Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.341 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act strengthening the Massachusetts home care program

By Mr. Cullinane of Boston, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 341) of Daniel Cullinane and others for legislation to strengthen the Massachusetts home care program. Elder Affairs.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Daniel Cullinane

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
José F. Tosado 9th Hampden
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Gerard Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Angelo M. Scaccia 14th Suffolk
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Mike Connolly 26th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Evandro C. Carvalho 5th Suffolk
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Bud Williams 11th Hampden
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Linda Dean Campbell 15th Essex
Jay D. Livingstone 8th Suffolk
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Chynah Tyler 7th Suffolk
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Christine P. Barber 34th Middlesex
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Rady Mom 18th Middlesex
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Carlos González 10th Hampden
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Dylan Fernandes Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Adrian Madaro 1st Suffolk
Russell E. Holmes 6th Suffolk

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.