NCSL Logo 2018 Online Democracy Award Winner
Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

FY 2013 Budget Senate Debate

About this step

The full body of the Senate considers amendments to the Senate Ways and Means recommendations, and debates their inclusion in the bill. This is a very busy time for the Senate, as the Senators and their staffs are constantly working to make sure the concerns and needs of their constituents are addressed in the final budget.

Amendment Text & Status

Clerk # Category Amending Sponsor Title Action
Other
1
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Winery Farm Licenses Adopted
2
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Title V Tax Credit Reform Ruled unconstitutional
3 OTH Withdrawn
4
OTH Chandler, Harriett L. Head Injury Trust Fund Adopted
5 OTH Withdrawn
6
(Redraft)
OTH Hart, John A., Jr. Adding Public Agencies and Entities to Efficient Lighting Statutes Adopted
7
OTH Chandler, Harriett L. Charitable Giving Adopted
8
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. ELIGIBILITY FOR COOPERATIVE HOUSING CORPORATIONS Adopted
9
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. INCOME TAX REDUCTION Ruled unconstitutional
10
(Redraft)
OTH Brownsberger, William N. Relative to Unemployment Insurance Rejected
11
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. POSTPONEMENT OF FAS 109 DEDUCTION Bundle NO
Rejected
12
OTH Brownsberger, William N. Relative to Other Post-Employment Benefits Commission Membership Rejected
13 OTH Withdrawn
14 OTH Withdrawn
15
OTH Knapik, Michael R. Cell Phone Sales Tax Ruled unconstitutional
16 OTH Withdrawn
17
OTH Hart, John A., Jr. Process Piping Rejected
18
OTH Hart, John A., Jr. DCR land transfer to Boston Rejected
19
OTH Moore, Michael O. Parcels of Land in Shrewsbury Rejected
20 OTH Withdrawn
21 OTH Withdrawn
22 OTH Withdrawn
23
(Redraft)
OTH Spilka, Karen E. Architect of the State House Rejected
24
OTH Ross, Richard J. Bundled Cell Phone Taxation Ruled unconstitutional
25
(Redraft)
OTH Ross, Richard J. ABCC Drink Special Study Bundle NO
Rejected
26
OTH Spilka, Karen E. Motor Vehicle Excise Tax E-Billing Adopted
27
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Children, Youth and Families Task Force Representation Adopted
28
(3rd Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Executive Compensation for Mutual Companies Adopted
29
OTH Montigny, Mark C. FIRST OFFENDER PROSTITUTION SOLICITATION PROGRAM Adopted
30 OTH Withdrawn
31
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Prohibition on Use of State Funds Adopted
32
OTH Montigny, Mark C. INCREASED TRANSPARENCY AND PROTECTION OF STATE MONEY Bundle NO
Rejected
33
OTH Eldridge, James B. Transparency and Accountability for Discretionary Tax Credits Rejected
34
OTH Hart, John A., Jr. Massachusetts Convention Center Authority Adopted
35
OTH Knapik, Michael R. Tax Deductions for Contributions to College Savings Plans Ruled unconstitutional
36
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Sales Tax Reduction Ruled unconstitutional
37
(Redraft)
OTH Hart, John A., Jr. Massport Police Jurisdiction Adopted
38 OTH Withdrawn
39
OTH Fargo, Susan C. Commission on Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disorder Rejected
40
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Meals Tax Holiday Ruled unconstitutional
41 OTH Withdrawn
42
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Permanent Sales Tax Holiday Ruled unconstitutional
43
OTH Knapik, Michael R. Tax Exemption for a Taxpayer Supporting an Elderly Relative Ruled unconstitutional
44
OTH Clark, Katherine M. Provider Choice Rejected
45
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Angel Investment Tax Credit Ruled unconstitutional
46
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. PUBLIC CHARITY EXECUTIVE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS COMPENSATION Adopted
47 OTH Withdrawn
48
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Job Creation Tax Credit Ruled unconstitutional
49
OTH Moore, Richard T. Bureau of the State House Rejected
50
(Redraft)
OTH Brewer, Stephen M. Corrective Amendment Adopted
51
OTH Moore, Richard T. Bureau of the State House II Rejected
52
OTH Moore, Richard T. Preservation of Publicly-Owned Historic Buildings Rejected
53
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Jehlen, Patricia D. Further Regulating Mutual Companies Rejected
54 OTH Withdrawn
55
OTH Moore, Richard T. Inventory Tax Commission Rejected
56
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Corporate Tax Rejected
57
OTH Moore, Richard T. School Photographers Adopted
Local Affairs
58
LOC Section 2 1233-2401 Rodrigues, Michael J. 40S Reimbursements Adopted
59
(Redraft)
LOC Hedlund, Robert L. Audit of 40B Projects Adopted
60 LOC Withdrawn
61 LOC Withdrawn
62
(Redraft)
LOC Creem, Cynthia Stone CPA-Community Preservation Act update Adopted
63
LOC Creem, Cynthia Stone Senior Property-Tax Relief Bundle NO
Rejected
64
LOC Creem, Cynthia Stone Include transportation costs in SPED circuitbreaker Rejected
65
LOC Section 2 7004-0099 Keenan, John F. Holbrook Facility Rejected
Judiciary
66
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Legal Assistance Corporation Adopted
67
(2nd Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0330-0300 Rodrigues, Michael J. Indigent Grandparents Legal Services Rejected
68
(2nd Redraft)
JUD Clark, Katherine M. Impaired Driving Law Restructuring Adopted
(Redraft) (Further) JUD Hedlund, Robert L. Further to 68 Adopted
69 JUD Withdrawn
70
JUD Section 2 0322-0100 Rodrigues, Michael J. Appeals Court Rejected
71
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. ACCOUNTABILITY FOR PUBLIC CHARITIES Bundle NO
Rejected
72
(Redraft)
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. Closing Drunk Driver Loophole Adopted
73
JUD Donoghue, Eileen M. Increased Penalties for Overserving Alcohol Rejected
74
JUD Section 2 0321-2100 Brownsberger, William N. Prisoners' Legal Services Adopted
75 JUD Withdrawn
76 JUD Withdrawn
77
JUD Section 2 0337-0002 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Court Appointed Special Advocate (CASA) Progam Adopted
78
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Protecting Victims of Abuse or Neglect Rejected
79
JUD Section 2 0340-0400 Chandler, Harriett L. Worcester District Attorney Rejected
80
JUD Section 2 Timilty, James E. District Attorney Investigators Rejected
81
JUD Section 2 0840-0100 Berry, Frederick E. Victim and Witness Assistance Board Adopted
82
JUD Ross, Richard J. Unsealing of Records Rejected
83 JUD Withdrawn
84
JUD Creem, Cynthia Stone Collection of Data on Juvenile Justice Bundle NO
Rejected
85 JUD Withdrawn
86
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. CORRECTING DRUG TRAFFICKING LOOPHOLE Adopted
87
JUD Section 2 0810-0045 Wolf, Daniel A. Wage Enforcement Adopted
88
JUD Section 2 0321-2205 Hart, John A., Jr. Social Law Library Rejected
89
(Redraft)
JUD Clark, Katherine M. Domestic Violence and Animals Adopted
90
JUD Section 2 0339-1003 DiDomenico, Sal N. Rehabilitative Pilot Programs Rejected
91
JUD Section 2 0840-0101 Eldridge, James B. SAFEPLAN Advocacy Program Rejected
92
JUD Section 2 0321-2000 Creem, Cynthia Stone MHLAC -Mental Health Legal Advisors Adopted
93
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Creem, Cynthia Stone MLAC - Mass Legal Assistance Corp Rejected
94
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. Suspicion of Criminal Activity Bundle NO
Rejected
95 JUD Withdrawn
96 JUD Withdrawn
97 JUD Withdrawn
98
JUD Keenan, John F. Norfolk County Courthouse Designation Adopted
Government
99
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Finegold, Barry R. Police Staffing Grants Adopted
100
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. YMCA of Greater Boston Capital Project Bundle NO
Rejected
101
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Donoghue, Eileen M. Massachusetts Cultural Council Rejected
102
GOV Donoghue, Eileen M. LLC Filing Fees for Small Businesses Rejected
103
GOV Hedlund, Robert L. Accuracy in Gasoline Pricing Bundle NO
Rejected
104
GOV Hedlund, Robert L. Optimizing MBTA Fares Bundle NO
Rejected
105
GOV Timilty, James E. Secondary Metals Rejected
106
GOV Section 2 0610-0050 Timilty, James E. Alcoholic Beverages Control Commission Rejected
107
GOV Timilty, James E. Medical Device Sales Tax Exemption Rejected
108
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. COMMONWEALTH COMPETITION COUNCIL Rejected
(Further) GOV Knapik, Michael R. COMMONWEALTH COMPETITION COUNCIL Rejected
109
GOV Section 2 0910-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. INSPECTOR GENERAL OPERATIONS Adopted
110
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. LIMITING NONPROFIT CORPORATION AND PUBLIC CHARITY SALARIES Rejected
111
(Redraft)
GOV Donoghue, Eileen M. Social Innovation Financing Adopted
112
GOV Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Enhanced Liquor Enforcement Programs Rejected
113
GOV Section 2 7000-9406 Brownsberger, William N. Perkins Braille & Talking Book Library Program Adopted
114
GOV Section 2 2800-0401 Brownsberger, William N. Stormwater Management Bundle NO
Rejected
115
GOV Section 2 1232-0100 Donoghue, Eileen M. Underground Storage Tank Fund Adopted
116
GOV Section 2 1599-4442 Chandler, Harriett L. Worcester Sheriff Rejected
117
GOV Section 2 7000-9501 Joyce, Brian A. Aid to Public Libraries Rejected
118
GOV Section 2 1100-1700 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Information Technology Services Rejected
119 GOV Withdrawn
120
GOV Rosenberg, Stanley C. Citizen Information Service/MEMA Adopted
121
GOV Section 2 0511-0270 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Donahue Institute Rejected
122 GOV Withdrawn
123
GOV Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts State Athletic Commission Rejected
124
GOV Candaras, Gale D. Life Sciences Bundle NO
Rejected
125
GOV Section 2 7004-0099 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Restoration of Grandview Farms Rejected
126
GOV Ross, Richard J. Agency Consolidation Study Commission Rejected
127
GOV Ross, Richard J. Clarification of Procedure for Local Approval of Land Use Projects Rejected
128
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. FAIR EMPLOYMENT AND SECURITY Adopted, as Amended
(Further) GOV Moore, Richard T. Fair Employment and Security Adopted
129
GOV Clark, Katherine M. Drunk Driving Trust Fund Rejected
130
GOV Section 2 1599-4442 Candaras, Gale D. Hampden County Sheriff Rejected
131
GOV Chang-Diaz, Sonia Jackson Square Ice Rink Rejected
132
GOV Creem, Cynthia Stone Confidentiality Rights of Children Rejected
133
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. SEARCHABLE WEBSITE Adopted
133.1 GOV Withdrawn
134
GOV Section 2 1102-3205 Timilty, James E. Medfield State Hospital Bundle NO
Rejected
135
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Timilty, James E. Medfield State Hospital Cleanup Plan Adopted
136
(Redraft)
GOV Donnelly, Kenneth J. Public Employee Labor Relations Bundle NO
Rejected
137
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. TRANSFER OF CONSOLIDATED NET SURPLUS Rejected
138
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. MANDATORY AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR CERTAIN PUBLIC CHARITIES Rejected
139
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Establishment of Taxpayer Accountability Office Rejected
(Further) GOV Hedlund, Robert L. Establishment of Taxpayer Accountability Office Rejected
140
GOV Donnelly, Kenneth J. Enhancing the Quality of Security Services on State Property Rejected
141
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Eldridge, James B. District Local Technical Assistance Rejected
142
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Authorization to Transfer Trust Fund Balances Rejected
143
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Changes to Post-Primary Dates in 2012 Rejected
144
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Establishment of Taxpayer Accountability Office 2 Rejected
144.1 GOV Withdrawn
(Further) GOV Hedlund, Robert L. EBT Reform Twenty Dollar Limit Rejected
145
GOV Section 2 1410-0300 Keenan, John F. Increase in the Gold Star Annuity Rejected
146
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Spilka, Karen E. Human Service Salary Reserve Adopted
147
GOV Section 2 Tarr, Bruce E. Funding for Taxpayer Accountability Office Rejected
148
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Regulatory Reform Rejected
149 GOV Withdrawn
150
GOV Moore, Richard T. Historic Preservation Rejected
151
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1102-3205 Finegold, Barry R. ADA Compliance Adopted
152
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. State Spending Control I Rejected
153
GOV Section 2 7008-0900 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Cultural Diversity Festivals Rejected
154
GOV Moore, Richard T. American Manufacturing Rejected
155
(Redraft)
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. STATE SPENDING CONTROL II Rejected
Environment
156
ENV Section 2 2310-0316 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Wildlife Habitat Purchase Adopted
157
ENV Wolf, Daniel A. Yarmouth Marina Adopted
158
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 Hart, John A., Jr. Emergency Food Assistance Adopted
159 ENV Withdrawn
160
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Hart, John A., Jr. Port Norfolk/Schaeffer Paper Site Rejected
161
(Redraft)
ENV Rush, Michael F. Agricultural Inspection and Infrastructure Trust Fund Adopted
162
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Rush, Michael F. DCR State and Urban Parks Rejected
163
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Donoghue, Eileen M. Rehabilitation and Refurbishment of Alumni Field, Lowell Rejected
164
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Hedlund, Robert L. North River Commission Funding Rejected
165
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Hedlund, Robert L. Improve Recycling Adopted
165.1 ENV Withdrawn
(Further) ENV Pacheco, Marc R. Bottle Bill Study Adopted
166
(Redraft)
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. INCREASED SEWER RATE RELIEF Rejected
167
ENV Section 2 2511-3002 Tarr, Bruce E. INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT Adopted
168
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Tarr, Bruce E. PHRAGMITES MITIGATION Adopted
169
ENV Timilty, James E. Striped Bass Annual Hearing Rejected
170
ENV Timilty, James E. Annual Testing of Striped Bass Rejected
171
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Silent Spring Rejected
172
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Observatory Lease Adopted
173
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Observatory Operations Bundle NO
Rejected
174
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Ski Area Lease Adopted
175
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Borderland State Park Trust Fund Adopted
176
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Joyce, Brian A. Forge Pond Dam Rejected
177
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Joyce, Brian A. Great Cedar Swamp Rejected
178
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Downing, Benjamin B. Buy Local Programs Rejected
179
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Knapik, Michael R. Holyoke Heritage State Park Rejected
180
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 McGee, Thomas M. Algea Removal Rejected
181
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 McGee, Thomas M. Lynn Brownfield Cleanup Rejected
182
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Ponkapoag Golf Course Lease I Rejected
183
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Ponkapoag Golf Course Lease II Adopted
184
ENV Section 2 2800-0700 Joyce, Brian A. Shepard's Pond Dam Adopted
185
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Trailside Museum Rejected
186
ENV Section 2 2250-2000 Joyce, Brian A. Water Treatment Plant Rejected
187
ENV Section 2 4510-0600 Brownsberger, William N. Environmental Health Services Rejected
188
ENV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Hart, John A., Jr. Metropolitian Beaches Commission 2 Adopted
189
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Downing, Benjamin B. Riverways Protection Program Rejected
190
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Hazardous Waste Oversight Rejected
191
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Spilka, Karen E. Low Energy Street Lighting Rejected
192
ENV Ross, Richard J. Hunting with Artificial Light Rejected
193
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Montigny, Mark C. SCHOONER ERNESTINA Adopted
194
(Redraft)
ENV Wolf, Daniel A. Cape and Vineyard Electric Cooperative Rejected
195 ENV Withdrawn
196
ENV Section 2 2250-2000 Eldridge, James B. Safe Drinking Water Act Assessment Rejected
197
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. BUY LOCAL PROGRAM SPENDING Rejected
198
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. SHELLFISH PURIFICATION PLANT Adopted
199
ENV Section 2 2200-0107 Eldridge, James B. Recycling and Solid Waste Management Rejected
200
ENV Section 2 2210-0105 Hedlund, Robert L. Study of Brominated Flame Retardants Rejected
201
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Parkway Bundle NO
Rejected
202
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Hedlund, Robert L. Dam, Seawall and Retaining Wall Infastructure Fund Rejected
203
ENV Berry, Frederick E. Promote Municipal Recycling Rejected
204
(Redraft)
ENV Ross, Richard J. Public Forest and Beach Fees Exemptions Adopted
205
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Eldridge, James B. Department of Environmental Protection Administration Rejected
206
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. DEP Authority Adopted
207 ENV Withdrawn
208 ENV Withdrawn
209 ENV Withdrawn
210
ENV Creem, Cynthia Stone Protecting the Environment Rejected
211
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Environmental Affairs Administrative Funds Rejected
212 ENV Withdrawn
Economic Development
213
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0150 Spilka, Karen E. Regional Economic Development Grants Adopted
214 ECO Withdrawn
215
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Moore, Michael O. South Worcester Neighborhood Improvement Corporation Rejected
216
ECO Section 2 7003-0605 Moore, Michael O. Massachusetts Manufacturing Extension Partnership Rejected
217 ECO Withdrawn
218
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Hart, John A., Jr. Summer Jobs Program for At-Risk Youth Bundle NO
Rejected
219
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Hart, John A., Jr. West Broadway Task Force Adopted
220
ECO Section 2 Rodrigues, Michael J. Micro-lending Grants Rejected
221
ECO Donoghue, Eileen M. Creative Economy Council Adopted
222
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Donoghue, Eileen M. RAFT Adopted
223 ECO Withdrawn
224
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Petruccelli, Anthony W. HOMES FOR FAMILIES Adopted
225
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Petruccelli, Anthony W. PLAYSPACE PROGRAM Adopted
226 ECO Withdrawn
227
ECO Section 2 7007-0800 Rodrigues, Michael J. Small Business Development Center Rejected
228 ECO Withdrawn
229
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. INDEPENDENT CONTRACTORS Bundle NO
Rejected
230 ECO Withdrawn
231 ECO Withdrawn
232 ECO Withdrawn
233
ECO Knapik, Michael R. Promoting Teen Summer Jobs Rejected
234
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. DHCD SHELTERS CONTRACTS Rejected
235 ECO Withdrawn
236 ECO Withdrawn
237
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Chandler, Harriett L. State-wide Furniture Bank Rejected
238 ECO Withdrawn
239
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 McGee, Thomas M. Youth At Risk Summer Jobs Rejected
240
ECO Flanagan, Jennifer L. Gateway Cities Adopted
241
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. SPECIAL COMMISSION ON UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE Rejected
242
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Downing, Benjamin B. Visitor Information Centers Adopted
243
(Redraft)
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Unemployment Benefit Reform Adopted
244
(Redraft)
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Further Regulating Franchise Agreements Rejected
245
(Redraft)
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Increased Transparency at Mutual Holding Companies Rejected
246
ECO Section 2 2511-0100 Montigny, Mark C. FREDERICK DOUGLAS HOUSE Bundle NO
Rejected
247 ECO Withdrawn
248
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Montigny, Mark C. ZEITERION THEATER Adopted
249
ECO Ross, Richard J. Gateway Communities Rejected
250
ECO Section 2 7004-0100 Welch, James T. Homeless Shelter and Services Unit Bundle NO
Rejected
251
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Ross, Richard J. Payments to Cities and Towns for Local Share of Racing Rejected
252 ECO Withdrawn
253
ECO Section 2 7007-0800 Candaras, Gale D. Small Business Development Canter at UMass Bundle NO
Rejected
254
(Redraft)
ECO Candaras, Gale D. Workforce Competitiveness Trust Fund Adopted
255
ECO Spilka, Karen E. Massachusetts Technology Transfer Center Rejected
256
ECO Section 2 7004-3045 Welch, James T. Tenancy Preservation Program Rejected
257
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Springfield Neighborhood Housing Services, Inc. Rejected
258
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Candaras, Gale D. Massachusetts Office of Business Development Funding Rejected
259 ECO Withdrawn
260
ECO Wolf, Daniel A. Regional Centers of Excellence Bundle NO
Rejected
261
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Wolf, Daniel A. RAFT Technical 1 Adopted
262
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Wolf, Daniel A. RAFT Technical 2 Adopted
263
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 DiDomenico, Sal N. Chelsea Emergency Services Rejected
264
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Candaras, Gale D. Zoos Adopted
265
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Clark, Katherine M. Center for Women and Enterprise Adopted
266
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Pacheco, Marc R. Local Share of Racing Revenue Adopted
267
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. MA Latino Chamber of Commerce Adopted
268
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Eldridge, James B. Individual Development Account Program Adopted
269
ECO Candaras, Gale D. Permit for Priority Development Adopted
270 ECO Withdrawn
271 ECO Withdrawn
272
ECO Spilka, Karen E. Start-up Small Businesses and Limited Liability Companies Rejected
273
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 DiDomenico, Sal N. HomeBASE Adopted
274 ECO Withdrawn
275
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 DiDomenico, Sal N. Head of the Charles Rejected
276
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Eldridge, James B. HomeBASE Shelter Bar Removal Bundle NO
Rejected
277
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Downing, Benjamin B. Arts Marketing Initiative Rejected
278
(Redraft)
ECO Clark, Katherine M. Fuel Assistance Forward Funding Adopted
279 ECO Withdrawn
280
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. New England Farm Workers Council Adopted
281
ECO Section 2 7004-0104 Eldridge, James B. Home & Healthy For Good Program Rejected
282
ECO Section 2 7004-9005 Eldridge, James B. Public Housing Operating Subsidy Rejected
283
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Homeless Individuals Assistance Rejected
284
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Jehlen, Patricia D. Massachusetts Rental Voucher Program (MRVP) Adopted
285
ECO Creem, Cynthia Stone Social Networking and Employment Rejected
286
(Redraft)
ECO Spilka, Karen E. Increasing the transparency of the operations of state authorities Adopted
287
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Fargo, Susan C. Waltham Tourism Council Rejected
288 ECO Withdrawn
289
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Summer Jobs for At-Risk Youth Rejected
290
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Wolf, Daniel A. Massachusetts Service Alliance Adopted
291
ECO Section 2 7008-1000 Keenan, John F. Abington Tricentennial Rejected
292
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Supportive Housing Program Adopted
293 ECO Withdrawn
294
ECO Section 2 4401-1000 Keenan, John F. Employment Services Programs Rejected
295
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Keenan, John F. Family Shelters Rejected
296
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Clark, Katherine M. Support Zoo New England Rejected
297
ECO Kennedy, Thomas P. Promotional Fund Rejected
298
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Housing Development Rejected
299
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Maintaining Access to Emergency Shelter for Certain Homeless Families Adopted
Education
300
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Downing, Benjamin B. Regional School Transportation Adopted
301
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Common Credits at Community Colleges Adopted
302
EDU Section 2 7070-0066 Moore, Michael O. Scholarships for In Demand Professions Adopted
303
EDU Section 2 7066-0024 Chandler, Harriett L. Schools of Excellence Rejected
304
EDU Section 2 7077-0023 Moore, Michael O. Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine at Tufts University Rejected
305
EDU Section 2 7061-9412 Rodrigues, Michael J. Extended Learning Time Rejected
306
EDU Moore, Michael O. Community College Faculty Adopted
307
EDU Moore, Michael O. Child Care Rate Reserve Bundle NO
Rejected
308 EDU Withdrawn
309 EDU Withdrawn
310 EDU Withdrawn
311
EDU Section 2 7035-0035 Rodrigues, Michael J. Advanced Placement Math and Science Programs Rejected
312
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Rodrigues, Michael J. Literacy-Based Mentoring Initiatives Rejected
313 EDU Withdrawn
314
EDU Timilty, James E. Community College Board of Trustees Rejected
315
EDU Timilty, James E. Community College Fees Rejected
316
EDU Section 2 7027-1004 Jehlen, Patricia D. ELL Professional Development Adopted
317
EDU Section 2 7003-0803 Hart, John A., Jr. Clemente Course Rejected
318
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. STUDENT INVESTMENT FUND Rejected
319
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES DELIVERY Bundle NO
Rejected
320
EDU Downing, Benjamin B. Student Health Insurance Rejected
321
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 McGee, Thomas M. E-Team Machinist Program Rejected
322
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 McGee, Thomas M. School to Career Connecting Activities Adopted
323
EDU Section 2 7066-0015 McGee, Thomas M. Community College Workforce Training Rejected
324
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Brownsberger, William N. Kindergarten Expansion Grants Rejected
325
EDU Section 2 7061-0029 Joyce, Brian A. Commissioner's Districts Adopted
326
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Parent Engagement Program Adopted
327
EDU Section 2 7505-0100 Rosenberg, Stanley C. GCC Child Care Center Bundle NO
Rejected
328 EDU Withdrawn
329
EDU Section 2 7066-0025 Moore, Michael O. Performance Incentive Fund Rejected
330
EDU Section 2 7061-0011 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Chapter 70 Pothole Reserve Rejected
331
(Redraft)
EDU Moore, Michael O. Higher Education Financing Adopted
332
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Welch, James T. Higher Education Scholarships Rejected
333
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7112-0100 Spilka, Karen E. McAuliffe Planetarium Adopted
334 EDU Withdrawn
335
EDU Section 2E XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Community Colleges Board Chairs Rejected
336
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. Community Mediation Funding Adopted
337
EDU Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Hart, John A., Jr. Year Up Rejected
338
EDU Downing, Benjamin B. Community Mediation Grant Program Administration Adopted
339
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Ross, Richard J. METCO Bundle NO
Rejected
340
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Rodrigues, Michael J. Internship Incentive Program Rejected
341
EDU Ross, Richard J. Special Education Stabilization Fund Rejected
342
EDU Section 2 7511-0100 Berry, Frederick E. North Shore Community College Rejected
343
EDU Berry, Frederick E. North Shore Community College Assistance Corporation Adopted
344
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Welch, James T. Clean Slate Program Rejected
345
EDU Rodrigues, Michael J. Recognizing Higher Education Achievements Rejected
346
(Redraft)
EDU Moore, Michael O. Community College Reform Adopted
347
EDU Section 2 3000-4060 Candaras, Gale D. Income Eligible Child Care Rejected
348
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Department of Higher Education Adopted
349
EDU Section 2 7518-0100 DiDomenico, Sal N. Training for Entry Level Employment in Biotech Rejected
350
EDU Section 2 7070-0066 Moore, Michael O. Expand Scholarships for In Demand Professions Rejected
351
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 DiDomenico, Sal N. GLBT Commission Adopted
352
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. Gateway Cities Early Literacy Programs Rejected
353
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. Gateway Cities Student Support Counselors Rejected
354 EDU Withdrawn
355
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 DiDomenico, Sal N. Operation A.B.L.E. Rejected
356
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9412 Chandler, Harriett L. Expanded Learning Time Bundle NO
Rejected
357
EDU Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Eldridge, James B. Educational Rewards Grant Program Bundle NO
Rejected
358
EDU Welch, James T. McKinney-Vento Student Transportation costs Rejected
359
EDU Welch, James T. Special Education Stabilization Fund Bundle NO
Rejected
360
EDU Section 2 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Youth Venture Program Adopted
361
EDU Clark, Katherine M. Reading Proficiency Rejected
362
EDU Section 2 7061-9400 Finegold, Barry R. Student and School Assessment Bundle NO
Rejected
363
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Berry, Frederick E. University Internship Incentive Program Bundle NO
Rejected
364
EDU Section 2 7061-0029 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Educational Quality and Accountability Bundle NO
Rejected
365 EDU Withdrawn
366
EDU Section 2 3000-3050 DiDomenico, Sal N. Supportive Child Care Bundle NO
Rejected
367
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0021 Moore, Michael O. Foster and Adopted Child Fee Waivers Adopted
368
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Spilka, Karen E. Social Worker Loan Forgiveness Program Bundle NO
Rejected
369
EDU Section 2 3000-5075 DiDomenico, Sal N. Universal Pre-K Program Bundle NO
Rejected
370
EDU Section 2 7061-9600 Creem, Cynthia Stone Inclusive Concurrent Enrollment (ICE) Adopted
371
EDU Creem, Cynthia Stone Community Colleges Purpose Bundle NO
Rejected
372
EDU Section 2 3000-4060 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Child Care Services for Teen Parents in Education Programs Bundle NO
Rejected
373
EDU Section 2 7061-9634 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Mentoring Bundle NO
Rejected
374
(Redraft)
EDU Knapik, Michael R. Regulatory Review and Paperwork Reduction Adopted
375
EDU Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Transportation for Homeless Students Rejected
376
EDU Creem, Cynthia Stone Student Medical Expenses Study Bundle NO
Rejected
377
EDU Section 2 7061-9404 Chang-Diaz, Sonia MCAS Low-Scoring Support Bundle NO
Rejected
378
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Targeted Intervention in Underperforming Schools Rejected
379
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Full-Day Kindergarten Bundle NO
Rejected
380
EDU Chandler, Harriett L. UMass and State University Tuition Retention Bundle NO
Rejected
381
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0033 Fargo, Susan C. Bedford Hanscom Education Funding Bundle NO
Rejected
382
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DESE Implementation Costs Bundle NO
Rejected
383
EDU Section 2 7066-0050 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Rapid Response Grants for Community Colleges Rejected
384
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia METCO Adopted
385 EDU Withdrawn
386
EDU Section 2 7061-9614 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Alternative Education Grants Rejected
387 EDU Withdrawn
388
EDU Brownsberger, William N. Relative to Community Colleges Bundle NO
Rejected
389
(Redraft)
EDU Rosenberg, Stanley C. Tuition Retention Adopted
390
EDU Section 2E 7066-0035 Spilka, Karen E. STEM Pipeline Fund Adopted
391
EDU Section 2 3000-6075 Keenan, John F. Early childhood mental health consultation services Bundle NO
Rejected
392
EDU Section 2 3000-5000 Keenan, John F. Head Start Bundle NO
Rejected
393
EDU Chang-Diaz, Sonia Foundation Budget Review Commission Adopted
394
EDU Section 2 7066-0009 Kennedy, Thomas P. New England Board of Higher Education Adopted
395
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Welch, James T. School Transportation Assistance Bundle NO
Rejected
396
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Finish Line Grant Bundle NO
Rejected
397 EDU Withdrawn
398 EDU Withdrawn
Public Safety
399
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Donoghue, Eileen M. Shannon Grants Adopted
400
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Moore, Michael O. Dismas House Adopted
401
EPS Moore, Michael O. University of Massachusetts Medical School Drug Lab Adopted
402
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8700-0001 Rush, Michael F. Military Division Funding Adopted
403
EPS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Police Career Incentives Bundle NO
Rejected
404
EPS Hedlund, Robert L. Youth Sports Referees Bundle NO
Rejected
405
(Redraft)
EPS Hedlund, Robert L. EBT Reform Rejected
405.1 EPS Withdrawn
406 EPS Withdrawn
407 EPS Withdrawn
408 EPS Withdrawn
409 EPS Withdrawn
410
EPS Timilty, James E. Assault with Bodily Fluids Adopted
411
EPS Timilty, James E. Massachusetts Military Reservation Fire Department Bundle NO
Rejected
412
EPS Timilty, James E. School Bus Fire Safety Bundle NO
Rejected
413
EPS Section 2 8910-8310 Timilty, James E. Bristol County Sheriff Retained Revenue Adopted
414
EPS Section 2 8000-0106 Timilty, James E. State Police Crime Laboratory Bundle NO
Rejected
415
EPS Knapik, Michael R. Police Fire Safety Equipment Fund Bundle NO
Rejected
416
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Timilty, James E. MCI-Cedar Junction Host Community Mitigation Bundle NO
Rejected
417
EPS Section 2 8000-0111 Timilty, James E. Combating Gang Violence Bundle NO
Rejected
418 EPS Withdrawn
419
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Joyce, Brian A. Public Safety Facility Bundle NO
Rejected
420
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Youth Violence Unit Rejected
421
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 McGee, Thomas M. Directed Patrols Bundle NO
Rejected
422
EPS Section 2 Timilty, James E. Historic Local Contract Obligation Bundle NO
Rejected
423
EPS Timilty, James E. Improved Public Safety Through Local Aid Bundle NO
Rejected
424
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. DNA COLLECTION COST ANALYSIS Rejected
425 EPS Withdrawn
426 EPS Withdrawn
427
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Ross, Richard J. Prison Mitigation Bundle NO
Rejected
428
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Ross, Richard J. Bay State Correctional Center Bundle NO
Rejected
429
EPS Section 2 8000-1700 Timilty, James E. Information Technology Services Bundle NO
Rejected
430
EPS Section 2 2330-0100 Montigny, Mark C. by adding at the end thereof the following: Bundle NO
Rejected
431
EPS Section 2 8910-8200 Wolf, Daniel A. Barnstable Sheriff Bundle NO
Rejected
432
EPS Welch, James T. Dispute Resolution Services Bundle NO
Rejected
433
EPS Ross, Richard J. Drug Trafficking Registry Bundle NO
Rejected
434
EPS Ross, Richard J. Drug Trafficking Registry Study Rejected
435 EPS Withdrawn
436
EPS Knapik, Michael R. Cigarette Safety Standards Bundle NO
Rejected
437
EPS Section 2 8900-1100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Dept of Corrections re-entry Bundle NO
Rejected
438
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Prison Mitigation Adopted
439
EPS DiDomenico, Sal N. DPH Drug Lab Transfer Rejected
440
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Programs for Incarcerated Mothers Adopted
441 EPS Withdrawn
442
(Redraft)
EPS Donnelly, Kenneth J. Minimum Retirement Allowance for Widows Adopted
443
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Fire Chiefs Association of Plymouth County Grant Match Adopted
444
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Hazardous Material Response Bundle NO
Rejected
445
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8200-0200 Keenan, John F. Jail Diversion Community Safety Initiative Adopted
446
EPS Section 2 8910-8610 Keenan, John F. Norfolk County Sheriff's Office reimbursement Adopted
447
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Candaras, Gale D. Public Safety Positions Bundle NO
Rejected
448
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Keenan, John F. Public Safety Facility Bundle NO
Rejected
449
EPS Keenan, John F. Standardization of Deputy Sheriffs' Identification Cards Bundle NO
Rejected
450
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Joyce, Brian A. Milton Directed Patrols Adopted
451
EPS Section 2 8910-7100 Kennedy, Thomas P. Massachusetts Sheriffs’ Association Bundle NO
Rejected
452 EPS Withdrawn
Transportation
453
TRP Section 2E 1595-6370 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Regional Transit Authorities Adopted
454
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Rush, Michael F. Sound Study in the Town of Westwood Bundle NO
Rejected
455
TRP Petruccelli, Anthony W. JOB CREATION IN BOAT YARDS Adopted
456
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. MBTA EMPLOYEES INTO THE GIC Bundle NO
Rejected
457
TRP Section 2E 1595-6369 Timilty, James E. MBTA Rail Expansion Bundle NO
Rejected
458
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Easton Traffic Reconstruction I Bundle NO
Rejected
459
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Easton Traffic Reconstruction II Bundle NO
Rejected
460
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph PWED Augmentation Bundle NO
Rejected
461 TRP Withdrawn
462
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Street Renovations Bundle NO
Rejected
463 TRP Withdrawn
464
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Traffic Study Bundle NO
Rejected
465
TRP Section 2 4800-0038 Rodrigues, Michael J. Children's Advocacy Center of Bristol County Bundle NO
Rejected
466
TRP Ross, Richard J. Enhancing c. 90 Funding of Local Road Construction Rejected
467
TRP Candaras, Gale D. Well Water Drilling Motor Registration Fees Bundle NO
Rejected
468
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. DRIVER’S LICENSE PLEDGE Bundle NO
Rejected
469
(Redraft)
TRP Donnelly, Kenneth J. Helen Knight Bridge Bundle NO
Rejected
470
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Transportation Services Adopted
471
TRP Section 2E 1595-6370 Rosenberg, Stanley C. RTA line consolidation Bundle NO
Rejected
472
TRP Section 2 Spilka, Karen E. Public Transportation Training Program Rejected
473
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Commercial Vehicle Registration Fee Bundle NO
Rejected
474
TRP Moore, Richard T. Dual Rear Wheel Trucks Bundle NO
Rejected
Health and Human Services
475
EHS Section 2 1410-0075 Rush, Michael F. Train Vets to Treat Vets Adopted
476
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Rush, Michael F. Veterans’ Homeless Shelters Adopted
477
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Welch, James T. Council on Aging Grants Adopted
478
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Petruccelli, Anthony W. ICBG Adopted
479
EHS Section 2 4510-0616 Keenan, John F. Prescription Monitoring Program Adopted
480
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Veterans' Outreach Centers Adopted
481
(Redraft)
EHS Petruccelli, Anthony W. RATE FILING PROCEDURES Adopted
482 EHS Withdrawn
483
(Redraft)
EHS Moore, Michael O. State Medicaid Program Study Adopted
484
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Hart, John A., Jr. Elder Residential Assessment and Placement Program Bundle NO
Rejected
485
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Hart, John A., Jr. Gavin Foundation Rejected
486
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Hart, John A., Jr. Julie's Family Learning Program Adopted
487
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Hart, John A., Jr. South Boston Leadership Initiative Adopted
488
EHS Section 2 4000-0640 Hart, John A., Jr. The Boston Home Adopted
489
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Long Term Care Insurance Claims Adopted
490
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Hart, John A., Jr. PAPE Rate for Health Centers Licensed by DSH Hospitals Bundle NO
Rejected
491
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Hart, John A., Jr. Reimbursement Rate for Health Centers Licensed by a DSH Hospital Bundle NO
Rejected
492
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Hart, John A., Jr. MassHealth Case – Mix Validation Bundle NO
Rejected
493
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Hart, John A., Jr. Funding for Louis D Brown Peace Institute Adopted
494
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Rush, Michael F. DVS Administration Bundle NO
Rejected
495
EHS Section 2E XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Mandatory Overtime Bundle NO
Rejected
496
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Veterans Court Pilot Program Bundle NO
Rejected
497
(Redraft)
EHS Petruccelli, Anthony W. NOTIFICATION OF OPTIONS Adopted
498
EHS Section 2 4200-0300 Rodrigues, Michael J. DYS Residential Services for Committed Population Bundle NO
Rejected
499 EHS Withdrawn
500 EHS Withdrawn
501
EHS Donoghue, Eileen M. Department of Youth Services Employees Rejected
502
EHS Petruccelli, Anthony W. MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY Bundle NO
Rejected
503 EHS Withdrawn
504
(Redraft)
EHS Hedlund, Robert L. Vending Machine Licensing Fees Bundle NO
Rejected
505
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Rodrigues, Michael J. Protecting MassHealth Acute Care Hospital Rates Bundle NO
Rejected
506
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Rodrigues, Michael J. Infrastructure & Capacity Building Funding Bundle NO
Rejected
507
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Petruccelli, Anthony W. SAFE AND SUCCESSFUL YOUTH INITIATIVE Bundle NO
Rejected
508
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Petruccelli, Anthony W. ACUTE CARE PEDIATRIC HOSPITALS AND PEDIATRIC SPECIALTY UNITS Bundle NO
Rejected
509
EHS Section 2 4512-0225 Petruccelli, Anthony W. COMPULSIVE GAMBLERS’ TREATMENT PROGRAM Bundle NO
Rejected
510
EHS Section 2 1410-0400 Timilty, James E. Veterans' Benefits Bundle NO
Rejected
511
EHS Timilty, James E. Vending Machine Fees Bundle NO
Rejected
512
EHS Section 2 9110-1500 Jehlen, Patricia D. Enhanced Community Options Program Rejected
513
EHS Section 2 9110-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Executive Office of Elder Affairs Administration Bundle NO
Rejected
514
EHS Section 2 9110-1630 Jehlen, Patricia D. Home Care Purchase of Service Rejected
515
EHS Section 2 Jehlen, Patricia D. Rest Homes Adopted
516
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Jehlen, Patricia D. Restoring the Councils on Aging Formula Grant to $7 per Elder Bundle NO
Rejected
517
EHS Section 2 9110-2500 Jehlen, Patricia D. Veterans Independent Plus Initiative Adopted
518
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Tarr, Bruce E. PRADER-WILLI SYNDROME STUDY Rejected
519
EHS Section 2 1410-0300 Hart, John A., Jr. VET Annuities to Disabled Veterans, Gold Star Parents and Spouses Bundle NO
Rejected
520
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Hart, John A., Jr. DPH Continuity of Service Rejected
521
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Hart, John A., Jr. Phoenix House Bundle NO
Rejected
522
EHS Knapik, Michael R. Vending Machine Fees Bundle NO
Rejected
523
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Hart, John A., Jr. Community Health Center Services Bundle NO
Rejected
524
EHS Section 2 5930-1000 Moore, Michael O. Glavin Regional Center Bundle NO
Rejected
525
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Joyce, Brian A. Geriatrics Program Rejected
526
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Joyce, Brian A. Grow Associates Bundle NO
Rejected
527
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Hospital School Beds Bundle NO
Rejected
528
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Downing, Benjamin B. Community Coalitions Adopted
529
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Petruccelli, Anthony W. CHC ENHANCEMENT Bundle NO
Rejected
530
EHS Section 2 9110-1633 Joyce, Brian A. Home Care Case Management Rejected
531
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Joyce, Brian A. Aid to Children with Inherited Disorders Bundle NO
Rejected
532
EHS Section 2 4530-9000 McGee, Thomas M. Girls Inc. Teen Pregnancy Prevention Bundle NO
Rejected
533
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Brownsberger, William N. Jail Diversion Programs Bundle NO
Rejected
534
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX McGee, Thomas M. Veterans' Pension Determination and Revenue Recovery Bundle NO
Rejected
535
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Jehlen, Patricia D. Teen Empowerment Adopted
536
EHS Section 2 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Mass Child Psychiatry Access Project Rejected
537
EHS Section 2 4190-0100 Knapik, Michael R. Holyoke Soldiers' Home Adopted
538 EHS Withdrawn
539
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4408-1000 Rodrigues, Michael J. EAEDC Advance Notice Adopted
540
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 Rodrigues, Michael J. DTA 60 Day Advance Notice Adopted
541
EHS Timilty, James E. EBT Conditional Suspension Rejected
542
EHS Section 2 4200-0500 McGee, Thomas M. Restoring Teachers' Salaries Bundle NO
Rejected
543
EHS Timilty, James E. EBT Fraud Prevention Rejected
544
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Joyce, Brian A. MassHealth Capital Cut Prevention Rejected
545
EHS Section 2 4512-0500 Chandler, Harriett L. Dental Health Services Adopted
546 EHS Withdrawn
547
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Integrated Care Organizations Bundle NO
Rejected
548
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Regulating Treatment of Disabled Persons Adopted
549
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 McGee, Thomas M. Innovation in Community-Based Long-Term Services and Supports Rejected
550
(Redraft)
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Long-Term Services and Supports Advisory Committee Adopted
551 EHS Withdrawn
552 EHS Withdrawn
553
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Timilty, James E. Community Health Center Technical Assistance Bundle NO
Rejected
554 EHS Withdrawn
555
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Aversive Therapy Regulation Codification Adopted
556
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Hospital Preventable Readmission Rates Study Bundle NO
Rejected
557
(3rd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. Protection of Mental Health Services Adopted
557.1 EHS Withdrawn
558
EHS Section 2 4800-1100 Moore, Michael O. Department of Children and Families Social Workers Bundle NO
Rejected
559 EHS Withdrawn
560
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Welch, James T. War Memorials Adopted
561
EHS Section 2 4510-0712 Welch, James T. Determination of Need and Licensure Reviews Bundle NO
Rejected
562
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Montigny, Mark C. AED’S IN PUBLIC SCHOOLS Adopted
563
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Spilka, Karen E. New Beginnings Bundle NO
Rejected
564
EHS Section 2 4400-1100 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Caseworker Salaries and Benefits Bundle NO
Rejected
565
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Candaras, Gale D. Square One Rejected
566
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0015 Spilka, Karen E. Women Veterans’ Network Adopted
567
EHS Section 2 5920-2000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Community- Based Residential Services Bundle NO
Rejected
568
EHS Section 2 7004-0101 Montigny, Mark C. MARKET MINISTRIES Bundle NO
Rejected
569
EHS Berry, Frederick E. Inspector General Audit Adopted
570
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Spilka, Karen E. Vietnam Moving Wall Bundle NO
Rejected
571
EHS Section 2 4800-0016 Spilka, Karen E. TEMPO Program Bundle NO
Rejected
572 EHS Withdrawn
573
EHS Section 2 4120-4000 Montigny, Mark C. SHARE FOUNDATION UMASS DARTMOUTH Bundle NO
Rejected
574
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Rodrigues, Michael J. Fair Hearing Office Staff Adopted
575 EHS Withdrawn
576
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Equitable Enrollment for MassHealth Bundle NO
Rejected
577
EHS Section 2 7004-0102 Candaras, Gale D. Friends of the Homeless Bundle NO
Rejected
578
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7004-0102 Candaras, Gale D. Individual Shelter Nightly Rate Adopted
579
(Redraft)
EHS Spilka, Karen E. Task Force to Improve Services to Children, Youth and Families Membership Adopted
580 EHS Withdrawn
581
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Ross, Richard J. Wellness Program Bundle NO
Rejected
582
EHS Section 2 5920-3000 Rodrigues, Michael J. DDS Family Respite and Support Bundle NO
Rejected
583
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Candaras, Gale D. Mass Health Day Habilitation Restoration Bundle NO
Rejected
584
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Chandler, Harriett L. Unaccompanied Homeless Youth Commission Adopted
585
EHS Section 2 4510-0810 Downing, Benjamin B. Children’s Advocacy Centers Bundle NO
Rejected
586
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Wolf, Daniel A. Children's Cove Bundle NO
Rejected
587
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Wolf, Daniel A. Healthcare Workforce Transformation Fund Adopted
588
EHS Wolf, Daniel A. Sole Community Provider Bundle NO
Rejected
589
EHS Section 2 4400-1100 Chandler, Harriett L. Department of Transitional Assistance Caseworkers Bundle NO
Rejected
590
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Brownsberger, William N. Prostate Cancer Awareness Bundle NO
Rejected
591
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Spilka, Karen E. Community-based Day and Work Programs Bundle NO
Rejected
592
EHS Section 2 4800-1100 Spilka, Karen E. DCF Social Workers Rejected
593
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Candaras, Gale D. Healthy Children Special Commission Adopted
594 EHS Withdrawn
595
EHS Clark, Katherine M. Childhood Immunizations Bundle NO
Rejected
596 EHS Withdrawn
597
(Redraft)
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Inspector General EBT Study Adopted
598 EHS Withdrawn
599
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Clark, Katherine M. DDS Transportation Rejected
600
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 Spilka, Karen E. Advance Notice to Legislature-TAFDC Adopted
601 EHS Withdrawn
602
EHS Section 2 4408-1000 Spilka, Karen E. Advance Notice to Legislature-EAEDC Adopted
603
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Welch, James T. Puerto Rican Veteran's Center Rejected
604
EHS Eldridge, James B. DCF Attorneys- Group 2 Retirement Bundle NO
Rejected
605
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Chandler, Harriett L. Mass Health Adult Dental Adopted
606
EHS Clark, Katherine M. Group 2 Retirement for DCF Employees Adopted
607
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Clark, Katherine M. Massachusetts Down Syndrome Congress Adopted
608
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Hart, John A., Jr. South Boston Health Center Youth Ambassadors Program Rejected
609
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Finegold, Barry R. Emergency services funding necessitated by Taunton Hospital closure Bundle NO
Rejected
610
EHS Clark, Katherine M. Relative to Children on MassHealth with Complex Care Needs Adopted
611
EHS Clark, Katherine M. SANE Nurses Bundle NO
Rejected
612
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 DiDomenico, Sal N. Pediatric Palliative Care Program Adopted
613 EHS Withdrawn
614 EHS Withdrawn
615
EHS Section 2 DiDomenico, Sal N. MassHealth Outreach Grants Bundle NO
Rejected
616
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2E XXXX-XXXX Rush, Michael F. Massachusetts Veteran and War Memorials Commission Adopted
617
EHS Section 2 1107-2501 Berry, Frederick E. Disabled Persons Protection Commission Adopted
618
EHS Section 2 9110-1660 Creem, Cynthia Stone NORCs- Naturally Occurring Retirement Communities Adopted
619
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Eldridge, James B. Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Prevention and Victim Services Rejected
620
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Joyce, Brian A. Community Hospitals Infrastructure Improvements Bundle NO
Rejected
621
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Joyce, Brian A. Community Hospitals Technology Bundle NO
Rejected
622
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Creem, Cynthia Stone DCF Fair Hearings Bundle NO
Rejected
623
EHS Section 2 4000-1405 Tarr, Bruce E. COST CONTROL FOR CHRONICALLY UNEMPLOYED Rejected
624
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Employment and Training-ORI Adopted
625
EHS Section 2 4110-1000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Job Training - newly blind adults Rejected
626
(Redraft)
EHS Jehlen, Patricia D. Adult Day Health Technical Amendment Adopted
627
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Clark, Katherine M. Child and Family Services Bundle NO
Rejected
628
EHS Section 2 9110-1900 Rosenberg, Stanley C. Senior Farm Share Program Adopted
629 EHS Withdrawn
630
EHS Section 2 4403-2119 Finegold, Barry R. Teen Living Shelter Program Bundle NO
Rejected
631
EHS Section 2 4513-1000 Jehlen, Patricia D. Family Planning Bundle NO
Rejected
632
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 Chang-Diaz, Sonia TAFDC Bundle NO
Rejected
633
(Redraft)
EHS Eldridge, James B. Relative to Continuity of Care for Families Relying on MassHealth Coverage Adopted
634
EHS Creem, Cynthia Stone Sports Injury Commission Bundle NO
Rejected
635
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 Berry, Frederick E. Nursing Homes Adopted
636
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1020 Berry, Frederick E. Early Intervention Adopted
637
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Downing, Benjamin B. MassHealth Outpatient Reimbursement Limitations Bundle NO
Rejected
638
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Sharing Vital Information Rejected
639
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 7003-0803 Rodrigues, Michael J. Employment Services Program Adopted
640
EHS Section 2 4590-0300 Fargo, Susan C. Tobacco Cessation and Prevention Services Rejected
641
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Fargo, Susan C. Health Promotion and Disease Prevention Adopted
642
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Finegold, Barry R. Public Health Hospital Funding Bundle NO
Rejected
643
EHS Section 2 4000-0640 DiDomenico, Sal N. Quality Nursing Home Care Initiative Rejected
644
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Fargo, Susan C. Office of Health Equity Adopted
645
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Preserving HIV/AIDS and Hepatitis Services Bundle NO
Rejected
646
EHS Section 2 4590-1506 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Violence Prevention Grants Bundle NO
Rejected
647
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Fargo, Susan C. Regional Emergency Medical Services Bundle NO
Rejected
648
EHS Section 2 4403-2000 Clark, Katherine M. Community Action Homelessness Prevention Program Rejected
649
(Redraft)
EHS Chang-Diaz, Sonia Community Health Center PCP Loan Forgiveness Adopted
650
EHS Section 2 7004-0108 Spilka, Karen E. Providing Access to Shelter 1 Adopted
651
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Safe and Successful Youth Initiative Bundle NO
Rejected
652
EHS Section 2 7004-0101 Spilka, Karen E. Providing Access to Shelter 2 Adopted
653 EHS Withdrawn
654
EHS Finegold, Barry R. Preventable Readmissions Penalties Bundle NO
Rejected
655
EHS Rodrigues, Michael J. Co-Pay Assistance Adopted, as Amended
(Redraft) (Further) EHS Moore, Richard T. Co-Pay Assistance Adopted
656 EHS Withdrawn
657
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Keenan, John F. Adult Mental Health Services Bundle NO
Rejected
658
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Fargo, Susan C. MassHealth Outpatient Reimbursement Limitations Bundle NO
Rejected
659
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Keenan, John F. Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services Rejected
660
EHS Keenan, John F. Emergency Psychiatric Care (EPC) Plan Bundle NO
Rejected
661 EHS Withdrawn
662
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Keenan, John F. Clubhouses Adopted
663
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Kennedy, Thomas P. Plymouth County Children's Advocacy Center Adopted
664
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. State Laboratory Services Adopted
665
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Keenan, John F. Integrated Substance Abuse Treatment Services Bundle NO
Rejected
666
EHS Section 2 5055-0000 Keenan, John F. Juvenile Court Clinics Forensic Services Bundle NO
Rejected
667
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Kennedy, Thomas P. High Acuity Pediatric Care in the MassHealth Program Bundle NO
Rejected
668
EHS Section 2 4510-0100 Keenan, John F. Prevention of Emergency Room Visits and Deaths Due to Poisonings Bundle NO
Rejected
669
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Keenan, John F. Suicide Prevention Bundle NO
Rejected
670
EHS Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Kennedy, Thomas P. Interagency Council on Housing and Homelessness Bundle NO
Rejected
671
EHS Section 2 4512-0225 Keenan, John F. Compulsive Gambling Treatment Bundle NO
Rejected
672
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Keenan, John F. Aspergers Coaching Bundle NO
Rejected
673
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Keenan, John F. Autism Spectrum Disorder & co-existing mental health conditions Bundle NO
Rejected
674
EHS Section 2 3000-2000 Keenan, John F. Child Care Resources and Referral Bundle NO
Rejected
675
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Keenan, John F. Functional Test for Eligibility Rejected
676
EHS Section 2 4000-0870 Kennedy, Thomas P. Hospice Services Bundle NO
Rejected
677
EHS Keenan, John F. Statewide Quality Advisory Committee Bundle NO
Rejected
678
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Keenan, John F. Substance Abuse Services Bundle NO
Rejected
679
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Fargo, Susan C. MassHealth/HSN Claims Migration Administrative Simplification Bundle NO
Rejected
680
EHS Section 2 9110-1636 Clark, Katherine M. Elder Protective Services Adopted
681 EHS Withdrawn
682
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Kennedy, Thomas P. Pediatric Home Care Bundle NO
Rejected
683
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. MassHealth-Nursing Facilities Rejected
684
EHS Keenan, John F. Emergency scheduling powers Rejected
685
EHS Section 2 4000-1405 Kennedy, Thomas P. MassHealth- Hospice Services 2 Bundle NO
Rejected
686
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Clark, Katherine M. MassHealth Infrastructure Capacity Building Grants Bundle NO
Rejected
687
EHS Creem, Cynthia Stone Disparities in Health Care Coverage Bundle NO
Rejected
688
EHS Moore, Richard T. Wellness Programs for Small Businesses Adopted
689
EHS Moore, Richard T. Competitive Procurements Adopted
690
(Redraft)
EHS Moore, Richard T. Childhood Vaccine Adopted
691
EHS Moore, Richard T. Childhood Vaccine Co-pay Adopted
692
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Moore, Richard T. Telehealth Adopted
693
EHS Moore, Richard T. Tobacco Cessation Adopted
694
EHS Keenan, John F. Prescription drug adverse effect reporting Bundle NO
Rejected