursement Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 34
127
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Rush, Michael F. Mother Brook Arts & Community Center Yes Bundle
Adopted
128
GOV Section 2 7003-0200 Rodrigues, Michael J. CBA Transparency Rejected
129
GOV Section 2 1232-0100 Rush, Michael F. MA Underground Storage Tank Cleanup Rejected
130
GOV Pacheco, Marc R. Group Insurance Benefits for State Employees and Retired State Employees Rejected
131
(Redraft)
GOV Joyce, Brian A. Debt Issuance Practices Yes Bundle
Adopted
132
(Redraft)
GOV Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts State Athletic Commission Rejected
133
GOV Section 2 0526-0100 Rodrigues, Michael J. Mass Historical Commission Transparency Rejected
134 GOV Withdrawn
135
GOV Spilka, Karen E. Public Safety Employee Death Benefits Rejected
136
GOV Joyce, Brian A. Statewide Grand Jury Rejected
137
(Redraft)
GOV Downing, Benjamin B. Promoting Local Cost Savings and Transparency Adopted
138
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1233-2400 Downing, Benjamin B. North Adams Relief Yes Bundle
Adopted
139
GOV Section 2 0950-0080 Keenan, John F. Massachusets Asian American Commission Rejected
140 GOV Withdrawn
141
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Political Committee Equality Rejected
142
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0540-2100 Moore, Michael O. Worcester Registry of Deeds Rejected
143
GOV Section 2 1599-3384 Spilka, Karen E. Fulfilling a Settlement Obligation of the Commonwealth Rejected
144
GOV Section 2 8910-0102 Candaras, Gale D. Hampden County Sheriff Rejected
145
GOV Section 2 8910-1010 Candaras, Gale D. Hampden County Sheriff 2 Adopted
146
GOV Section 2 1120-4005 Candaras, Gale D. George Finegold Library Rejected
147
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Pacheco, Marc R. Extending Safety Protections to Employees of the Executive Branch of the Commonwealth Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
148
GOV Candaras, Gale D. Sheriff Compensation Rejected
149
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 7000-9401 Rush, Michael F. Library for the Commonwealth Adopted
150
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Federal Only Ballot Adopted
151
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Uniformed and Oversea Voters Adopted
152
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 Keenan, John F. Veterans Vehicle Excise Tax Exemption Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
153
GOV Section 2 1110-1000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Division of Administrative Law Appeals Adopted
154
(Redraft)
GOV Donnelly, Kenneth J. Dual Pensions Fix Adopted
155
GOV Donnelly, Kenneth J. Masssachusetts Center for the Book Rejected
156
(Redraft)
GOV Rosenberg, Stanley C. Franklin Regional Retirement System Adopted
157 GOV Withdrawn
158
GOV Donnelly, Kenneth J. Workforce Competitiveness Trust Fund Rejected
159
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1102-3205 Forry, Linda Dorcena Department of Capital Asset Management Operations Adopted
160
(Redraft)
GOV Brownsberger, William N. Making Line of Duty Death Benefit Available to All Public Employees Rejected
161
GOV Donoghue, Eileen M. Gateway Cities Population Threshold Rejected
162
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Welch, James T. Stone Soul Inc Rejected
163
(Redraft)
GOV Donoghue, Eileen M. Registry of Deeds Technology Fund Adopted
164
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 Barrett, Michael J. FINANCIAL LITERACY MENTORING PILOT PROGRAM Adopted
165
GOV Spilka, Karen E. Confidentiality for Patient Dependents Rejected
166
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Government Efficiencies Commission Adopted
167
GOV Section 2 0540-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Registry of Deeds Rejected
168
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. CORI Checks for ACA Navigators Adopted YEAS 32 - NAYS 6
169
GOV Lovely, Joan B. Essex North Shore Teacher Retirement Adopted
170
GOV Barrett, Michael J. AMENDMENT TO OUTSIDE SECTION 71, FARMER WINERY SAMPLES Rejected
171 GOV Withdrawn
172
GOV McGee, Thomas M. 30B Changes Rejected
173
GOV Section 2 0920-0300 McGee, Thomas M. Office of Campaign and Political Finance Adopted
174
GOV Section 2 0810-0399 Tarr, Bruce E. Workers Compensation Fraud Rejected
175
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Ross, Richard J. Gaming Payments to Plainville Adopted
176
GOV Section 2 1599-0200 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Community-Based Employment Transition Adopted
177
GOV Section 2 1410-1616 Humason, Donald F., Jr. September 11, 2001 Freedom Monument and Memorial Adopted
178
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Rush, Michael F. Boston Marathon Statue Rejected
179 GOV Withdrawn
180 GOV Withdrawn
181 GOV Withdrawn
182
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Jehlen, Patricia D. Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Commission Rejected
183 GOV Withdrawn
184
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Eldridge, James B. District Local Technical Assistance Rejected
185
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Tarr, Bruce E. Massachusetts Cultural Council Rejected
186
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0950-0050 Candaras, Gale D. LGBTQ Commission Yes Bundle
Adopted
187 GOV Withdrawn
188 GOV Withdrawn
189
GOV Spilka, Karen E. Massachusetts Technology Transfer Center Rejected
190
GOV Moore, Richard T. Corporate Licensing for the Sale of Software Adopted
191
GOV Moore, Richard T. Sunset Review Rejected
192
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Credit Card Audit Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 32
193
GOV Section 2 1100-1100 Tarr, Bruce E. Avoidable State Expenses Rejected
194
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Rosenberg, Stanley C. Special Advisory Commission on the Uniformity of Compensation Adopted
195
GOV Timilty, James E. Equity in the Workplace Rejected
196 GOV Withdrawn
197 GOV Withdrawn
198
GOV Keenan, John F. Reduction of Cases Concerning Unattended Deaths Rejected
199
GOV Section 2 1599-3553 Tarr, Bruce E. Office of Commonwealth Performance, Accountability and Transparency Rejected
Environment
200
(Redraft)
ENV Creem, Cynthia Stone Update the Bottle BIll Adopted
201
(Redraft)
ENV Rush, Michael F. City of Boston Economic Development Adopted
202 ENV Withdrawn
203
(Redraft)
ENV Rodrigues, Michael J. Nutrient Regulations Adopted
204
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Net Metering Reform to Reduce the Cost of Electricity Rejected
205
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Rodrigues, Michael J. Flood Protection Rejected
206
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Spilka, Karen E. Choate Park Dam Analysis Rejected
207
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Pacheco, Marc R. DAR Administration Rejected
208
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Pacheco, Marc R. Hazardous Waste Rejected
209
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Observatory Lease Rejected
210
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Ski Area Lease Rejected
211
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Observatory Operations Rejected
212
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Borderland State Park Trust Fund Rejected
213
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Ponkapoag Golf Course Lease Rejected
214
(3rd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Trailside Museum Adopted
215
ENV Joyce, Brian A. DCR Skating Rinks Rejected
216
(3rd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 Donoghue, Eileen M. Lowell Splash Pads Adopted
217
ENV Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Flood Water Levels Adopted
218
(Redraft)
ENV Rodrigues, Michael J. Municipality Reimbursement Adopted
219
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2250-2000 Joyce, Brian A. Water Treatment Plant Rejected
220
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Downing, Benjamin B. DEP Hazardous Waste Cleanup Rejected
221
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Downing, Benjamin B. Buy Local Yes Bundle
Adopted
222
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 Timilty, James E. DCR Seasonal Employees Rejected
223
ENV Section 2 2330-0300 Keenan, John F. Quincy/Squantum Point Park Canoe Ramp Rejected
224
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Provincetown Center for Coastal Studies/ Coalition for Buzzards Bay Adopted
225
ENV Section 2 Moore, Michael O. MassGIS Rejected
226
ENV Section 2 2320-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Pigeon Cove Rejected
227
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Supporting the Gloucester Fishing Industry Adopted
228
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Shellfish Propagation Adopted
229
ENV Wolf, Daniel A. DCR 10 Year Permit Authority Rejected
230
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Hedlund, Robert L. Weymouth Herring Run Adopted
231
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Hedlund, Robert L. Whitman's Pond Rejected
232 ENV Withdrawn
233
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Kennedy, Thomas P. Massachusetts Farm To School Project Rejected
234
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Green Crab Mitigation No Bundle
Rejected
235
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Elementary School Playgrounds Rejected
236
ENV Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Charles River Pathway Rejected
237
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Tarr, Bruce E. Phragmites Mitigation Adopted
238
ENV Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Crystal Lake Rejected
239 ENV Withdrawn
240
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Aquatic Invasive Species Yes Bundle
Adopted
241
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Kennedy, Thomas P. Central Plymouth County Water District Commission Adopted
242
ENV Section 2 Creem, Cynthia Stone Hammond Pond Rejected
243
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 DiDomenico, Sal N. MA Emergency Food Assistance Program Adopted
244
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Moore, Michael O. Blackstone River Watershed Association Rejected
245
(3rd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Mahar Dam Yes Bundle
Adopted
246 ENV Withdrawn
247
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Increased Sewer Rate Relief Rejected
248
(Redraft)
ENV Rush, Michael F. Soil Reuse Management and Approval Adopted
249
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Brownsberger, William N. DCR Watershed Management Rejected
250
(3rd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Montigny, Mark C. Community Boating Adopted
251
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 Wolf, Daniel A. Conservation Purchase of Land Affiliated with Aquaculture Production Adopted
252
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Forry, Linda Dorcena Ventura Park Children’s Playground and Baseball Field Adopted
253
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Montigny, Mark C. Study to Sustain Fishing Industry In Massachusetts Rejected
254
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 4590-1507 Brownsberger, William N. Fishing Academy Rejected
255
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Watershed Permitting Approach Rejected
256
(Redraft)
ENV Wolf, Daniel A. Locally-Based Wastewater Management Strategy Rejected
257
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Brownsberger, William N. Environmental Programs in Belmont Rejected
258
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Rush, Michael F. DCR Parks and Recreation Rejected
259
(Redraft)
ENV Rodrigues, Michael J. Fall River Heritage State Park Adopted
260
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 McGee, Thomas M. Algae Removal No Bundle
Rejected
261
ENV Section 2 2310-0200 McGee, Thomas M. Aquatic Nuisance Control Rejected
262
(Redraft)
ENV Pacheco, Marc R. Agricultural Preservation Restriction Program Adopted
263
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Wolf, Daniel A. Division of Ecological Restoration Rejected
264
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 McGee, Thomas M. Lynn Brownfield Cleanup No Bundle
Rejected
265
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 McGee, Thomas M. Red Rock Park No Bundle
Rejected
266
ENV Section 2 2310-0317 McGee, Thomas M. Waterfowl Nuisance Management Rejected
267
ENV Section 2 2820-2000 McGee, Thomas M. Parkway Lighting Rejected
268
ENV McGee, Thomas M. Mass Environmental Trust Rejected
269
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Barrett, Michael J. WATER QUALITY MONITORING Adopted
270
(Redraft)
ENV McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Commission Adopted
271
ENV Section 2 2810-2041 McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Matching Grants Rejected
272
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Ventless Lobster Trap Yes Bundle
Adopted
273
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Operations Rejected
274
ENV Ross, Richard J. Cochituate Headhouse Adopted
275
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Staffing Yes Bundle
Adopted
276 ENV Withdrawn
277
ENV Section 2 2200-0107 Creem, Cynthia Stone Recycling and solid waste master plan Rejected
278
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Mystic River Master Plan Rejected
279
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. DCR Parks Operation Rejected
280
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Mystic River Aquatic Invasive Species Control Yes Bundle
Adopted
281
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0401 Eldridge, James B. DCR Stormwater Management Yes Bundle
Adopted
282
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Eldridge, James B. Department of Environmental Protection Administration Rejected
283
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 4510-0600 Tarr, Bruce E. Wilmington Childhood Cancer Study Adopted
284
ENV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Hedlund, Robert L. Flood Insurance Discounts Rejected
285
ENV Joyce, Brian A. State Climatologist Rejected
286
ENV Kennedy, Thomas P. Restricted Use Pesticides Rejected
287 ENV Withdrawn
288
ENV Section 2 2000-1207 Eldridge, James B. State Climatologist Adopted
289
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. WIC programs Rejected
290
ENV Section 2 8100-1001 Forry, Linda Dorcena Patrol of DCR Beaches & Pools Rejected
291 ENV Withdrawn
292
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Moore, Richard T. Wallum Lake Adopted
293
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Pesticide Classification and Assessment Rejected
294
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Moore, Richard T. Lake Chargoggagoggmanchauggagoggchaubunagungamaugg Yes Bundle
Adopted
295
(3rd Redraft)
ENV Joyce, Brian A. MWRA Entrance Fees No Bundle
Rejected
Economic Development
296 ECO Withdrawn
297
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Spilka, Karen E. Hopkinton 300th Anniversary Celebration No Bundle
Rejected
298
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Pacheco, Marc R. Turning Point Day Resource Center for the Homeless Adopted
299
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Tarr, Bruce E. Child Safety Grants Rejected
300
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Community Development Block Grants Rejected
301
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Fair Fines to Increase Local Revenue Rejected
302
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Granite Avenue Rejected
303 ECO Withdrawn
304
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Increased transparency at mutual banks, co-operative banks and credit unions Rejected
305
ECO Spilka, Karen E. Gateway Municipalities Rejected
306
ECO Section 2 Spilka, Karen E. Layoff Aversion Program Rejected
307 ECO Withdrawn
308 ECO Withdrawn
309 ECO Withdrawn
310
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Regional Housing Authority Adopted
311
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0021 Downing, Benjamin B. Local Snow Removal Adopted
312
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Keenan, John F. Quincy Asian Resources Rejected
313
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Wolf, Daniel A. Work Maturity Skills Program Adopted
314
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Keenan, John F. Holbrook Facility Rejected
315
ECO Section 2 7003-0901 Moore, Michael O. Arbitration and Mediation Retained Revenue Rejected
316
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7061-9611 Moore, Michael O. Auburn Youth and Family Services Yes Bundle
Adopted
317
ECO Moore, Michael O. Employee Benefits Reporting Rejected
318
ECO Moore, Michael O. Federal Treasury Offset Program Rejected
319
ECO Section 2 7003-0606 Moore, Michael O. Mass. Manufacturing Extension Partnership Rejected
320
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Wolf, Daniel A. Hyannis Day Center for Homeless Individuals Rejected
321 ECO Withdrawn
322 ECO Withdrawn
323
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Executive Office of Labor and Workforce Development Administration Rejected
324
ECO Section 2 Wolf, Daniel A. WIB Association Rejected
325
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 2810-0100 Moore, Michael O. Pappas Recreational Complex Adopted
326
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Moore, Michael O. South Worcester Neighborhood Improvement Corporation Yes Bundle
Adopted
327
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Moore, Michael O. Pre-foreclosure Mediation Revolving Loan Fund Rejected
328
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 DiDomenico, Sal N. Emergency Services Rejected
329
ECO Hedlund, Robert L. 40B Cost Certification Adopted
330
ECO Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Commonwealth's Defense Sector Initiatives Rejected
331
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Chandler, Harriett L. Destination Worcester Rejected
332
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Candaras, Gale D. Bright Nights Rejected
333
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Candaras, Gale D. Business Improvement District Rejected
334
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Candaras, Gale D. Zoos Rejected
335
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Candaras, Gale D. Manufacturing Pilot Program Rejected
336
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Candaras, Gale D. Nature and Cultural Council Rejected
337
ECO Candaras, Gale D. Gateway Cities Rejected
338
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 DiDomenico, Sal N. USS Constitution Museum Rejected
339
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Candaras, Gale D. Chamber of Commerce Rejected
340 ECO Withdrawn
341
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Homes for Families Adopted
342
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0803 Petruccelli, Anthony W. JobNet Adopted
343
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Sail Boston Rejected
344
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Creem, Cynthia Stone Zamir Chorale Adopted
345 ECO Withdrawn
346 ECO Withdrawn
347
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Rodrigues, Michael J. Transportation for Families in Shelter Rejected
348
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 DiDomenico, Sal N. Homeless Services Rejected
349
ECO Rush, Michael F. Promoting Home Ownership Rejected
350
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Creem, Cynthia Stone From the Top Rejected
351
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0021 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Berlin Church Yes Bundle
Adopted
352
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Petruccelli, Anthony W. ST. Francis House Moving Foward Yes Bundle
Adopted
353
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Spilka, Karen E. Eliminating 24 Month Bar from Accessing Family Shelter Rejected
354
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Spilka, Karen E. Emergency Shelter Termination Standards Rejected
355
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Craig’s Doors Yes Bundle
Adopted
356
ECO Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Year UP Rejected
357
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 DiDomenico, Sal N. Head of the Charles Rejected
358
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 DiDomenico, Sal N. Biomedical Training Program No Bundle
Rejected
359 ECO Withdrawn
360 ECO Withdrawn
361
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Springfield Housing Authority Talk Read Succeed Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
362
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0021 Welch, James T. New England Public Radio Yes Bundle
Adopted
363
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Welch, James T. Hampden County Precision Manufacturing program Rejected
364
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. West Springfield Funding Rejected
365
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Springfield Neighborhood Housing Services, Inc Yes Bundle
Adopted
366
ECO Section 2 7004-3045 Welch, James T. Tenancy Preservation Program Rejected
367 ECO Withdrawn
368
(Redraft)
ECO Kennedy, Thomas P. Simulcast Wagering Adopted
369
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Arlington Fire Station Rejected
370
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Emergency Assisstance Presumptive Placement Adopted
371
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Emergency Assistance Imminent Risk Rejected
372
ECO Section 2 4401-1000 Donoghue, Eileen M. Employment Services Program Rejected
373
ECO Section 2 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Joint Labor Management Committee Rejected
374
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Shelter Workforce Training Program Rejected
375
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Donnelly, Kenneth J. RAFT - Seven Day Temporary Emergency Accomodations Program No Bundle
Rejected
376
ECO Section 2 7004-0104 Chandler, Harriett L. Transition Age Youth Pilot Rejected
377
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 DiDomenico, Sal N. Occupancy Unit Rehabilitation Rejected
378
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Rosenberg, Stanley C. North Quabbin Tourism Yes Bundle
Adopted
379
ECO Section 2 7006-0011 Chandler, Harriett L. Worcester Foreclosure Program Rejected
380 ECO Withdrawn
381
ECO Section 2 7002-0017 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Statewide Centralized Waitlist Rejected
382 ECO Withdrawn
383
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. Latino Chamber of Commerce Rejected
384
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. Urban League of Springfield Rejected
385
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. Springfield Partners for Community Action Rejected
386 ECO Withdrawn
387
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Forry, Linda Dorcena St. Mary's Adopted
388 ECO Withdrawn
389
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Montigny, Mark C. Buttonwood Zoo Rejected
390
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Methuen Stadium Yes Bundle
Adopted
391
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Merrimac Feasibility Study Rejected
392
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Salisbury Culvert Rejected
393
ECO Section 2 7003-0803 Spilka, Karen E. One-Stop Career Centers Rejected
394
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. From the Top Rejected
395 ECO Withdrawn
396
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Career Resources Corporation Rejected
397
ECO Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Center for Women & Entrepreneurship Rejected
398
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Great New England Air Show Rejected
399
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen HomeBASE Rejected
400
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Methuen Rail Trail No Bundle
Rejected
401
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Montigny, Mark C. Frederick Douglas Home Adopted
402
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Lewis, Jason M. Zoo New England No Bundle
Rejected
403 ECO Withdrawn
404 ECO Withdrawn
405
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Montigny, Mark C. Zeiterion Theatre Yes Bundle
Adopted
406
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Pettengill House No Bundle
Rejected
407 ECO Withdrawn
408
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. New England Farm Workers’ Council Adopted
409
ECO O'Connor Ives, Kathleen MCC Board No Bundle
Rejected
410
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Magna Carta No Bundle
Rejected
411
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 4000-0600 Chandler, Harriett L. Nursing Home Care Yes Bundle
Adopted
412
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Lovely, Joan B. Emergency Assistance Congregate Shelter No Bundle
Rejected
413
ECO Lovely, Joan B. Equitable Services for Emergency Assistance Shelter Rejected
414
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Spilka, Karen E. 495 MetroWest Suburban Edge Community Commission No Bundle
Rejected
415
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Tourism Trust Fund No Bundle
Rejected
416
ECO Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Lovely, Joan B. North Shore InnoVentures No Bundle
Rejected
417
ECO Section 2 Wolf, Daniel A. Transitions to Work No Bundle
Rejected
418
ECO Section 2 Wolf, Daniel A. Joint Task Force on the Underground Economy and Employee Misclassification No Bundle
Rejected
419
(3rd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Tarr, Bruce E. Waterfront Development Adopted
420
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lovely, Joan B. Restoration of Topsfield Town Hall No Bundle
Rejected
421
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Lovely, Joan B. River House Adopted
422
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Montigny, Mark C. Dartmouth 350th Anniversary No Bundle
Rejected
423
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Grand Army of the Republic Historical Museum No Bundle
Rejected
424
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 McGee, Thomas M. Housing Assistance Yes Bundle
Adopted
425
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Public Safety Upgrades Along Route 129 in Swampscott No Bundle
Rejected
426
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Russian Community Association Yes Bundle
Adopted
427
ECO Section 2 7007-0150 Donoghue, Eileen M. Regional Economic Development Organizations No Bundle
Rejected
428
ECO Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Buy Local Seafood No Bundle
Rejected
429
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Ross, Richard J. North Attleboro World War II Community Pool Adopted
430
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Ross, Richard J. Millis Athletic Fields No Bundle
Rejected
431
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Tarr, Bruce E. HomeBASE Comprehensive Plan No Bundle
Rejected
432
ECO Section 2 7007-0801 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Economic Development Assistance and Microlending No Bundle
Rejected
433
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Barrett, Michael J. SECURE JOBS WORKFORCE TRAINING PROGRAM Adopted
434
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Wolf, Daniel A. Housing Consumer Education Centers No Bundle
Rejected
435
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Massachusetts International Festival of the Arts No Bundle
Rejected
436
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 McGee, Thomas M. Coalition for Homeless Individuals Rejected
437 ECO Withdrawn
438
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Wolf, Daniel A. Mass Service Alliance No Bundle
Rejected
439
ECO Section 2 0610-0010 Forry, Linda Dorcena Debts to Assets No Bundle
Rejected
440
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Jehlen, Patricia D. West Medford Community Center No Bundle
Rejected
441
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9030 Eldridge, James B. Alternative Housing Voucher Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
442
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Westfield on Weekends No Bundle
Rejected
443
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Training for unemployed and underemployed individuals in precision manufacturing No Bundle
Rejected
444
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Humason, Donald F., Jr. World is Our Classroom No Bundle
Rejected
445
ECO Section 2 7004-9005 Eldridge, James B. Housing Authority Resident Services Program No Bundle
Rejected
446
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Eldridge, James B. Massachusetts Rental Voucher Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
447
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Extended Liquor Licensing Hours Yes Bundle
Adopted
448
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Jehlen, Patricia D. Independent Film Festival No Bundle
Rejected
449
ECO Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Microlending Grants Yes Bundle
Adopted
450
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Eldridge, James B. New Lease Program for Homeless Families Adopted
451
ECO Section 2 7004-9033 Eldridge, James B. Rental Assistance for DMH Clients Rejected
452
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Moore, Richard T. Millville Centennial No Bundle
Rejected
453
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Massachusetts Office of Travel and Tourism Adopted
454
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1000 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Regional Tourism Councils Adopted
455
ECO Section 2 Moore, Richard T. National Heritage Areas No Bundle
Rejected
456
ECO Section 2E Humason, Donald F., Jr. Teen training wage No Bundle
Rejected
457
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Massachusetts Cultural Council Yes Bundle
Adopted
458
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Moore, Richard T. Innovative Technology Acceleration Center Adopted
459
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Living Wage Empowerment Fund No Bundle
Rejected
460
(Redraft)
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Economic Improvement Report Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
Education
461
EDU Section 2E 1595-7066 Spilka, Karen E. STEM Pipeline Fund No Bundle
Rejected
462
(Redraft)
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. PARCC Cost-Benefit Analysis Rejected YEAS 11 - NAYS 28
463
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Independent Common Core Curriculum Review Rejected
464
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Innovation Schools No Bundle
Rejected
465
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Pause PARCC Rejected
466
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Personal Financial Literacy No Bundle
Rejected
467
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Tuition for U.S. Veterans Yes Bundle
Adopted
468
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Special Education Services Delivery No Bundle
Rejected
469
EDU Section 2 7077-0023 Moore, Michael O. Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine Rejected
470
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Unfunded Education Mandates Rejected
471
EDU Section 2 7009-6390 Spilka, Karen E. Franklin School Safety Improvements No Bundle
Rejected
472
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Parent Academy Yes Bundle
Adopted
473
EDU Section 2 7009-6407 Spilka, Karen E. Science From Scientists No Bundle
Rejected
474
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Literacy Project No Bundle
Rejected
475 EDU Withdrawn
476
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0040 Downing, Benjamin B. Bridges to College Adopted
477
EDU Section 2 7112-0100 Spilka, Karen E. Christa McAuliffe Challenger Learning Center No Bundle
Rejected
478
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. MCLA Gallery 51 Yes Bundle
Adopted
479
EDU Section 2 7100-0700 Downing, Benjamin B. Community Mediation Center Grant Program Rejected
480
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Joyce, Brian A. Full Day Kindergarten No Bundle
Rejected
481
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. Gateway Cities Career Academies No Bundle
Rejected
482 EDU Withdrawn
483
EDU Section 2 7061-0029 Joyce, Brian A. Urban and Commissioner’s Districts Yes Bundle
Adopted
484
EDU Section 2 3000-5075 Finegold, Barry R. Universal Pre-K Program No Bundle
Rejected
485
EDU Section 2 7028-0031 Joyce, Brian A. Special Education in Institutional Settings No Bundle
Rejected
486
EDU Section 2 7061-0928 Finegold, Barry R. Financial Literacy Pilot Program Adopted
487
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Finegold, Barry R. Special Needs Camp No Bundle
Rejected
488
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Finegold, Barry R. Library Pilot Program in the town of Tewksbury No Bundle
Rejected
489
EDU Moore, Michael O. Board of Higher Education Public Hearing Requirement Yes Bundle
Adopted
490
EDU Section 2 7066-0019 Moore, Michael O. Dual Enrollment No Bundle
Rejected
491
EDU Section 2 3000-3050 Moore, Michael O. Early Education Transportation of DCF Children No Bundle
Rejected
492
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 Finegold, Barry R. Child Nutrition Outreach Program No Bundle
Rejected
493
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. Globally Competitive Workforce Matching Scholarship No Bundle
Rejected
494
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Repeal PARCC No Bundle
Rejected
495
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7002-0021 Moore, Michael O. Millbury Asbestos Removal Adopted
496
EDU Section 2 7066-0020 Moore, Michael O. Nursing and Allied Health Initiative No Bundle
Rejected
497
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. The Washington Center No Bundle
Rejected
498
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Workforce Training Incentive Grant No Bundle
Rejected
499
(Redraft)
EDU Moore, Michael O. State University Tuition and Fee Freeze Adopted
500
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Performance Incentive Fund No Bundle
Rejected
501
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Early Education Salary Rate Reserve Yes Bundle
Adopted
502
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Hedlund, Robert L. School Resource Officer No Bundle
Rejected
503
EDU Creem, Cynthia Stone Special Education Transportation Costs No Bundle
Rejected
504
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0011 Tarr, Bruce E. Education Pothole No Bundle
Rejected
505
EDU Section 2 7109-0100 Moore, Michael O. State Universities Funding Rejected
506
EDU Section 2 3000-7050 Candaras, Gale D. Springfield Day Nursery Rejected
507
EDU Hedlund, Robert L. Sheltered English Immersion (SEI) Training No Bundle
Rejected
508
EDU Section 2 7061-9404 Petruccelli, Anthony W. JFY NetWorks MCAS Program No Bundle
Rejected
509
EDU Section 2 Welch, James T. UMass Center at Springfield Rejected
510
EDU Section 2 7061-9811 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Creative Challenge Index Yes Bundle
Adopted
511
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DESE Implementation Costs No Bundle
Rejected
512
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Donoghue, Eileen M. Increase Scholarship Reserve Adopted
513
EDU Donoghue, Eileen M. Reform the John and Abigail Adams Scholarship Yes Bundle
Adopted
514
EDU Section 2 7504-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Silent Spring Institute No Bundle
Rejected
515
EDU Section 2 7061-9614 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Alternative Education Grants I No Bundle
Rejected
516
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Early College Initiative No Bundle
Rejected
517
EDU Donnelly, Kenneth J. Regional School Capital Expenditures No Bundle
Rejected
518 EDU Withdrawn
519
EDU Chang-Diaz, Sonia Educational Mandate Task Force Rejected
520
EDU Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Community College Funding Formula No Bundle
Rejected
521
EDU Section 2 7010-0020 Tarr, Bruce E. Bay State Reading Institute Rejected
522
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Full Day Kindergarten No Bundle
Rejected
523
EDU Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Efficiency Initiatives in Public Higher Ed No Bundle
Rejected
524
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Targeted Assistance for Underperforming Schools Rejected
525 EDU Withdrawn
526
EDU Section 2 7061-9626 Donoghue, Eileen M. YouthBuild Program No Bundle
Rejected
527
EDU Section 2 7061-9011 Forry, Linda Dorcena Innovation Schools No Bundle
Rejected
528
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Petruccelli, Anthony W. After School Programs No Bundle
Rejected
529
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Welch, James T. Youth Social Education Training Program No Bundle
Rejected
530
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9634 Forry, Linda Dorcena Mass Mentoring Partnership Adopted
531
EDU Hedlund, Robert L. Tuition and Fee Waivers Rejected
532
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Spilka, Karen E. Best Buddies No Bundle
Rejected
533
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0011 Brownsberger, William N. Extraordinary Special Education Costs Yes Bundle
Adopted
534
EDU Rodrigues, Michael J. ORP Technical Corrections Yes Bundle
Adopted
535
EDU Spilka, Karen E. Mandatory Minimum School Age No Bundle
Rejected
536
EDU Section 2 0710-0200 Forry, Linda Dorcena Clemente Courts No Bundle
Rejected
537
EDU Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Special Education Stabilization Fund No Bundle
Rejected
538
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 DiDomenico, Sal N. Older Workers Adopted
539
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Tarr, Bruce E. Workforce Skills Training Partnerships No Bundle
Rejected
540
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Rosenberg, Stanley C. North Quabbin Revitalization Yes Bundle
Adopted
541
EDU Section 2 7030-1005 DiDomenico, Sal N. Reading Recovery Rejected
542
EDU Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. Safe and Supportive Schools No Bundle
Rejected
543
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 DiDomenico, Sal N. Teen Parent Student Liaison Grant Program 1 No Bundle
Rejected
544
EDU DiDomenico, Sal N. Teen Parent Student Liaison Grant Program 2 No Bundle
Rejected
545
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Tarr, Bruce E. Regional School Transportation No Bundle
Rejected
546
EDU Section 2 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Westfield State University Fine and Performing Arts No Bundle
Rejected
547
EDU Section 2 7061-9412 Lovely, Joan B. Expanded Learning Time Rejected
548
EDU Welch, James T. Accurate accounting of late-enrolled students No Bundle
Rejected
549
EDU Section 2 7061-9614 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Alternative Education Grants II No Bundle
Rejected
550
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. State University Performance Management No Bundle
Rejected
551
EDU Section 2 7002-0020 McGee, Thomas M. District-Wide Robotics Program No Bundle
Rejected
552
EDU Section 2 7002-0020 McGee, Thomas M. E-Team Machinist Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
553
EDU Section 2 3000-2000 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Child Care Resource and Referral No Bundle
Rejected
554
EDU Section 2 3000-7050 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Services for Infants and Parents No Bundle
Rejected
555
EDU Section 2 7112-0100 Spilka, Karen E. MetroWest College Planning Center No Bundle
Rejected
556 EDU Withdrawn
557
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia METCO Rejected YEAS 11 - NAYS 28
558
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. Three Year College Degrees and Joint Degree Programs No Bundle
Rejected
559
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Adult Basic Education No Bundle
Rejected
560 EDU Withdrawn
561
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Reimbursement to School Districts for Student Transitions to Charters Rejected
562 EDU Withdrawn
563
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7009-9600 Creem, Cynthia Stone Inclusive Concurrent Enrollment Yes Bundle
Adopted
564
EDU Section 2 3000-7060 Creem, Cynthia Stone Parent-Child Home Program No Bundle
Rejected
565
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Eldridge, James B. Kindergarten Expansion Grants Rejected
566
EDU Section 2 Wolf, Daniel A. Gateway Cities Career Academies No Bundle
Rejected
567
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Eldridge, James B. McKinney-Vento Homeless Student Transportation No Bundle
Rejected
568
EDU Ross, Richard J. Reducing Paperwork within the Department of Elementary and Secondary Education No Bundle
Rejected
569
EDU Moore, Richard T. Athletic Safety Programs No Bundle
Rejected
570
EDU Section 2 7512-0100 Moore, Richard T. Quinsigamond Community College Adopted
571 EDU Withdrawn
572
EDU Ross, Richard J. Special Education Enrollment No Bundle
Rejected
573
EDU Moore, Richard T. Student Data Protection No Bundle
Rejected
574
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Ross, Richard J. Reporting on Implementation of McKinney-Vento Homeless Assistance Act No Bundle
Rejected
575
EDU Section 2 7035-0035 Moore, Richard T. Math & Science Initiative No Bundle
Rejected
576 EDU Withdrawn
577
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0011 DiDomenico, Sal N. Foundation Reserve One Time Assistance Adopted
Public Safety
578
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Donoghue, Eileen M. Gang Prevention Grant Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
579
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Barrett, Michael J. FY15 PRISON MITIGATION Yes Bundle
Adopted
580
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Timilty, James E. Prison Host Community Mitigation No Bundle
Rejected
581
EPS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Spilka, Karen E. Medway Safety Improvements No Bundle
Rejected
582 EPS Withdrawn
583 EPS Withdrawn
584
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Youth Violence Unit No Bundle
Rejected
585
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Rodrigues, Michael J. Bristol County Emergency Communications Upgrade No Bundle
Rejected
586
EPS Section 2 1410-0010 Donoghue, Eileen M. Advocacy Services for Veterans No Bundle
Rejected
587
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Quincy Fire Department Hazardous Material Response Team Yes Bundle
Adopted
588
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Keenan, John F. Public Safety Improvements in the town of Braintree Yes Bundle
Adopted
589
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Moore, Michael O. Department of Corrections Year Round Learning No Bundle
Rejected
590
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 Finegold, Barry R. Police Staffing Grants Yes Bundle
Adopted
591
(Redraft)
EPS Moore, Michael O. Forensic Laboratory Accreditation Adopted
592
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Tarr, Bruce E. Hamilton Public Safety Grant No Bundle
Rejected
593
EPS Section 2 8700-1150 Moore, Michael O. National Guard Tuition and Fee Reimbursement No Bundle
Rejected
594
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Timilty, James E. AEDs in State Police Vehicles Adopted
595
EPS Timilty, James E. Law Enforcement Memorial Fund No Bundle
Rejected
596
EPS Timilty, James E. Record of Law Enforcement Electrical Weapon Use No Bundle
Rejected
597
EPS Section 2 Timilty, James E. Narcotics Identification Rejected
598
(Redraft)
EPS Spilka, Karen E. Pre-arrest Jail Diversion Yes Bundle
Adopted
599
(Redraft)
EPS Spilka, Karen E. Prohibiting Commitments at Certain Facilities Yes Bundle
Adopted
600
EPS Section 2 8000-1700 Timilty, James E. Strengthening Public Safety Communications Networks Rejected
601
EPS Section 2 8000-0110 Timilty, James E. Enhancing Public Safety Fingerprint Processing Rejected
602
EPS Section 2 8000-0105 Timilty, James E. Office of the Chief Medical Examiner Rejected
603
(Redraft)
EPS Moore, Michael O. Synthetic Marijuana and Controlled Substance Analogue Adopted
604
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, James E. EOPSS No Bundle
Rejected
605
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Welch, James T. Dispute Resolution Services of Springfield, Inc Yes Bundle
Adopted
606
EPS Section 2 8000-1700 Brownsberger, William N. Watertown Drug Taskforce No Bundle
Rejected
607
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Welch, James T. Black Men of Greater Spfld W.E.B DuBois Saturday School & Summer Camp program No Bundle
Rejected
608
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Programs for Incarcerated Mothers No Bundle
Rejected
609 EPS Withdrawn
610
(Redraft)
EPS DiDomenico, Sal N. Assault and Battery on Public Employees Yes Bundle
Adopted
611
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Fire Services Yes Bundle
Adopted
612
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Enhancing Assessment Information of the Sexual Offender Registration Board Rejected
613
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8200-0222 Timilty, James E. Municipal Police Training Committee Retained Revenue Adopted
614
EPS Rush, Michael F. Public Safety Line of Duty Benefits No Bundle
Rejected
615
EPS Section 2 8000-0106 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Western Mass. Crime Laboratory Yes Bundle
Adopted
616
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Welch, James T. C3 Program No Bundle
Rejected
617
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8315-1024 Spilka, Karen E. DPS Inspector Funding Adopted
618
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Lewis, Jason M. Melrose Fire Station No Bundle
Rejected
619
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Fire Services Turnout Gear No Bundle
Rejected
620
EPS Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Raffle Amendment No Bundle
Rejected
621
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Flanagan, Jennifer L. On Site Academy Yes Bundle
Adopted
622
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Oversight Board for Crime Lab Adopted
623
EPS Rodrigues, Michael J. Process Piping Yes Bundle
Adopted
624
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Ross, Richard J. Prison Mitigation No Bundle
Rejected
625 EPS Withdrawn
626
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 McGee, Thomas M. Directed Patrols No Bundle
Rejected
627
EPS Section 2 8910-0108 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Franklin County Sheriff Rejected
628
EPS Jehlen, Patricia D. Extraordinary Medical Placement in Middlesex County No Bundle
Rejected
629 EPS Withdrawn
630
EPS Creem, Cynthia Stone Protecting driver privacy No Bundle
Rejected
631
(Redraft)
EPS Ross, Richard J. Removal of Pepper Spray from Firearms Identification Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
632
EPS Ross, Richard J. Prison Mitigation Fund No Bundle
Rejected
633 EPS Withdrawn
634
EPS Rosenberg, Stanley C. Elevator Study Commission Yes Bundle
Adopted
635
EPS Section 2 8910-0105 Moore, Richard T. Worcester Sheriff Yes Bundle
Adopted
636
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Petruccelli, Anthony W. Ethanol Safety Adopted
637 EPS Withdrawn
638 EPS Withdrawn
639
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Prison Rehabilitation and Reentry Programming No Bundle
Rejected
640
EPS Jehlen, Patricia D. Compassionate Release Study Scope Yes Bundle
Adopted
Transportation
641
TRP Rush, Michael F. MBTA Needham Line Yes Bundle
Adopted
642
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. EZ-ID License Plate Task Force Yes Bundle
Adopted
643
(Redraft)
TRP Brownsberger, William N. Relative to the MBTA and the MBTA Retirement Fund Yes Bundle
Adopted
644
(Redraft)
TRP Spilka, Karen E. MetroWest RTA Commercial Driver’s License Program Adopted
645
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Distinctive Registration Plates No Bundle
Rejected
646
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Rides Yes Bundle
Adopted
647
TRP Keenan, John F. Regulating Eminent Domain Powers of Airport Authorities No Bundle
Rejected
648
TRP Rush, Michael F. DAV Vet Transportation Study Rejected
649
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Rush, Michael F. DAV Vet Transportation No Bundle
Rejected
650
TRP Hedlund, Robert L. Commuter Rail Weekend Pilot Program No Bundle
Rejected
651
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. DOT Fix It First Plan Rejected
652
TRP Hedlund, Robert L. Route 123 in Norwell No Bundle
Rejected
653
TRP Petruccelli, Anthony W. MassDOT Board No Bundle
Rejected
654
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Toll Collector Golden Parachute Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 33
655
(Redraft)
TRP Pacheco, Marc R. Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Rejected YEAS 3 - NAYS 36
656
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Snow and Ice Spending No Bundle
Rejected
657
TRP Spilka, Karen E. Distinctive Registration License Plates No Bundle
Rejected
658 TRP Withdrawn
659
(Redraft)
TRP Chandler, Harriett L. Motor Vehicle License Suspension Adopted
660
TRP Section 2 1599-0026 Hedlund, Robert L. Clean Air Bus Transit No Bundle
Rejected
661
TRP McGee, Thomas M. EZID Task Force No Bundle
Rejected
662
TRP McGee, Thomas M. License Plate Issuance Program No Bundle
Rejected
663
TRP McGee, Thomas M. MBTA Financial Efficiency No Bundle
Rejected
664
TRP McGee, Thomas M. Weight Exemptions of Idle Reduction Systems for Commercial Vehicles No Bundle
Rejected
665
TRP Montigny, Mark C. MBTA Taxpayer's Savings Amendment Yes Bundle
Adopted
666
TRP Brownsberger, William N. Removal of RMV’s ability to deny driver’s license renewals based on old unpaid tickets No Bundle
Rejected
667
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. DOT Savings Report No Bundle
Rejected
668
TRP Section 2E 1595-6369 Chang-Diaz, Sonia MBTA Key Bus Routes No Bundle
Rejected
669
(Redraft)
TRP McGee, Thomas M. Rider Community Representative Appointment Adopted
670 TRP Withdrawn
Health and Human Services
671
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Keenan, John F. PMP Yes Bundle
Adopted
672
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Montigny, Mark C. Best Buddies No Bundle
Rejected
673
(Redraft)
EHS Rush, Michael F. Higher Education Veteran Health Services Council No Bundle
Rejected
674
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Hospital Stay Waiver Yes Bundle
Adopted
675
EHS Montigny, Mark C. Stroke treatment health care facility designation Yes Bundle
Adopted
676
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. DCF Hiring of a Physician Medical Director Rejected
677
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. DCF Licensing Requirements Rejected
678
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Background Check Requirements Department of Children and Families Yes Bundle
Adopted
679
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Rush, Michael F. Veterans Homeless Peer Support No Bundle
Rejected
680
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Best Interests of the Child Rejected
681
EHS Section 2 9110-1604 Jehlen, Patricia D. Supportive Senior Housing No Bundle
Rejected
682 EHS Withdrawn
683
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Homemaker Wage Increase Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
684
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Home Care Study Commission No Bundle
Rejected
685
EHS Rush, Michael F. Soldiers' Homes Technical Language Change Adopted
686
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Geriatric Mental Health Rejected
687 EHS Withdrawn
688
EHS Section 2 9110-1636 Jehlen, Patricia D. Elder Financial Exploitation Prevention No Bundle
Rejected
689
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Spilka, Karen E. Natick Veterans’ Oral History Project No Bundle
Rejected
690
(Redraft)
EHS Rush, Michael F. Shattuck Daycare Center Adopted
691 EHS Withdrawn
692
EHS Timilty, James E. Dental Records No Bundle
Rejected
693
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Burial Benefits No Bundle
Rejected
694
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Conducting background checks on household members of foster care home Yes Bundle
Adopted
695
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Hospital School Beds No Bundle
Rejected
696
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. DCF reporting of missing children No Bundle
Rejected
697 EHS Withdrawn
698
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Rodrigues, Michael J. Katie Brown Educational Program No Bundle
Rejected
699
EHS Section 2 5920-3000 Spilka, Karen E. Respite Family Support No Bundle
Rejected
700 EHS Withdrawn
701
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Spilka, Karen E. New Beginnings Program No Bundle
Rejected
702
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Montigny, Mark C. Hepatitis C Surveillance and and Prevention Funding Rejected
703 EHS Withdrawn
704
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Youth Development Project No Bundle
Rejected
705
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Joyce, Brian A. Geriatrics Program Adopted
706 EHS Withdrawn
707
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Downing, Benjamin B. School-Based Health Centers No Bundle
Rejected
708
(Redraft)
EHS Keenan, John F. Barriers to Behavioral Healthcare Rejected
709
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Clinical laboratory self-referrals Yes Bundle
Adopted
710
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Keenan, John F. CHC Grant No Bundle
Rejected
711
EHS Section 2 4590-0300 Keenan, John F. Tobacco and Drug Compliance Checks No Bundle
Rejected
712
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Finegold, Barry R. Public Health Hospitals No Bundle
Rejected
713 EHS Withdrawn
714
EHS Section 2 4516-1022 Keenan, John F. Lab Retained Revenue Yes Bundle
Adopted
715
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Keenan, John F. DCF Attorneys No Bundle
Rejected
716
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Keenan, John F. DDS Transportation Adopted
717
EHS Keenan, John F. Emergency Department Boarding Report Yes Bundle
Adopted
718
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Keenan, John F. Massachusetts Hospital School and Public Health Hospital Funding No Bundle
Rejected
719
EHS Section 2 7004-0104 Keenan, John F. Massachusetts Housing and Shelter Alliance Rejected
720
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Finegold, Barry R. Hospital Infrastructure & Capacity-Building Grants No Bundle
Rejected
721
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Wolf, Daniel A. Childrens Cove Rejected
722
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4403-2119 Finegold, Barry R. Teen Living Shelter Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
723
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Joyce, Brian A. Increased Funding for Medicaid Inpatient Behavioral Health Services and Community Based Providers No Bundle
Rejected
724
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Quality Outcomes Yes Bundle
Adopted
725
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Wolf, Daniel A. EOHHS Services to the Islands No Bundle
Rejected
726
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Increased Bed Capacity Yes Bundle
Adopted
727
(Redraft)
EHS Wolf, Daniel A. Interagency Council on Substance Abuse and Prevention Yes Bundle
Adopted
728
EHS Wolf, Daniel A. ASSIST (Addiction/Sobriety Solutions through Increased Substance Treatment) Act Yes Bundle
Adopted
729
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Moore, Michael O. Partnership for Healthy Pathways No Bundle
Rejected
730
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Wolf, Daniel A. Veterans Services on Martha’s Vineyard No Bundle
Rejected
731
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Moore, Michael O. Preserving Rate Increases for Medicaid Enrollees Yes Bundle
Adopted
732
EHS Section 2 4800-1400 DiDomenico, Sal N. Domestic Violence Services No Bundle
Rejected
733
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Hedlund, Robert L. Weymouth Teen Center No Bundle
Rejected
734
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0099 Candaras, Gale D. Friends of the Homeless Adopted
735
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-1400 Candaras, Gale D. Domestice Violence Shelters Yes Bundle
Adopted
736
EHS Section 2 4512-0500 Chandler, Harriett L. Dental Care for Disabled Adults Rejected
737
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Chandler, Harriett L. Unaccompanied Homeless Youth No Bundle
Rejected
738
(Redraft)
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Skilled Nursing Facilities Yes Bundle
Adopted
739
EHS Section 2 5920-2010 Candaras, Gale D. DDS Operated Services Rejected
740
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 8800-0001 Rush, Michael F. American Red Cross Rejected
741
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Candaras, Gale D. Mother and Child Residential Wellness Program Rejected
742
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Ensuring Medicaid and Senior Care Organizations Fiscal Stability Under the Affordable Care Act Adopted
743
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5920-2000 Candaras, Gale D. Young Adults Aging Out Adopted
744
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. Distressed Community Health Center Fund No Bundle
Rejected
745
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Immigrant Mental Health Yes Bundle
Adopted
746
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. Electronic Health Records No Bundle
Rejected
747
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Spilka, Karen E. Transportation Assistance for TAFDC Recipients No Bundle
Rejected
748
EHS Section 2 1599-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. DDS Sheltered Workshops No Bundle
Rejected
749
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Rush, Michael F. Smith-Magenis Syndrome No Bundle
Rejected
750
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Indigent Burials Adopted
751
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Rehabilitation Facility Yes Bundle
Adopted
752
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Civil War Preservation Grants Yes Bundle
Adopted
753
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. DMH Continuning Care Beds Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
754
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 DiDomenico, Sal N. Homeless Veterans No Bundle
Rejected
755
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 DiDomenico, Sal N. Councils on Aging Grants Yes Bundle
Adopted
756
EHS Section 2 4510-0020 Creem, Cynthia Stone Food Protection Program Retained Revenue Yes Bundle
Adopted
757
EHS Section 2 4125-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Community Health Workers Initiative No Bundle
Rejected
758
EHS Section 2 4120-6000 Chandler, Harriett L. Head Injury Services No Bundle
Rejected
759
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. DMH Nonviolent Offenders Rejected YEAS 9 - NAYS 30
760
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Massachusetts Rehabilitation Commission Adopted
761
(Redraft)
EHS Creem, Cynthia Stone Emergency Medical Services Data Collection Adopted
762
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Welch, James T. Cogic Family Services No Bundle
Rejected
763
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0051 Spilka, Karen E. Assistance to Runaway Children Adopted
764
(Redraft)
EHS Welch, James T. Medical Necessity Utilization Review Criteria Rejected
765
EHS Rosenberg, Stanley C. Cochlear Implants No Bundle
Rejected
766
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Franklin County Opiate Education & Awareness Task Force Adopted
767
EHS Section 2 4800-1400 Keenan, John F. Domestic Violence Shelters and Support Services No Bundle
Rejected
768
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 3000-5000 Keenan, John F. Head Start Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
769
EHS Section 2 1410-0400 Keenan, John F. Increase in Gold Star Annuity No Bundle
Rejected
770
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Keenan, John F. State Public Health Laboratory Feasibility Study No Bundle
Rejected
771
EHS Section 2 4530-9000 Keenan, John F. Teenage pregnancy prevention services No Bundle
Rejected
772
(Redraft)
EHS Keenan, John F. Transparency for Mental Health Parity I No Bundle
Rejected
773
EHS Keenan, John F. Transparency for Mental Health Parity II No Bundle
Rejected
774
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Arlington Youth Counseling Center Yes Bundle
Adopted
775
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Assisted Outpatient Treatment Pilot Program Adopted
776
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Tarr, Bruce E. North Shore Health Project Hepatitis C Adopted
777
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Hedlund, Robert L. Project Interface No Bundle
Rejected
778
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Hinton State Lab Operations Funding No Bundle
Rejected
779
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. DMH Forensic Service Parity Rejected
780
EHS Keenan, John F. Prim Board No Bundle
Rejected
781
EHS Candaras, Gale D. Spouses as Caregivers Rejected
782
(Redraft)
EHS Forry, Linda Dorcena Bridgewater State Hospital Working Group Yes Bundle
Adopted
783
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Rodrigues, Michael J. Substance Abuse Speaking Engagements Yes Bundle
Adopted
784
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Soldier On No Bundle
Rejected
785
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Forry, Linda Dorcena Dimock Center Detox Renovation No Bundle
Rejected
786
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 DiDomenico, Sal N. Boys and Girls Clubs Rejected
787
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Wolf, Daniel A. Tick Borne Illness Prevention and Education No Bundle
Rejected
788 EHS Withdrawn
789
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Chandler, Harriett L. Dentures No Bundle
Rejected
790
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0041 Forry, Linda Dorcena En Acción Yes Bundle
Adopted
791
EHS Section 2 4513-1020 DiDomenico, Sal N. Early Intervention No Bundle
Rejected
792
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Forry, Linda Dorcena Haitian American Public Health Initiative Adopted
793
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Self Esteem Adopted
794
EHS Section 2 4510-0810 Rush, Michael F. Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner Program No Bundle
Rejected
795
EHS Section 2 7004-0101 Forry, Linda Dorcena Playspace Program No Bundle
Rejected
796
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Forry, Linda Dorcena Julie's Family Learning Center Yes Bundle
Adopted
797
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0040 Forry, Linda Dorcena Labouré Center Recovery Connections Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
798
EHS Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Loan Forgiveness Grant Program No Bundle
Rejected
799
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 DiDomenico, Sal N. Citizenship for New Americans Program Adopted
800
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. South End Community Center No Bundle
Rejected
801
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Welch, James T. Springfield Bilingual Veteran Outreach Center Housing Program No Bundle
Rejected
802
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Welch, James T. Springfield Bilingual Veteran Outreach Center Veterans Services No Bundle
Rejected
803
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Welch, James T. Springfield Partners for Community Action’s Veterans First Program No Bundle
Rejected
804
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. Martin Luther King, Jr. Family Services, Inc No Bundle
Rejected
805
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Vibrio Technical Correction Yes Bundle
Adopted
806
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1098 Forry, Linda Dorcena Louis D. Brown Peace Institute Yes Bundle
Adopted
807
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Creem, Cynthia Stone Macular Degeneration Adopted
808
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Residential Care Facilities No Bundle
Rejected
809
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Welch, James T. Behavioral Health Integration in PCMHs Adopted
810
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Forry, Linda Dorcena Mattapan Integrative Care Partnership Adopted
811
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Forry, Linda Dorcena ProjectRIGHT No Bundle
Rejected
812
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Forry, Linda Dorcena South Boston Collaborative Center Adopted
813
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Forry, Linda Dorcena South Boston Community Health Center and South Boston Youth Leadership Initiative No Bundle
Rejected
814
EHS Section 2 4800-0030 Spilka, Karen E. DCF Lead Agencies No Bundle
Rejected
815
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Forry, Linda Dorcena Substance Abuse Treatment Support for Neighborhood Health Centers Rejected
816
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Welch, James T. Neonatal Intensive Care Units Rejected
817
EHS Section 2 7008-0900 Forry, Linda Dorcena Union of Minority Neighborhoods No Bundle
Rejected
818
EHS Section 2 7003-1206 Forry, Linda Dorcena Urban League of Eastern Massachusetts No Bundle
Rejected
819
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Rodrigues, Michael J. Children's Advocacy Center of Bristol County No Bundle
Rejected
820
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. Parity in Mental Health Services Rejected
821
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 DiDomenico, Sal N. Employment Support Services Program No Bundle
Rejected
822 EHS Withdrawn
823
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Pediatric Care No Bundle
Rejected
824
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Aversive Therapy Regulation Codification Yes Bundle
Adopted
825
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Regulating Treatment of Persons with Disabilities Yes Bundle
Adopted
826
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Hale Hospital No Bundle
Rejected
827
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Montigny, Mark C. Dennison Memorial Community Center No Bundle
Rejected
828
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Prescription Medication Redistr No Bundle
Rejected
829
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 DiDomenico, Sal N. HIV/AIDS No Bundle
Rejected
830
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Lewis, Jason M. Department of Developmental Services Service Coordinators No Bundle
Rejected
831
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Lewis, Jason M. Mass in Motion Adopted
832
EHS Section 2 4000-0050 Lewis, Jason M. Personal Care Attendant Workforce Council No Bundle
Rejected
833
EHS Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Prevention Trust Technical Amendment Adopted
834
EHS Section 2 Lewis, Jason M. Unaccompanied Homeless Youth No Bundle
Rejected
835
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Chandler, Harriett L. Mass Health Adult Dental No Bundle
Rejected
836
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. EBT Reform Rejected YEAS 12 - NAYS 27
837
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Mass Health Provider Payment Yes Bundle
Adopted
838
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4120-0200 Spilka, Karen E. Independent Living Centers No Bundle
Rejected
839
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Home Nursing MassHealth Rates No Bundle
Rejected
840
EHS Section 2 9110-1660 Creem, Cynthia Stone Naturally Occurring Retirement Communities (NORCs) Yes Bundle
Adopted
841
(Redraft)
EHS Candaras, Gale D. Electronic Medical Records Rejected
842
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Rush, Michael F. Honor Flight New England No Bundle
Rejected
843
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. Electronic Medical Records No Bundle
Rejected
844
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Lovely, Joan B. Adult Mental Health & Support Services No Bundle
Rejected
845
EHS Section 2 1599-6903 Lovely, Joan B. Chapter 257 Rate Implementation Reserve Account No Bundle
Rejected
846
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Lovely, Joan B. Co-Occurring Disorders No Bundle
Rejected
847
(Redraft)
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Rural Health Equal Access to CHART Funding Adopted
848
EHS DiDomenico, Sal N. Transparency in Medicaid Rate Development No Bundle
Rejected
849
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Spilka, Karen E. Assistive Technology Program No Bundle
Rejected
850
EHS Section 2 4510-0600 Lovely, Joan B. Environmental Public Health No Bundle
Rejected
851
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. Taunton State Hospital Master Plan Adopted
852
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0640 DiDomenico, Sal N. Quality Nursing Home Care Initiative Adopted
853
EHS Lovely, Joan B. Inpatient Services No Bundle
Rejected
854
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5055-0000 Lovely, Joan B. Juvenile Court Clinics Adopted
855
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Rodrigues, Michael J. VIPS Provider Enrollment Adopted
856
EHS Section 2 1410-0251 Lovely, Joan B. New England Center for Homeless Veterans Elevator No Bundle
Rejected
857
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Barrett, Michael J. DCF FAIR HEARING REPORTING LANGUAGE Adopted
858
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Lovely, Joan B. Postpartum Depression Pilot Program No Bundle
Rejected
859
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Rush, Michael F. DMH Clubhouses Rejected
860 EHS Withdrawn
861 EHS Withdrawn
862
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Rush, Michael F. CPR Funding Rejected
863
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 McGee, Thomas M. Adult Foster Care Adopted
864
EHS Section 2 4590-0925 Welch, James T. Prostate Cancer Awareness Rejected
865
EHS Welch, James T. Breast Pump Coverage Adopted
866
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 Montigny, Mark C. Nursing Home Residents Protection Amendment Adopted
867
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Barrett, Michael J. DDS SERVICE COORDINATION AND ADMINISTRATION No Bundle
Rejected
868
(Redraft)
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Emergency Services Adopted
869 EHS Withdrawn
870
EHS Section 2 4530-9000 McGee, Thomas M. Girls Inc. Teen Pregnancy Prevention No Bundle
Rejected
871
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Hospital Provider Organizations Rejected
872
EHS Section 2 5920-3010 Creem, Cynthia Stone Children's Autism Medicaid Waiver No Bundle
Rejected
873
EHS Section 2 5920-5000 Lovely, Joan B. Turning 22 Rejected
874
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Barrett, Michael J. DCF FAIR HEARINGS INDEPENDENT EVALUATOR Adopted
875
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Sheltered Workshops Preservation No Bundle
Rejected
876
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Kennedy, Thomas P. Pediatric Acute Care Reimbursement No Bundle
Rejected
877
EHS Section 2 9110-1638 Barrett, Michael J. HOME CARE WORKFORCE TRAINING FUND No Bundle
Rejected
878
(Redraft)
EHS O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Psychotropic Medications Yes Bundle
Adopted
879
EHS Rosenberg, Stanley C. Disconnected Youth Yes Bundle
Adopted
880
EHS Section 2 4513-1000 Wolf, Daniel A. Comprehensive Family Planning Rejected
881
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Rodrigues, Michael J. Access to MassHealth Mental Health and Addiction Outpatient Treatment No Bundle
Rejected
882
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Welch, James T. Disproportionate Share Hospital Reimbursement Adjustments Yes Bundle
Adopted
883
EHS Section 2 4800-0040 Barrett, Michael J. DCF FAMILY SUPPORT AND STABILIZATION SERVICES No Bundle
Rejected
884
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Office of Health Equity Yes Bundle
Adopted
885
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Healthcare Exchange Website No Bundle
Rejected
886
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Jehlen, Patricia D. Division of Health Care Quality No Bundle
Rejected
887
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Noble Hospital Patient Access No Bundle
Rejected
888
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. DTA Employment Services Program No Bundle
Rejected
889
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Community Health Center Technical Assistance Yes Bundle
Adopted
890
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Protecting Health Care Choice Rejected YEAS 5 - NAYS 34
891
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 Jehlen, Patricia D. MassHealth Senior Care Account No Bundle
Rejected
892
EHS Section 2 7004-0102 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Western Mass. Network to End Homelessness No Bundle
Rejected
893
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-1100 Barrett, Michael J. DCF SOCIAL WORKERS Yes Bundle
Adopted
894
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Restoring Massachusetts Health Care Yes Bundle
Adopted
895
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 Wolf, Daniel A. Investing TAFDC Savings Rejected
896
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Pacheco, Marc R. Co-occurring mental health and substance abuse treatment programs Rejected YEAS 6 - NAYS 33
897
EHS Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Healthy Relationships Grant Program Yes Bundle
Adopted
898
EHS Section 2 4590-1506 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DPH Violence Prevention Grants No Bundle
Rejected
899
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0018 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Veteran cemateries Yes Bundle
Adopted
900 EHS Withdrawn
901
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Massachusetts Child Psychiatry Access Project Yes Bundle
Adopted
902
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Jehlen, Patricia D. Expand Massachusetts Opioid Prevention Collaborative No Bundle
Rejected
903
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Westfield council on aging No Bundle
Rejected
904
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Eldridge, James B. DCF Social Worker Licensing Adopted
905
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Joyce, Brian A. Community Hospital Technology No Bundle
Rejected
906
EHS Ross, Richard J. Health Insurance Penalties No Bundle
Rejected
907
EHS Section 2 4400-1100 Eldridge, James B. DTA Caseloads No Bundle
Rejected
908
EHS Eldridge, James B. Health Care Affordability Protections for Low-Income Residents No Bundle
Rejected
909 EHS Withdrawn
910
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Rodrigues, Michael J. SSTAR No Bundle
Rejected
911
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Medical Marijuana Third Party Review Rejected YEAS 12 - NAYS 27
912
EHS Section 2 5920-2010 Joyce, Brian A. State Operated Group Homes No Bundle
Rejected
913
(3rd Redraft)
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Marijuana Dispensary Surcharge Adopted
(Further) EHS Keenan, John F. Guarantee of Patient Access Rejected
914
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Clarifying the Classification of Marijuana Rejected
(Further) EHS Keenan, John F. Clarifying the Classification of Marijuana Rejected
915
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Joyce, Brian A. Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services through MassHealth and EOHHS No Bundle
Rejected
916
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Creating a Cannabis Commission No Bundle
Rejected
917
(Redraft)
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Medical Marijuana Edibles Tax Clarification Rejected
(Further) EHS Keenan, John F. Medical Marijuana Edibles Tax Clarification Rejected
918
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Eldridge, James B. Youth Drug and Alcohol Awareness Campaign Yes Bundle
Adopted
919
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Joyce, Brian A. Post-Acute Care Hospital Rebate Amendment No Bundle
Rejected
920 EHS Withdrawn
921
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Health Connector Bridge Coverage Rejected
922
(Redraft)
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Safeguarding Consumer Parity Rights Adopted
923
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Jehlen, Patricia D. Teen Empowerment No Bundle
Rejected
924
EHS Moore, Richard T. Chronic Disease Care Coordination No Bundle
Rejected
925
EHS Moore, Richard T. Food Labeling No Bundle
Rejected
926
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Eldridge, James B. Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Services Rejected
927 EHS Withdrawn
928
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Inspection of Health Connector Website No Bundle
Rejected
929
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Moore, Richard T. Telehealth Yes Bundle
Adopted
930 EHS Withdrawn
931
(Redraft)
EHS Moore, Richard T. Inpatient Hospice Programs Adopted
932 EHS Withdrawn
933
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Kennedy, Thomas P. DME Reuse No Bundle
Rejected
934 EHS Withdrawn
935
(S.2204) (Redraft)
EHS Moore, Richard T. Quality Improvement and Cost Reduction Adopted
936
EHS Section 2 4510-0712 Moore, Richard T. State Trauma Registry Yes Bundle
Adopted
937 EHS Withdrawn
938
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Moore, Richard T. Down Syndrome Congress Adopted
939
EHS Section 2 7003-1206 Moore, Richard T. Centro Las Americas Yes Bundle
Adopted
940
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Safe and Successful Youth Initiative Adopted
941
EHS Moore, Richard T. Geographically Isolated Hospitals No Bundle
Rejected
942
EHS Moore, Richard T. Observation Services Rejected
943
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Moore, Richard T. Milford Youth Center Yes Bundle
Adopted
944
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Moore, Richard T. Down Syndrome Clinic Adopted
945
(Redraft)
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Hospital Essential Services Adopted
946
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Sheltered workshops Rejected
947
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Small Group Eligibility No Bundle
Rejected
948
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Creem, Cynthia Stone Suicide Prevention No Bundle
Rejected