December 22, 2024 Clouds | 17°F
[…] SECTION 11.  Said section 11H of said chapter 23, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 34, the words “trade or”.
      SECTION 12.  Section 11I of said chapter 23, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting after the word “apprenticed”, in line 9, the following words:- , or in the case of licensed trades, as required by regulation of the licensing entity, as applicable.
      SECTION 13.  Said section 11I of said chapter 23, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 13 and 14, the words “, averaging at least ½ of the rate of pay of a journey person over a similar period”.