Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill S.502 189th (2015 - 2016)

An Act relative to Lyme Disease treatment coverage

By Ms. Gobi, a petition (accompanied by bill, Senate, No. 502) of Anne M. Gobi, Harriette L. Chandler, Marc R. Pacheco, Brian A. Joyce and other members of the General Court for legislation relative to Lyme Disease treatment coverage. Financial Services.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Anne M. Gobi

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Brian A. Joyce Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Kenneth J. Donnelly Fourth Middlesex
William N. Brownsberger Second Suffolk and Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Michael O. Moore Second Worcester
Daniel A. Wolf Cape and Islands
Michael J. Rodrigues First Bristol and Plymouth
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
Jennifer L. Flanagan Worcester and Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire
Robert L. Hedlund Plymouth and Norfolk
Richard J. Ross Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Donald F. Humason, Jr. Second Hampden and Hampshire
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Sheila C. Harrington 1st Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Dennis A. Rosa 4th Worcester
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Cory Atkins 14th Middlesex
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Leah Cole 12th Essex
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Nicholas A. Boldyga 3rd Hampden
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Thomas P. Kennedy Second Plymouth and Bristol
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.