Skip to Content
The 190th General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.1449 190th (Current)

An Act relative to Massachusetts certified emergency telecommunicators

By Mr. Smola of Warren, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 1449) of Todd M. Smola and others for legislation to include certain certified emergency telecommunicators in Group 2 of the contributory retirement system for public employees. Public Service.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Todd M. Smola
Status:
Referred to Joint Committee on Public Service
Name District/Address
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Joseph D. McKenna 18th Worcester
Richard J. Ross Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Thomas M. Petrolati 7th Hampden
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Kevin J. Kuros 8th Worcester
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
David K. Muradian, Jr. 9th Worcester
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
Donald H. Wong 9th Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Timothy R. Whelan 1st Barnstable
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
William L. Crocker, Jr. 2nd Barnstable
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Shawn Dooley 9th Norfolk
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Susannah M. Whipps 2nd Franklin
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Bradford R. Hill 4th Essex
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Sheila C. Harrington 1st Middlesex
Ryan C. Fattman Worcester and Norfolk
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. 5th Worcester
Nicholas A. Boldyga 3rd Hampden
Bruce E. Tarr First Essex and Middlesex
Kate Hogan 3rd Middlesex
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands
Viriato M. deMacedo Plymouth and Barnstable
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.