December 26, 2024 Clear | 27°F
[…] SECTION 57. Said section 1 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 25, the word “his”, each time it appears, and inserting in place thereof, in each instance, the following words:- the applicant’s.

SECTION 58. Said section 1 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 26, the word “he” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- the applicant.

SECTION 59. Said section 1 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 54 and 55, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four,”.

SECTION 60. Section 2 of said chapter 115, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter four”.