December 26, 2024 Clouds | 28°F
[…] SECTION 6. Section 19A of said chapter 21A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 16 and 17, the words "be a full time employee of a firm engaged in the manufacturing and processing of petroleum products" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- have significant experience in the assessment or redemption of sites contaminated with petroleum.