AN ACT RELATING TO ECONOMIC GROWTH AND RELIEF FOR THE COMMONWEALTH
[…] SECTION 75. Section 8 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 7 and 11, each time they appear, the words “or starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 76. Section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2, 16 and 17 and 20, each time they appear, the words “or starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 77. Said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 26, inclusive, the words “and a one-time production bonus payment to each city or town with an approved starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 78. Said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 27 to 29, inclusive, the words “and $3,000 for each housing unit of new construction created in the starter home zoning district”.
SECTION 79. Said section 9 of said chapter 40R, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 38, the words “or starter home zoning districts”.