AN ACT PROVIDING RESPONSIBLE REFORMS IN THE PENSION SYSTEM
[…] SECTION 9. Section 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 4, the words “, or fails of nomination or re-election”.
SECTION 10. Said section 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 7 to 9, inclusive, the words “, or fails of nomination or re-election, or fails to become a candidate for nomination or re-election”.
SECTION 11. Said section 10 of said chapter 32, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 50 and 51, the words “fails of nomination or re-election, or”.