Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

FY 2016 Budget Senate Debate

About this step

The full body of the Senate considers amendments to the Senate Ways and Means recommendations, and debates their inclusion in the bill. This is a very busy time for the Senate, as the Senators and their staffs are constantly working to make sure the concerns and needs of their constituents are addressed in the final budget.

Amendment Text & Status

Clerk # Category Amending Sponsor Title Action
Other
1
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Community Preservation Act-Consolidated Net Surplus Rejected
2
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Clarifying headlight law as non-surchargeable offense for insurance purposes Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0 YEAS 12 - NAYS 27
2.1
(Further)
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Clarifying non-surchargeable offense for insurance purposes Rejected YEAS 12 - NAYS 27
3
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Conservation Land Tax Credit Rejected
4
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. LLC Filing Fees Rejected YEAS 12 - NAYS 27
5
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Expanding the Earned Income Tax Credit Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 32
6
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Expand Earned Income Tax Credit and Increase Personal Exemptions Adopted YEAS 29 - NAYS 11
7
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Massachusetts hosting an Olympic Games Adopted
8
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Super Research and Development Tax Credit Rejected
9
OTH Wolf, Daniel A. Eastham Pipe Easement Adopted
10
OTH Wolf, Daniel A. Eastham/High School Easement Adopted
11
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. State House Tourism Enhancement Rejected
12
OTH Fattman, Ryan C. Abolishing the Death Tax Rejected YEAS 7 - NAYS 31
13
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Cranberry Industry Task Force Adopted
14
OTH Wolf, Daniel A. Domestic Workers Definition Adopted
15
(Redraft)
OTH Humason, Donald F., Jr. Earned Sick Time Implementation Delay Rejected YEAS 10 - NAYS 28
16
OTH Humason, Donald F., Jr. Electric Rebates Adopted
17
OTH Moore, Michael O. Historic Tax Credits Rejected
18
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Minimum Wage Report Rejected
19
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Corporate Minimum Tax Rejected
20
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Minimum Simplification Adopted
21
OTH Joyce, Brian A. Substance Abuse Prevention and Treatment Trust Fund and Surcharge Rejected
22
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Volunteer Firefighters Local Option Tax Exemption Rejected
23 OTH Withdrawn
24
OTH Montigny, Mark C. An Update to Chapter 237 of the Acts of 2014 Adopted
25
OTH Joyce, Brian A. Medical Marijuana Sales Tax Clarification Rejected
26
OTH Joyce, Brian A. Medical Marijuana Edibles Tax Clarification Rejected
27 OTH Withdrawn
28
OTH Brownsberger, William N. Local Commissions on Disability Adopted
29
(Redraft)
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Municipality Reimbursement Adopted
30
OTH Rodrigues, Michael J. Health Care Reform Trust Fund Rejected
31
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Massachusetts Convention Center Authority Naming Rights Rejected
32
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. An Act Relative to the Curator Program Rejected
33
OTH Lovely, Joan B. Room Occupancy Excise Rejected
34 OTH Withdrawn
35
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Increase Surcharge Threshold for Minor Accidents Adopted
36 OTH Withdrawn
37
(Redraft)
OTH Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Massachusetts Iraq and Afghanistan Fallen Heroes Memorial Adopted
38
OTH Forry, Linda Dorcena Office of Access and Opportunity Rejected
39
OTH Forry, Linda Dorcena Motor Fuel Advertisements Rejected
40
OTH Downing, Benjamin B. Commission to Study Fossil Fuel Divestment Rejected
41
OTH Forry, Linda Dorcena Waterfront Transportation Commission Rejected
42
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Closing a Corporate Tax Haven Loophole Rejected
43
(2nd Redraft)
OTH Eldridge, James B. Film Tax Credit Adopted
44
OTH Eldridge, James B. Mutual Fund Service Corporations Rejected
45 OTH Withdrawn
46
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Reducing the sales tax to 5% Rejected
47 OTH Withdrawn
48
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Reducing the income tax Rejected
49 OTH Withdrawn
50
OTH Ross, Richard J. Earned Sick Time Rejected
51
OTH Ross, Richard J. Promoting Conservation through Oyster Shell Recycling Rejected
52 OTH Withdrawn
53
OTH Ross, Richard J. Exempting Farmers’ Markets from Certain Property Taxes Rejected
54
OTH Creem, Cynthia Stone Community Preservation Trust Fund Rejected
55
(Redraft)
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Avoidable State Expenses Rejected YEAS 13 - NAYS 25
56 OTH Withdrawn
57
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Student Entrepreneurial Trust Fund Rejected
58 OTH Withdrawn
59
OTH Donoghue, Eileen M. Building Real Incentives for College Savings Rejected YEAS 11 - NAYS 27
60
(Redraft)
OTH Spilka, Karen E. Corrective Amendment Adopted
61
OTH Ross, Richard J. Property Taxes and Senior Citizens Rejected
62
OTH Donoghue, Eileen M. LLC Filing Fees Laid aside
63
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Providing for a Private Sector-Funded Olympics Rejected YEAS 17 - NAYS 22
64 OTH Withdrawn
65
OTH Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - Community Preservation Fund Rejected
66
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Making MassHealth Accountable Rejected
67
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Restoring the Tourism Formula Rejected
68
OTH Montigny, Mark C. Ending Special Interest Corporate Tax Loopholes Rejected
69
OTH Tarr, Bruce E. Support Commercial Fishing Rejected
70 OTH Withdrawn
Local
71
LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Gobi, Anne M. Barre Civil War Monument Adopted
72
LOC Section 2 1410-1616 Gobi, Anne M. Spencer Citizen Soldiers Monument Adopted
73
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. Brimfield Bridge Restoration Rejected
74
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 9110-9002 Gobi, Anne M. Winchendon Senior Center Handicap Bathroom Adopted
75
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. Templeton Playground Adopted
76
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. Monson Bellman Rejected
77
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. North Quabbin Chamber of Commerce Tourism Council Adopted
78
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Fattman, Ryan C. Southbridge Bicentenial Celebration Rejected
79
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Fattman, Ryan C. Milford Youth Center Adopted
80
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Humason, Donald F., Jr. A refuelable refueling vehicle Adopted
81
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Joyce, Brian A. Payment for Certain Medical Expenses Bundle No
Rejected
82
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 0526-0100 Joyce, Brian A. State Theatre Restoration Adopted
83
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2E 1595-6368 Joyce, Brian A. Noise Abatement Program Rejected
84
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 0526-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Forbes House Museum Adopted
85
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7000-9401 Joyce, Brian A. Milton Public Library Adopted
86
LOC Keenan, John F. GIC Dental and Vision Benefits for Municipal Employees Rejected
87
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. North Brookfield Town Hall Rejected
88
LOC Section 2 7004-0099 Joyce, Brian A. Easton Council on Aging Roof Replacement Rejected
89
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Joyce, Brian A. Sharon 250th Anniversary Celebration Rejected
90
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Hartwell Avenue Bridge Rejected
91 LOC Withdrawn
92
LOC Section 2 1233-2400 Downing, Benjamin B. Supplemental PILOT Distribution Rejected
93
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 Keenan, John F. Island Grove Bridge Rejected
94
LOC Section 2 7061-0008 Eldridge, James B. Chapter 70 Minimum Aid Rejected
95
(Redraft)
LOC Section 2 1599-0026 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Newburyport Public Safety Adopted
96
LOC Ross, Richard J. Election Audits Rejected
97
LOC Chang-Diaz, Sonia Roxbury Trust Fund Committee Rejected
98
(2nd Redraft)
LOC Section 2 7008-0900 Donoghue, Eileen M. Lowell's Tanner Street Project Adopted
99
LOC Hedlund, Robert L. Surplus Funds to Cities and Towns Rejected YEAS 6 - NAYS 33
100
LOC Section 2 7061-0008 Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - Chapter 70 Minimum Aid Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
101
LOC Section 2 1233-2400 Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - PILOT State Owned Land Rejected
102 LOC Withdrawn
103
(Redraft)
LOC Tarr, Bruce E. Snow and Ice Disaster Relief for Cities and Towns Rejected
Judiciary
104
JUD Tarr, Bruce E. Collection of Delinquent Legal Fees Rejected
105
JUD Rush, Michael F. Clerk of Courts Adopted
106
JUD Section 2 0321-2205 McGee, Thomas M. Social Law Library Rejected
107
JUD Section 2 0339-1001 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Maintenance Funding for Probation Programs Rejected
108
JUD Section 2 0330-0601 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Mental Health Courts Rejected
109 JUD Withdrawn
110
JUD Section 2 0321-2100 Brownsberger, William N. Prisoners' Legal Services Adopted
111
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Private Bar Counsel Rates Rejected
112
(Redraft)
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Reactivation of Civil Infraction Commission Adopted
113
JUD Section 2 0321-1500 Brownsberger, William N. Change to the CPCS Staff Attorney Percentage Mandate Rejected
114
JUD Section 2 0322-0100 Brownsberger, William N. Massachusetts Appeals Court Rejected
115
(2nd Redraft)
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Expansion of the Housing Court Adopted
116 JUD Withdrawn
117
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Elimination of Probation Fees Rejected
118 JUD Withdrawn
119
JUD Section 2 0940-0100 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Massachusetts Commission Against Discrimination Rejected
120
(3rd Redraft)
JUD Brownsberger, William N. Court Records Retention Adopted
121
JUD Section 2 0810-0061 Tarr, Bruce E. Special Prosecutor for the Health Connector Rejected YEAS 8 - NAYS 31
122
JUD Gobi, Anne M. Eastern Hampshire Assistant Clerks Adopted
123 JUD Withdrawn
124
(S.1944)
JUD Montigny, Mark C. Human Trafficking Update Adopted
125
JUD Section 2 0540-2100 Chandler, Harriett L. Worcester Registry of Deeds Adopted
126
(Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0321-1600 Creem, Cynthia Stone Massachusetts Legal Assistance Corporation (MLAC) Adopted
127
(3rd Redraft)
JUD Section 2 0339-1001 Brownsberger, William N. Development of Pre-Trial Actuarial Risk Assessment Tool Adopted
128
JUD Section 2 0330-0601 Lesser, Eric P. Springfield Drug Court Rejected
129
JUD Section 2 0330-0601 Donoghue, Eileen M. Specialty Courts Rejected
Government
130
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0640-0300 Wolf, Daniel A. Massachusetts Cultural Council Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
131 GOV Withdrawn
132
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Rush, Michael F. Mother Brook Arts & Community Center Adopted
133 GOV Withdrawn
134
GOV Section 2 7003-1206 Wolf, Daniel A. Massachusetts Service Alliance Rejected
135
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 7000-9401 Rush, Michael F. Library for the Commonwealth Adopted
136
GOV Section 2 0526-0100 Rodrigues, Michael J. MHC Online Public Records Rejected
137
GOV Section 2 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Massachusetts Center for the Book Rejected
138 GOV Withdrawn
139
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 7000-9501 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Regional Public Libraries Adopted
140
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 0920-0300 McGee, Thomas M. OCPF Additional Oversight Capabilities Adopted
141
GOV Keenan, John F. Protecting Patients from Wrongful Debt Collection Adopted
142
GOV Section 2 7003-1206 Fattman, Ryan C. Massachusetts Service Alliance Amendment Rejected
143
(Redraft)
GOV Rush, Michael F. Outsourcing Facilities Adopted
144 GOV Withdrawn
145
GOV Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Economic and Financial Advisory Council Rejected
146 GOV Withdrawn
147
GOV McGee, Thomas M. Basic Life Insurance for State Retirees & Employees Rejected
148
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth Emergency Response and Readiness Adopted
149
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. MCAD discrimination prevention program retained revenue and fees Adopted
150
GOV Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. MCAD Federal Reimbursement Retained Revenue Rejected
151
GOV Section 2 Welch, James T. Behavioral Health Pilot Programs Rejected
152
GOV Welch, James T. Telemedicine Pilot Program Rejected
153
GOV Section 2 1108-5400 Welch, James T. GIC Retired Teacher Municipal Billing Rejected
154
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Credit Card Audit Rejected
155
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth Street Crime Unit Rejected
156
(2nd Redraft)
GOV Timilty, James E. GIC Out-of-Pocket Relief Rejected
157
GOV Timilty, James E. Retirement Board Contracts Bundle No
Rejected
158
GOV Timilty, James E. PRIM Board Membership Bundle Yes
Adopted
159
GOV McGee, Thomas M. Restoring the civil service classification hearing Rejected
160
GOV Section 2 XXXX-XXXX Creem, Cynthia Stone Uniform Law Commission Adopted
161
GOV Section 2 1790-0300 deMacedo, Viriato M. ITD Prior Appropriation Continuation Adopted
162 GOV Withdrawn
163
GOV Eldridge, James B. Office of the State Auditor Rejected
164
GOV Section 2 0910-0300 Lovely, Joan B. MassDOT Internal Special Audit Unit Rejected
165
GOV Section 2 0540-1200 Welch, James T. Hampden County Registry of Deeds Rejected
166 GOV Withdrawn
167
GOV Keenan, John F. Public Health Benefits Expenditure Report Rejected
168
GOV Section 2 1120-4005 Eldridge, James B. George Fingold State Library Rejected
169
(Redraft)
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Date Change Religious Holidays Adopted
170
GOV Section 2 Kennedy, Thomas P. Living Independently for Equality Adopted
171 GOV Withdrawn
172
GOV Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Office of the Child Advocate Adopted
173
GOV Barrett, Michael J. Fernald Pool Rejected
174
GOV Section 2 0610-0010 Barrett, Michael J. Financial Literacy Mentoring Program Adopted
175
GOV Ross, Richard J. Transparency in Government Bundle No
Rejected
176
(S.1938)
GOV Eldridge, James B. Transparency in Economic Development Rejected
177
(Redraft)
GOV Chandler, Harriett L. Regulatory Notification Adopted
178 GOV Withdrawn
179
GOV Section 2 1599-0026 Eldridge, James B. District Local Technical Assistance Rejected
180
GOV Kennedy, Thomas P. Relative to Political Designations Rejected
181
GOV Ross, Richard J. Pension Fund Performance and Accountability Rejected
182
(Redraft)
GOV Section 2 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Disaster Relief Adopted
183 GOV Withdrawn
184
GOV Section 2 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Massport tourism Adopted YEAS 30 - NAYS 7
185
GOV Welch, James T. Regional Health System Grant Program Adopted
186
GOV Section 2 1599-1977 Rush, Michael F. I-Cubed Rejected
187
GOV Section 2 1102-3309 Rush, Michael F. Bureau of the State House Rejected
188
GOV Downing, Benjamin B. Cost Savings and Transparency in Local Government Adopted
189 GOV Withdrawn
190
GOV Section 2 0910-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. Inspector General Administration Rejected
191
GOV Tarr, Bruce E. Inspector General Audit Rejected
Transportation
192 TRP Withdrawn
192.1 TRP Withdrawn
193 TRP Withdrawn
193.1 TRP Withdrawn
194 TRP Withdrawn
194.1 TRP Withdrawn
195
TRP Keenan, John F. Long Island Bridge Cost Feasibility Study Rejected
196
TRP Section 2 2810-0100 L'Italien, Barbara A. Construction of a Rotary in the Tower Hill Neighborhood in Lawrence Rejected
197
TRP Section 2 0699-9100 L'Italien, Barbara A. Improvements to Route 38 in Tewksbury Rejected
198 TRP Withdrawn
198.1 TRP Withdrawn
199
(S.1946) (2nd Redraft)
TRP Tarr, Bruce E. Fiscal Management Control Board Adopted YEAS 40 - NAYS 0
200 TRP Withdrawn
200.1 TRP Withdrawn
201 TRP Withdrawn
201.1 TRP Withdrawn
202 TRP Withdrawn
202.1 TRP Withdrawn
203 TRP Withdrawn
203.1 TRP Withdrawn
204 TRP Withdrawn
204.1 TRP Withdrawn
205 TRP Withdrawn
205.1 TRP Withdrawn
206 TRP Withdrawn
206.1 TRP Withdrawn
207
TRP Section 2 8000-0600 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Rural Roadway Survey and Coordination Rejected
208 TRP Withdrawn
209 TRP Withdrawn
209.1 TRP Withdrawn
210
(Redraft)
TRP Timilty, James E. Paratransit Services Adopted
211
(Redraft)
TRP Lesser, Eric P. High-speed Rail Feasibility Study Adopted
212
TRP Moore, Michael O. Audit and Investigation of Commuter Rail Operating Agreement Rejected
213
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Rides Adopted
214
(2nd Redraft)
TRP Keenan, John F. MBTA Capacity and State of Good Repair Reporting Adopted
215
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Fattman, Ryan C. Rte 146 Frontage Road Rejected
216 TRP Withdrawn
216.1 TRP Withdrawn
217
(2nd Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Ross, Richard J. Sherborn Transportation Improvements Rejected
218
TRP Kennedy, Thomas P. Clarifying the headlight law as a non-surchargeable offense for insurance purposes Rejected
219
(Redraft)
TRP Lesser, Eric P. Regulatory authority over outdoor advertising Adopted
220
(Redraft)
TRP Section 2E 1595-6368 Lesser, Eric P. East Street Emergency Bridge Repair Rejected
221
(2nd Redraft)
TRP Section 2 1599-0026 Hedlund, Robert L. Herbert L. Foss Memorial Adopted
222
TRP Montigny, Mark C. Maximizing Transit Asset Management Rejected
223 TRP Withdrawn
223.1 TRP Withdrawn
Environment
224
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Vibrio Management- DMF Rejected
225
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 4510-0600 Wolf, Daniel A. Vibrio Management – DPH Adopted
226
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Coastal Water Quality Monitoring Adopted
227
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 Downing, Benjamin B. MEFAP Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
228
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Cape Cod Coastal Restoration Adopted
229
ENV Section 2 2310-0300 Wolf, Daniel A. Beach Access Conservation Plan Rejected
230
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. Shellfish Propagation Bundle Yes
Adopted
231
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Wolf, Daniel A. DCR Parks and Recreation Rejected
232
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Rush, Michael F. Dedham Open Space and Parks Study Adopted
233 ENV Withdrawn
234
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 McGee, Thomas M. Algae Amendment Adopted
235
ENV Section 2 2310-0200 McGee, Thomas M. Aquatic Nuisance Rejected
236
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 McGee, Thomas M. Brownfields Rejected
237
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 McGee, Thomas M. Carroll Parkway Infrastructure Repairs Rejected
238
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 McGee, Thomas M. Nuisance Control Rejected
239
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 McGee, Thomas M. Red Rock Amendment Rejected
240
ENV McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Commission Language Rejected
241
ENV Flanagan, Jennifer L. Circuit Capacity Task Force Rejected
242
ENV Section 2 2800-0401 McGee, Thomas M. Metropolitan Beaches Commission Matching Grants Program Rejected
243
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Moore, Michael O. Coes Pond Adopted
244 ENV Withdrawn
245
ENV Section 2 2511-0105 L'Italien, Barbara A. Food for the World, Inc Rejected
246
ENV Section 2 7008-0900 L'Italien, Barbara A. Rail Trail Lawrence Rejected
247
ENV Section 2 2320-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Fishing and Boating Restoration Rejected
248
ENV Section 2 2000-1207 Tarr, Bruce E. State Climatologist Rejected
249
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2300-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Green Crab Trapping Adopted
250
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Tarr, Bruce E. Phragmites Mitigation Adopted
251
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2310-0200 Fattman, Ryan C. Webster Lake Invasive Species Mitigation Adopted
252
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hill Observatory Operations Adopted
253
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hills Ski Area Lease Rejected
254
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Blue Hill Observatory Lease Rejected
255
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Borderland State Park Trust Fund Rejected
256
ENV Joyce, Brian A. Ponkapoag Golf Course Lease Rejected
257
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Trailside Museum Adopted
258
ENV Section 2 7008-0900 Joyce, Brian A. Increasing Sports Tourism Rejected
259
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pembroke Pond Management and Cleanup Adopted
260
ENV Tarr, Bruce E. Clean Energy Generation Rejected
261
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Montigny, Mark C. Community Boating Adopted
262
ENV Gobi, Anne M. Natural Heritage and Endangered Species Program Fee Waiver Rejected
263
ENV Section 2 2810-2042 Rush, Michael F. DCR Retained Revenue Rejected
264
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Montigny, Mark C. Fisheries Research Rejected
265
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Brownsberger, William N. Belmont Community Path Rejected
266
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Fattman, Ryan C. Marion's Camp Adopted
267
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Fattman, Ryan C. Douglas PILOT Remediation Adopted
268
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Brownsberger, William N. DCR Watershed Management Rejected
269
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Brownsberger, William N. Let’s Row Boston Rejected
270
ENV Section 2 2330-0100 Brownsberger, William N. Fishing Academy Rejected
271
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Pollinator Hive Loss Prevention and Stewardship Adopted
272 ENV Withdrawn
273 ENV Withdrawn
274 ENV Withdrawn
275
ENV Section 2 2800-0501 Timilty, James E. DCR Seasonal Employees Rejected
276
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Timilty, James E. MNF Wastewater Treatment Plant Adopted
277
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Gobi, Anne M. Critical Watershed Management Adopted
278
ENV Section 2 2800-0401 Lewis, Jason M. Town Line Culvert Adopted
279
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Lewis, Jason M. Winchester Soil Remediation Rejected
280
ENV Section 2 2200-0107 Creem, Cynthia Stone Redemption Centers Adopted
281 ENV Withdrawn
282
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Buy Local Funding Adopted
283
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Hedlund, Robert L. Whitman’s Pond in Weymouth Rejected
284 ENV Withdrawn
285
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Lewis, Jason M. Hazardous Waste Site Cleanup Rejected
286
(Redraft)
ENV Joyce, Brian A. MWRA Entrance Fees Rejected
287
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Crystal Lake Adopted
288 ENV Withdrawn
289
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Ludlow Mills Riverwalk Pedestrian Safety Improvements Adopted
290
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Creem, Cynthia Stone Aquatic Invasive Species Control Rejected
291
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Joyce, Brian A. Urban and Community Forestry and Shade Tree Management Rejected
292
ENV Section 2 2800-0101 Lovely, Joan B. Flood Mitigation Study Adopted
293
ENV Section 2 2250-2000 Joyce, Brian A. Water Treatment Plant Rejected
294
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Welch, James T. Carbon Sequestration Adopted
295
ENV Section 2 2800-0401 Eldridge, James B. DCR Stormwater Management Rejected
296
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Eldridge, James B. Department of Environmental Protection Administration Rejected
297
ENV Section 2 2300-0101 Eldridge, James B. Division of Ecological Restoration Rejected
298 ENV Withdrawn
299
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Eldridge, James B. Littleton Community Playground Adopted
300
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Eldridge, James B. Marlborough Park and Playground Adopted
301 ENV Withdrawn
302 ENV Withdrawn
303
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Kennedy, Thomas P. Central Plymouth County Water District Commission Bundle Yes
Adopted
304
ENV Section 2 2800-0100 deMacedo, Viriato M. Central Plymouth County Water District Commission Rejected
305
ENV Section 2 2000-0100 Downing, Benjamin B. EEA Technical Change Adopted
306
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen River Cities Initiative Bundle Yes
Adopted
307
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Plum Island Sewer Study Rejected
308
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Kennedy, Thomas P. MA Farm to School Rejected
309
ENV Section 2 2511-0100 Gobi, Anne M. Massachusetts Farm to School Project Rejected
310
ENV Section 2 2200-0100 Barrett, Michael J. Water Quality Monitoring Adopted
311
ENV Section 2 2260-8870 Eldridge, James B. Hazardous Waste Site Cleanup Rejected
312
ENV Section 2 2320-0100 deMacedo, Viriato M. Whites Landing Roadway and Boat Ramp Construction Rejected
313
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Magazine Beach Powder House Adopted
314
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Lesser, Eric P. Memorial Park Playground in Hampden Bundle Yes
Adopted
315
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Chandler, Harriett L. Tree Re-planting in Worcester as a result of Asian Long Horn Beetle Infestation Adopted
316
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Ross, Richard J. Millis Field Improvements Adopted
317
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Kennedy, Thomas P. McKinley Park Rejected
318
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Ross, Richard J. Millis Flood Control Rejected
319
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Jehlen, Patricia D. Mystic River Master Plan Implementation Adopted
320 ENV Withdrawn
321 ENV Withdrawn
322
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Ross, Richard J. Invasive Aquatic Species Control Rejected
323
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2200-0107 Ross, Richard J. Environmental Improvements in Sherborn Adopted
324
(2nd Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2810-0100 Donoghue, Eileen M. Lowell Open Spaces and Park Improvement Adopted
325 ENV Withdrawn
326
(Redraft)
ENV Section 2 2310-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. Planning and Design of Structures Adopted
Economic Development
327
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. Old Sturbridge Village Appropriations Rejected
328
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 Lesser, Eric P. Manufacturing Pilot Program Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
329
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Gobi, Anne M. Charlton Planning Grant Adopted
330
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Providing a safe harbor for contractors of services Rejected
331
ECO Wolf, Daniel A. Rural Policy Commission Adopted
332
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Wolf, Daniel A. Hyannis Day Center for Homeless Individuals Adopted
333
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Wolf, Daniel A. Last Mile Broadband Grant Rejected
334
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Wolf, Daniel A. Martha's Vineyard homelessness services Adopted
335
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Wolf, Daniel A. Housing Consumer Education Centers Rejected
336 ECO Withdrawn
337
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Rodrigues, Michael J. Battleship Cove 50th Anniversary Commemoration Adopted
338
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Fattman, Ryan C. Mendon Public Library Energy Efficiency Upgrades Rejected
339
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Fattman, Ryan C. Massachusetts Centennial Program Adopted
340
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Cultural District Mural Rejected
341
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. District-Wide Robotics Program Adopted
342
ECO Section 2 7002-0020 McGee, Thomas M. E-Team Machinist Program Adopted
343
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Grand Army Museum Rejected
344 ECO Withdrawn
345
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Public Safety Upgrades Along Route 129 in Swampscott Adopted
346
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. Russian Community Adopted
347
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Perry Auditorium Gardner Rejected
348
ECO Flanagan, Jennifer L. Gateway Cities Rejected
349
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Microlending Adopted
350
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Fitchburg 250th Anniversary Rejected
351
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Devens Impact Study Adopted
352
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Flanagan, Jennifer L. 100th/275th Anniversary of Leominster Rejected
353
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Keenan, John F. Quincy Asian Resources Adopted
354
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Keenan, John F. Germantown Neighborhood Center Rejected
355
ECO Section 2 7003-0900 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Joint Labor Management Committee Rejected
356
ECO Section 2 7004-9316 Donnelly, Kenneth J. RAFT Funding Adopted
357
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Keenan, John F. Holbrook Facility Rejected
358
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Humason, Donald F., Jr. World is Our Classroom Rejected
359
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Wonderful Westfield on the Weekends Adopted
360 ECO Withdrawn
361
ECO Section 2 7008-1000 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Local Tourism Councils Rejected
362 ECO Withdrawn
363
(Redraft)
ECO Moore, Michael O. Business Registration Process Adopted YEAS 38 - NAYS 1
364
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 1599-0026 Moore, Michael O. Grass Hill in Millbury Adopted
365
ECO Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Mass Biomedical Initiatives Rejected
366
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Moore, Michael O. South Worcester Neighborhood Improvement Corporation Adopted
367
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Moore, Michael O. Upton Salt Remediation Adopted
368
ECO Moore, Michael O. Water Submetering Rejected
369
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Moore, Michael O. Worcester Pre-Apprenticeship Program Adopted
370
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Moore, Michael O. Worcester Latino Elders Program Adopted
371
(Redraft)
ECO Moore, Michael O. Worcester Regional Tourism Adopted
372
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 L'Italien, Barbara A. Arlington Community Trabajando Rejected
373
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 L'Italien, Barbara A. Methuen Arlington Neighborhood Inc Rejected
374
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 2511-0100 Tarr, Bruce E. Buy Local Seafood Rejected
375
(Redraft)
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Promoting Economic Growth in the Commonwealth Rejected
376
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 deMacedo, Viriato M. Plymouth 400th Anniversary Adopted
377
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Tarr, Bruce E. North Reading Child Safety Grant Adopted
378
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Tarr, Bruce E. North Reading Child Safety Grant Bundle No
Rejected
379
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Rodrigues, Michael J. Transportation for Families in Shelter Rejected
380 ECO Withdrawn
381 ECO Withdrawn
382
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 Moore, Michael O. Food Trust Program Adopted
383
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Rush, Michael F. Medal of Honor Convention Adopted
384
ECO Section 2 7002-0035 Rush, Michael F. Defense Sector Reserve & Workforce Training Rejected
385
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 deMacedo, Viriato M. Heritage Museums and Gardens Prior Appropriation Continuation Rejected
386
ECO Section 2 7002-1075 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Workforce Competitiveness Trust Fund Rejected
387
ECO Section 2 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Working Cities Rejected
388 ECO Withdrawn
389
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Rodrigues, Michael J. SouthCoast Regional Network to End Homelessness Adopted
390
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Solomon Post 8819 Adopted
391
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Yankee Doodle Bike Path Adopted
392
ECO Section 2 Rodrigues, Michael J. Southeastern Massachusetts Advanced Manufacturing Consortium Adopted
393
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire County Shelter Coordination Adopted
394
(3rd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Montigny, Mark C. Frederick Douglass Home Adopted
395
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Timilty, James E. Sharon 250th Anniversary Adopted
396
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Pacheco, Marc R. Turning Point Adopted
397
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lewis, Jason M. Beebe Estate Adopted
398 ECO Withdrawn
399
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Community Development Block Grants Rejected
400
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lewis, Jason M. Wakefield Data Technology Development Adopted
401
ECO Joyce, Brian A. Increased Transparency at Mutual Banks, Co-operative Banks and Credit Unions Rejected
402
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Lewis, Jason M. Housing Families, Inc Adopted
403 ECO Withdrawn
404
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Lewis, Jason M. Shelter eligibility Rejected
405
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Rejected
406
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Welch, James T. New England Farm Workers Council Adopted
407
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7007-0952 Lewis, Jason M. Zoo New England Adopted
408
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Talk Read Succeed Adopted
409
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-3036 Welch, James T. Springfield Neighborhood Housing Services Adopted
410
ECO Section 2 7004-3045 Welch, James T. Tenancy Preservation Program Rejected
411
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. New England Public Radio Rejected
412
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. It's West Springfield Rejected
413
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. Stone Soul Community Festival Rejected
414
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-1000 Lesser, Eric P. Regional Tourist Councils Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
415
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Visitor Information Centers Adopted
416
(Redraft)
ECO Lovely, Joan B. Equitable Services for Emergency Assistance Shelter Adopted
417
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Wilbraham Nature and Cultural Council Rejected
418
ECO Lovely, Joan B. Licensed Massage Therapist Services Rejected
419
ECO Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. National Heritage Areas Rejected
420
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lovely, Joan B. North Beverly Train Station Traffic Study Adopted
421
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. North Shore InnoVentures Adopted
422
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Lovely, Joan B. HomeBASE Access Rejected
423
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Eldridge, James B. Discovery Museums Adopted
424
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Creem, Cynthia Stone Newton At Home Adopted
425
ECO Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Homelessness Eligibility Rejected
426
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Creem, Cynthia Stone Zamir Chorale Adopted
427 ECO Withdrawn
428
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Wolf, Daniel A. Youthworks Rejected
429
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Keenan, John F. Discover Quincy’s 50 Days of Freedom Rejected
430
ECO Section 2 0610-0010 Forry, Linda Dorcena Moving from Debt to Assets Adopted
431
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Forry, Linda Dorcena Homeless Individuals Assistance Rejected
432
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Forry, Linda Dorcena New England Center for Arts & Technology Rejected
433
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Forry, Linda Dorcena Museum of African American History Rejected
434
ECO Section 2 7002-0012 Forry, Linda Dorcena St. Mary's Adopted
435
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Forry, Linda Dorcena Union of Minority Neighborhoods Rejected
436 ECO Withdrawn
437 ECO Withdrawn
438 ECO Withdrawn
439 ECO Withdrawn
440 ECO Withdrawn
441
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Pettengill House Adopted
442 ECO Withdrawn
443
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Cogswell School Adopted
444 ECO Withdrawn
445
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Early College Program Adopted
446
ECO Section 2 7004-9024 Forry, Linda Dorcena Massachusetts Rental Voucher Program Rejected
447
ECO Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Urban Agenda Rejected
448
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 0640-0300 Downing, Benjamin B. Playwright Mentoring Program Adopted
449 ECO Withdrawn
450
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Job Retraining Rejected
451
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 9110-9002 Kennedy, Thomas P. Halifax Council on Aging Design Adopted
452
ECO Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. Transformative Development Fund Rejected
453
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Eldridge, James B. 495 MetroWest Suburban Edge Community Commission Adopted
454
ECO O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Tourism Trust Fund Rejected
455
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Boston Landmarks Orchestra Rejected
456
(Redraft)
ECO Barrett, Michael J. Secure Jobs and Housing Preservation Trust Fund Adopted
457
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Freedom Trail Rejected
458
ECO Kennedy, Thomas P. Post-secondary board of registration Rejected
459
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Pine Street Workforce Development Bundle No
Rejected
460
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Sail Boston Bundle No
Rejected
461
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-0100 Rush, Michael F. BRAVE for Veterans Bundle Yes
Adopted
462
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Boston Sports Commission Bundle No
Rejected
463
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Post Employment Benefits Review Commission Bundle No
Rejected
464
ECO Barrett, Michael J. Public-Private Partnership Working Group Bundle No
Rejected
465
ECO Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Fuel Assistance Program Bundle No
Rejected
466
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Removing One Stop Career Center Staff Bundle No
Rejected
467
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9030 Eldridge, James B. Alternative Housing Voucher Program Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
468
ECO Section 2 7004-0101 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Homes for Families Bundle Yes
Adopted
469
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Welch, James T. Springfield Museum Bundle No
Rejected
470
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Removing department of transitional assistance staff Bundle No
Rejected
471
ECO Section 2 7004-9005 Eldridge, James B. Local Housing Authorities Rejected
472
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Massachusetts Office of Travel and Tourism Bundle No
Rejected
473
ECO Section 2 7061-9404 Petruccelli, Anthony W. JFY Networks Bundle No
Rejected
474
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Tarr, Bruce E. Homeless Day Center Pilot Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
475
ECO Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Massachusetts Office of Travel and Tourism International Marketing Rejected
476
(3rd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-9322 Barrett, Michael J. Secure Jobs Workforce Training Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
477
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Spirit of Springfield Bundle Yes
Adopted
478
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Lesser, Eric P. Western Massachusetts Sports Commission Bundle No
Rejected
479
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Eldridge, James B. New Lease Program for Homeless Families Rejected
480
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Ross, Richard J. King Philip High School Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
481
ECO Section 2 7003-0606 Chandler, Harriett L. Massachusetts Manufacturing Extension Partnership Bundle Yes
Adopted
482
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Eldridge, James B. HomeBASE and RAFT Funding Adopted
483 ECO Withdrawn
484
ECO Section 2 Lesser, Eric P. Advanced Manufacturing Futures Fund Bundle No
Rejected
485
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Creem, Cynthia Stone Independent Film Society of Boston Bundle Yes
Adopted
486
(Redraft)
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Economic Improvement Report Rejected
487
ECO Section 2 7004-9315 Welch, James T. Revitalize Community Development Corporation Bundle No
Rejected
488
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Tarr, Bruce E. Gloucester Marine Genomics Academy Bundle Yes
Adopted
489
(2nd Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Ross, Richard J. Arc of Bristol County Adopted
490
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7003-1206 Petruccelli, Anthony W. St Francis House MAP Bundle Yes
Adopted
491
(Redraft)
ECO Tarr, Bruce E. Colocation 3 Adopted
492
ECO Section 2 Kennedy, Thomas P. Massachusetts Housing and Shelter Alliance Bundle No
Rejected
493
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Jehlen, Patricia D. West Medford Community Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
494
ECO Section 2 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Working Cities Grants Bundle No
Rejected
495
ECO Section 2 7007-0300 O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Office of Business Development Bundle No
Rejected
496
ECO Section 2 7004-0102 Lesser, Eric P. Network to End Homelessness Bundle No
Rejected
497
ECO Section 2 7004-0099 Welch, James T. Friends of the Homeless Rejected
498
ECO Section 2 7004-9322 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Secure Jobs Bundle No
Rejected
499
ECO Section 2 Donoghue, Eileen M. Entrepreneur-In-Residence Program Bundle No
Rejected
500
ECO Section 2 7002-0010 Donoghue, Eileen M. Executive Office of Housing and Economic Development Bundle No
Rejected
501
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Donoghue, Eileen M. Head of the Charles Regatta Bundle No
Rejected
502
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Ross, Richard J. North Attleboro Child Safety Grant Bundle Yes
Adopted
503
(Redraft)
ECO Donoghue, Eileen M. MassMade Program Adopted
504
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7008-0900 Ross, Richard J. Sherborn Town Hall Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
505
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 Donoghue, Eileen M. Small Business Technical Assistance Program Adopted
506
ECO Section 2 7004-0108 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Performance Based Allocations Bundle No
Rejected
507
(Redraft)
ECO Section 2 7002-1075 Lesser, Eric P. Hampden County Manufacturing Training Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
508
ECO Section 2 Donoghue, Eileen M. Urban Agenda Bundle No
Rejected
509 ECO Withdrawn
Education
510
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0012 Montigny, Mark C. Best Buddies Adopted
511
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Gobi, Anne M. Quaboag Regional School District Safety Improvements Bundle No
Rejected
512
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 McGee, Thomas M. METCO Bundle Yes
Adopted
513
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 0950-0050 Wolf, Daniel A. Technical Assistance to Schools on Anti-Bullying Adopted
514
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 8700-0001 Rush, Michael F. Veterans Oral History Project Bundle Yes
Adopted
515
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Rush, Michael F. Reading Recovery Bundle No
Rejected
516
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 McGee, Thomas M. Enhancements in Afterschool Quality & Out of School Time (ASOST-Q) Grant Rejected
517
EDU Section 2 7009-9600 McGee, Thomas M. ASOST Council Pilot Program Rejected
518
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Rodrigues, Michael J. Cranberry Station Funding Bundle No
Rejected
519
EDU Section 2 7008-0900 McGee, Thomas M. One-time child enrichment program Bundle No
Rejected
520
EDU Section 2 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Youth Venture at MWCC Bundle No
Rejected
521
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Agawam Stage Bundle No
Rejected
522
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Regional School Transportation Bundle No
Rejected
523
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Moore, Michael O. Auburn Youth and Family Services Bundle Yes
Adopted
524
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Moore, Michael O. Bottom Line Adopted
525
EDU Section 2 7077-0023 Moore, Michael O. Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine Bundle No
Rejected
526
EDU Section 2 7066-0019 Moore, Michael O. Dual Enrollment Bundle No
Rejected
527
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. Higher Education Sexual Assault Consultant Bundle Yes
Adopted
528
EDU Section 2 7000-9501 Moore, Michael O. Leicester Public Library Bundle No
Rejected
529
EDU Section 2 7066-0020 Moore, Michael O. Nursing and Allied Health Initiative Bundle No
Rejected
530
EDU Section 2 7070-0065 Moore, Michael O. State Scholarship Program Bundle No
Rejected
531
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. TAFDC Work Study Program Bundle No
Rejected
532
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 L'Italien, Barbara A. Adult Education in Lawrence Adopted
533
EDU Section 2 7008-0900 L'Italien, Barbara A. Greater Lawrence Technical High School Athletic Field Bundle No
Rejected
534
EDU L'Italien, Barbara A. Inclusive Concurrent Enrollment Rejected
535 EDU Withdrawn
536
(3rd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-0033 Tarr, Bruce E. Bay State Reading Institute and Reading Recovery Rejected
537
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 1599-0026 L'Italien, Barbara A. School Media/Tech Centers Adopted
538
EDU Section 2 7061-9011 Tarr, Bruce E. Innovation Schools Bundle No
Rejected
539
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Unfunded Education Mandates Bundle No
Rejected
540
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Charter Schools Bundle No
Rejected
541
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Literacy Project Bundle No
Rejected
542
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Early Literacy Programming Bundle Yes
Adopted
543
(3rd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Montigny, Mark C. Trips for Kids Adopted
544
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 McGee, Thomas M. Chefs in Schools Program Bundle No
Rejected
545
EDU Section 2 7035-0006 Gobi, Anne M. Regional School Transportation Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
546
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Community College Workforce Incentive Program Bundle No
Rejected
547
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 1599-0042 Moore, Michael O. Early Education Salary Rate Reserve Adopted
548
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. Performance Incentive Fund Bundle Yes
Adopted
549
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Joyce, Brian A. Full Day Kindergarten Rejected
550
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Fattman, Ryan C. Circuit Breaker for English Language Learners Adopted
551
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Aviation Maintenance Program Prior Appropriation Continuation Adopted
552
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Special Education Services Delivery Bundle No
Rejected
553
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Child Sexual Abuse Prevention Bundle Yes
Adopted
554
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Unfunded Education Mandates Rejected YEAS 16 - NAYS 23
555
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Independent Common Core Curriculum Review Bundle No
Rejected
556
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Tarr, Bruce E. Wilmington Community Service Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
557
EDU Section 2 Downing, Benjamin B. MCLA Gallery 51 Bundle Yes
Adopted
558
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7100-0200 Gobi, Anne M. North Quabbin Rural Development Initiative Bundle Yes
Adopted
559
EDU Chang-Diaz, Sonia Foundation Budget Review Commission Bundle Yes
Adopted
560
EDU Section 2 7000-9406 Brownsberger, William N. Braille and Talking Book Library Bundle No
Rejected
561
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Timilty, James E. McKinney-Vento Transportation Bundle No
Rejected
562
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Welch, James T. Increasing campus safety for LGBTQ youth Bundle No
Rejected
563
EDU Section 2 7061-9412 Lewis, Jason M. Expanded Learning Time Bundle No
Rejected
564
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Eldridge, James B. Adult Basic Education Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
565
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7010-0005 Hedlund, Robert L. School Safety Bundle Yes
Adopted
566 EDU Withdrawn
567 EDU Withdrawn
568 EDU Withdrawn
569
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Lovely, Joan B. McKinney-Vento Student Transportation Bundle Yes
Adopted
570
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-0011 Brownsberger, William N. Extraordinary Special Education Costs Bundle Yes
Adopted
571
EDU Section 2 7061-9626 Lovely, Joan B. YouthBuild Rejected
572
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Moore, Michael O. State University Funding Bundle Yes
Adopted
573 EDU Withdrawn
574
EDU Section 2 7035-0007 Gobi, Anne M. Non-resident Vocational School Transportation Reimbursement Bundle No
Rejected
575
EDU Section 2 7061-9611 Creem, Cynthia Stone Steps to Success Bundle Yes
Adopted
576
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Family and education savings plan Bundle No
Rejected
577
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Supplemental Science Bundle Yes
Adopted
578
EDU Section 2 3000-7070 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Reach out and Read Bundle No
Rejected
579 EDU Withdrawn
580
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Safe and Supportive Schools Adopted
581
EDU Section 2 7053-1925 Kennedy, Thomas P. Chefs in School Bundle No
Rejected
582
EDU Downing, Benjamin B. Higher Ed Trustees Bundle Yes
Adopted
583
EDU Section 2 7035-0035 L'Italien, Barbara A. AP STEM Programming in Dracut Bundle No
Rejected
584
(Redraft)
EDU O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Unfunded Mandate Commission Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
585 EDU Withdrawn
586
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Eldridge, James B. McKinney-Vento Student Transportation Bundle No
Rejected
587
EDU Section 2 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Strengthening College and Career Readiness Bundle No
Rejected
588
EDU Lewis, Jason M. Breakfast in the classroom Bundle No
Rejected
589
EDU Section 2 7061-9614 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Alternative Education Grants Bundle No
Rejected
590
EDU Section 2 7061-9408 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Targeted Assistance for Underperforming Schools Bundle No
Rejected
591 EDU Withdrawn
592
(2nd Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7009-1700 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Early Education Information Technology Adopted
593
EDU Humason, Donald F., Jr. Regional School District Retirement Assessments Bundle No
Rejected
594
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Lesser, Eric P. Operation A.B.L.E Adopted
595
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Moore, Michael O. Department of Higher Education Administration Bundle No
Rejected
596
EDU Section 2 7035-0035 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Mass Insight Education Bundle No
Rejected
597
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Kennedy, Thomas P. NEBHE Compact Rejected
598
EDU Section 2 7009-9600 Creem, Cynthia Stone Inclusive Concurrent Enrollment Rejected
599
EDU Section 2 7066-0009 Kennedy, Thomas P. New England Board of Higher Education Bundle Yes
Adopted
600
EDU Section 2 3000-7050 Creem, Cynthia Stone Parent-Child Home Program Rejected
601
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Services for Infants and Parents Bundle No
Rejected
602
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Welch, James T. Full Day Kindergarten Voluntary Student Assessment Bundle Yes
Adopted
603
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Educator Evaluation System Implementation Bundle No
Rejected
604
EDU Section 2 7035-0002 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Adult Basic Education Bundle No
Rejected
605
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7027-0019 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Job Readiness Bundle Yes
Adopted
606
EDU Section 2 7066-0000 Donoghue, Eileen M. Mobile College Planning Centers Bundle No
Rejected
607
EDU Section 2 Donoghue, Eileen M. School Safety Pilot Program Bundle No
Rejected
608
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - Charter School Reimbursements Bundle No
Rejected
609
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Commonwealth Preschool Partnership Initiative Bundle Yes
Adopted
610
EDU Section 2 7010-0012 Chang-Diaz, Sonia METCO Bundle No
Rejected
611
EDU Section 2 7035-0008 Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - Homeless Student Transportation Costs Rejected
612 EDU Withdrawn
613
EDU Section 2 7030-1002 Hedlund, Robert L. Keeping Our Commitment - Kindergarten Development Grants Bundle No
Rejected
614
(Redraft)
EDU Lesser, Eric P. Horace Mann Schools Bundle Yes
Adopted
615
(Redraft)
EDU Donoghue, Eileen M. Uniform Financial Aid Information Bundle No
Rejected
616
(Redraft)
EDU Section 2 7061-9010 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Reimbursement to School Districts for Student Transitions to Charters Adopted
617
EDU Tarr, Bruce E. Quality Charter School Proposals Rejected
Public Safety
618
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Timilty, James E. Department of Correction Facilities Bundle Yes
Adopted
619
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Wolf, Daniel A. Route 6 Traffic Enforcement Bundle Yes
Adopted
620
EPS Section 2 8910-8400 Wolf, Daniel A. Dukes County Sheriff’s Department Bundle No
Rejected
621
(Redraft)
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Essex County Regional Communications Center Fringe Costs Bundle Yes
Adopted
622
EPS Section 2 8700-1150 Rush, Michael F. National Guard Tuition and Fee Reimbursement Rejected
623
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Rodrigues, Michael J. Bristol County Fire Chiefs Bundle Yes
Adopted
624
EPS Section 2 8200-0200 McGee, Thomas M. Community Liaison Team Bundle No
Rejected
625
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 McGee, Thomas M. State Police Directed Patrols Bundle No
Rejected
626
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Townsend Public Safety Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
627
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Keenan, John F. Public Safety Improvements in the Town of Braintree Bundle No
Rejected
628
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Keenan, John F. Summer State Police Patrols in Quincy Bundle No
Rejected
629
EPS Donnelly, Kenneth J. Carbon Monoxide Protection Bundle No
Rejected
630
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Critical Stress Management for Correction Officers Bundle Yes
Adopted
631
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Quincy Fire Department Hazardous Material Response Team Bundle Yes
Adopted
632
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Keenan, John F. Plymouth County Fire Mutual Aid Radio Network Bundle Yes
Adopted
633
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Public Safety in Holyoke Bundle Yes
Adopted
634
EPS Moore, Michael O. Decriminalization of Minor Offenses Bundle No
Rejected
635
EPS Section 2 8900-0011 Moore, Michael O. DOC Prison Industries Bundle No
Rejected
636 EPS Withdrawn
637
(Redraft)
EPS Moore, Michael O. Off-Highway Vehicle Titles Bundle Yes
Adopted
638
(Redraft)
EPS Moore, Michael O. Sheriffs Adopted
639
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 L'Italien, Barbara A. Municipal Improvements for Tewksbury Fire Department Adopted
640
EPS Section 2 8315-1024 L'Italien, Barbara A. Revenue collected from fees for the licensure of pipefitters Bundle Yes
Adopted
641
(Redraft)
EPS deMacedo, Viriato M. Barnstable County Regional Communications Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
642
EPS Humason, Donald F., Jr. School Safety Bundle No
Rejected
643
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 Humason, Donald F., Jr. The Big E Bundle No
Rejected
644
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8700-0001 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Taxiway Sierra Bundle Yes
Adopted
645
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 deMacedo, Viriato M. Sandwich Public Safety Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
646
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Brownsberger, William N. Watertown Public Safety Bundle No
Rejected
647
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Fattman, Ryan C. Hopedale Fire Department Assistance Bundle No
Rejected
648
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Fattman, Ryan C. Webster Fire Department Bundle No
Rejected
649
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 L'Italien, Barbara A. Municipal Police Staffing Grant Bundle No
Rejected
650
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Timilty, James E. Town of Seekonk Public Safety Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
651
(Redraft)
EPS Timilty, James E. Police Training Adopted
652
EPS Section 2 8000-0105 Timilty, James E. Office of the Chief Medical Examiner Bundle No
Rejected
653
EPS Section 2 Timilty, James E. Coordinated Security of the Commonwealth’s Ports Bundle No
Rejected
654
EPS Section 2 8910-1101 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Middlesex Sheriff's Office Bundle No
Rejected
655
EPS Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Barnstable Sheriffs Retained Revenue Bundle No
Rejected
656
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. DCF Background Check Bundle No
Rejected
657
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Sex Offender Declassification Correction Bundle No
Rejected
658
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Sex Offender Registration Fee Collection Bundle No
Rejected
659
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Joyce, Brian A. Bristol County Fire Chiefs Bundle No
Rejected
660
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Hedlund, Robert L. Weymouth Fire Department Safety Equipment Bundle Yes
Adopted
661
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Joyce, Brian A. Local Shannon Grant Funding Bundle No
Rejected
662
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Joyce, Brian A. Norfolk County Regional Fire and Rescue Dispatch Bundle No
Rejected
663
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Hedlund, Robert L. Weymouth Police Department Safety Equipment Bundle Yes
Adopted
664
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Joyce, Brian A. Randolph Youth Violence Unit Bundle No
Rejected
665
EPS Lovely, Joan B. Community Corrections for Pre-Trial Detainees and Criminal Defendants Rejected
666
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Welch, James T. Dispute Resolution Bundle Yes
Adopted
667
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Welch, James T. C3 Policing Bundle No
Rejected
668
EPS Section 2 Welch, James T. Hampden Sheriff Bundle No
Rejected
669
EPS Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Pretrial Detoxification Facility Pilot Program Bundle No
Rejected
670
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Welch, James T. Public Safety Technology Bundle No
Rejected
671
EPS Section 2 4510-0810 Rush, Michael F. Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner Program Bundle No
Rejected
672
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 Moore, Michael O. UMass Memorial - State Police STOP Team Bundle Yes
Adopted
673 EPS Withdrawn
674
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8910-0145 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Sheriff Bundle Yes
Adopted
675
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8910-0110 Downing, Benjamin B. Hampshire Sheriff Adopted
676
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8910-0108 Downing, Benjamin B. Franklin Sheriff Adopted
677
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Forry, Linda Dorcena Boston Fire Department's Training Academy Bundle Yes
Adopted
678
EPS Section 2 8910-7110 Forry, Linda Dorcena Massachusetts Sheriffs' Association Bundle Yes
Adopted
679 EPS Withdrawn
680
EPS Section 2 8910-8300 Timilty, James E. Bristol Sheriff’s Office Bundle No
Rejected
681
(Redraft)
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Sex Offender Offence Tracking and Accountability Adopted
681.1 EPS Withdrawn
682
EPS Section 2 8100-1001 L'Italien, Barbara A. Lawrence Public Safety Center Bundle No
Rejected
683
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8910-0105 Chandler, Harriett L. Worcester & Franklin County Sheriffs Bundle Yes
Adopted
684
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Ross, Richard J. North Attleboro Public Safety Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
685
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Prison Rehabilitation and Reentry Programming Bundle No
Rejected
686
EPS Section 2 Fattman, Ryan C. Uxbridge Public Safety Bundle No
Rejected
687
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Providing Oversight of Crime Labs Bundle No
Rejected
688
EPS deMacedo, Viriato M. Carbon Monoxide Detectors in Schools Bundle No
Rejected
689
EPS Section 2 8900-0001 Brownsberger, William N. Clinical Staff at Bridgewater State Hospital Bundle No
Rejected
690
EPS Section 2 8000-0038 Brownsberger, William N. Victim and Witness Protection Program Bundle No
Rejected
691
(2nd Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8000-0600 Fattman, Ryan C. Town of Hopedale 911 Dispatch Bundle Yes
Adopted
692
(Redraft)
EPS Creem, Cynthia Stone Firearms Data Collection Rejected
693
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 8324-0000 Ross, Richard J. Millis Fire Department Bundle No
Rejected
694
(Redraft)
EPS Section 2 1599-0026 Rodrigues, Michael J. Public Safety Staffing Grants Bundle Yes
Adopted
695
EPS Section 2 8910-0107 Donoghue, Eileen M. Lowell Post Release Center Bundle No
Rejected
696
EPS Section 2 8200-0200 Hedlund, Robert L. Municipal Police Training Bundle No
Rejected
697
EPS Section 2 8100-0111 Donoghue, Eileen M. Shannon Grants Adopted
698
(Redraft)
EPS Chang-Diaz, Sonia Medical Placement of Terminal and Incapacitated Inmates Adopted
699
EPS Tarr, Bruce E. Breathylzer Reliability Bundle No
Rejected
Health and Human Services
700
(Redraft)
EHS DiDomenico, Sal N. Social Workers' Disclosure Bundle Yes
Adopted
701
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Rush, Michael F. CPR in Schools Rejected
702
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. DCF Social Worker Home Address Confidentiality Rejected
703
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Wolf, Daniel A. Cape & Islands Veterans Outreach Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
704
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Wolf, Daniel A. Health and Human Services on the Islands Rejected
705
EHS Section 2 5920-2000 Gobi, Anne M. Center of Hope Developmental Services Bundle No
Rejected
706
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Keenan, John F. State Public Health Lab Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
707
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Management of the health care connector Rejected
708
EHS Section 2 3000-5000 Keenan, John F. Head Start Bundle Yes
Adopted
709
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Transparency with the Health Connector Board Rejected YEAS 16 - NAYS 23
710
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Rodrigues, Michael J. Katie Brown Educational Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
711
EHS Section 2 4800-1400 Keenan, John F. Domestic Violence Shelters and Support Services Rejected
712
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Montachusett Veterans Outreach Center Gardner Bundle Yes
Adopted
713
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Flanagan, Jennifer L. New Patriots Veterans Outreach Center Fitchburg Bundle No
Rejected
714
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Veteran Homestead Fitchburg Bundle No
Rejected
715
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Telemedicine Pilot Program Bundle No
Rejected
716
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Sterling Senior Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
717
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Assistance Dogs for Veterans Bundle Yes
Adopted
718
EHS Section 2 5055-0000 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Juvenile Court Clinics Bundle Yes
Adopted
719
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Keenan, John F. Braintree Department of Elder Affairs Improvements Bundle Yes
Adopted
720
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Arlington Youth Counseling Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
721
(Redraft)
EHS Keenan, John F. DDS Service Eligibility Bundle Yes
Adopted
722
EHS Section 2 1410-0400 Keenan, John F. Gold Star Annuity Bundle No
Rejected
723
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Donnelly, Kenneth J. Specialty Court MassHealth Liaison Bundle Yes
Adopted
724
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Risk Mitigation Guidelines Bundle No
Rejected
725
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Electronic Health Records Bundle No
Rejected
726
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Health Care Provider Retroactive Denials Bundle No
Rejected
727
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Noble Hospital Bundle No
Rejected
728
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Sheltered Workshops Adopted
729
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Freedom 104th Air Wing F-15 Monument Bundle Yes
Adopted
730
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Eastern Massachusetts Goal Setting and Relapse Prevention Program Bundle No
Rejected
731
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Abuse Deterrent Labeling Rejected
732
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Humason, Donald F., Jr. Local Councils on Aging Bundle No
Rejected
733
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Adolecent Substance Abuse Prevention Adopted
734
EHS Section 2 4513-1002 McGee, Thomas M. Women, Infants and Children’s WIC Nutrition Services Amendment Bundle No
Rejected
735
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Housing Development Incentive Program Bundle No
Rejected
736
EHS Moore, Michael O. Enhanced Photo Identification Bundle No
Rejected
737
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Moore, Michael O. Edward Kennedy Community Health Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
738
EHS Moore, Michael O. Statutory Authority for Laboratory Testing Bundle Yes
Adopted
739
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Montigny, Mark C. Veterans Transition House New Bedford Bundle No
Rejected
740 EHS Withdrawn
741
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 L'Italien, Barbara A. Assisting Youth At-Risk for Sexual Explotation Bundle No
Rejected
742 EHS Withdrawn
743
EHS Section 2 7010-0005 L'Italien, Barbara A. Best Buddies Tewksbury Bundle No
Rejected
744
EHS Section 2 7010-0005 L'Italien, Barbara A. Camp Pohelo Bundle No
Rejected
745 EHS Withdrawn
746 EHS Withdrawn
747
(Redraft)
EHS L'Italien, Barbara A. Expanding Eligibility for Home Care Services I Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
748 EHS Withdrawn
749 EHS Withdrawn
750
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 L'Italien, Barbara A. Groundwork Lawrence Adopted
751 EHS Withdrawn
752 EHS Withdrawn
753
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 L'Italien, Barbara A. Maintaining Current Level of Services at Tewksbury State Hospital Adopted
754
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 L'Italien, Barbara A. New England Veterans Liberty House Adopted
755
EHS Section 2 L'Italien, Barbara A. Public Awareness for Alzheimer's Disease Rejected
756 EHS Withdrawn
757
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5920-3000 L'Italien, Barbara A. Respite Services and Intensive Family Supports Adopted
758
EHS L'Italien, Barbara A. Special Commission on Ovarian Cancer Bundle No
Rejected
759 EHS Withdrawn
760 EHS Withdrawn
761
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Health Information and Analysis Oversight Council Bundle No
Rejected
762
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Moore, Michael O. DDS Service Coordinators Bundle No
Rejected
(Further) EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Mass Down Syndrome Congress Bundle No
Rejected
763
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Best Interests of the Child Bundle No
Rejected
764
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Observation Days Rejected
765
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Tarr, Bruce E. Opiate Diversion Program Adopted
766
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 deMacedo, Viriato M. Drug story theater of the south shore pilot program Bundle Yes
Adopted
767
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Fitchburg Community Health Center Bundle No
Rejected
768
EHS deMacedo, Viriato M. Establishing a commission to study medical abuse claims Rejected
769
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Home Health Nursing Bundle No
Rejected
770
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Keenan, John F. Suicide Prevention Data Bundle No
Rejected
771
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Flanagan, Jennifer L. DCF Attorneys Adopted
772
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-1100 Flanagan, Jennifer L. DCF Social Workers Adopted
773
EHS Section 2 4590-1503 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Pediatric Palliative Care Bundle No
Rejected
774
EHS Section 2 1410-0010 deMacedo, Viriato M. Heidrea for Heroes Bundle No
Rejected
775
(Redraft)
EHS Donnelly, Kenneth J. Payment for Ambulance Services Adopted
776
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Hospital School Beds Bundle No
Rejected
777 EHS Withdrawn
778
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Aversive Therapy Regulation Codification Adopted
779
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Keenan, John F. Funding for School Nurses Bundle No
Rejected
780
EHS Section 2 4401-1000 Rodrigues, Michael J. Employment Services Program Bundle No
Rejected
781
EHS Section 2 5046-2000 Keenan, John F. The Special Initiative to House the Homeless Mentally Ill Rejected
782
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Chapter 258 Technical Correction Bundle No
Rejected
783
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Moore, Michael O. Worcester County CAC Bundle Yes
Adopted
784
EHS Rush, Michael F. Home Medical Equipment Bundle No
Rejected
785
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Rush, Michael F. Post Acute Care Hospitals Bundle No
Rejected
786
EHS Section 2E 1595-1067 Rush, Michael F. DSTI Hospitals Rejected
787
(Redraft)
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Safeguarding Mental Health Parity Rights Adopted
788
EHS Joyce, Brian A. Ensuring Mental Health Parity Bundle No
Rejected
789
EHS Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Commission on the status of grandparents raising grandchildren Bundle No
Rejected
790
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 1410-1616 Keenan, John F. Rockland Veterans Memorial Bundle Yes
Adopted
791
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Welch, James T. Disproportionate Share Hospital (DSH) Medicaid Funding Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
792
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Spouses as Caregivers Rejected
793
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Increased Bed Capacity Bundle No
Rejected
794
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0015 Tarr, Bruce E. DCF Reporting of Missing Children Bundle Yes
Adopted
795
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Keenan, John F. Behavioral Health Rate Increases Adopted
796
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Downing, Benjamin B. Community Coalitions Bundle Yes
Adopted
797
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Downing, Benjamin B. Berkshire Youth Development Project Bundle Yes
Adopted
798
EHS Section 2 1599-0017 Humason, Donald F., Jr. End Family Homelessness Reserve Fund Bundle No
Rejected
799
(Redraft)
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. CHIA Oversight Council Rejected
800
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5047-0001 Rodrigues, Michael J. Prevent Privatization of DMH Southeast Emergency Services Adopted
801
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Brownsberger, William N. Community Health Center Technical Assistance Bundle Yes
Adopted
802
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DPH Community Health Centers Bundle No
Rejected
803
EHS Timilty, James E. Transportation of Elders, Veterans, and Those with Disabilities Bundle No
Rejected
804
EHS Section 2 4400-1000 Flanagan, Jennifer L. DTA Administration Bundle No
Rejected
805
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Timilty, James E. Pharmacy Definition Bundle Yes
Adopted
806
(S.1943)
EHS Donnelly, Kenneth J. Mobile Integrated Health Services Rejected
807
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Timilty, James E. Children's Advocacy Center of Bristol County Bundle Yes
Adopted
808
EHS Section 2 5042-5000 Timilty, James E. DMH Child and Adolescent Services Feedback Bundle Yes
Adopted
809
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Timilty, James E. Home Health Care Pilot Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
810
EHS Section 2 Keenan, John F. PMP Innovation Pilot Program Rejected
811
EHS Section 2 4590-1506 Chang-Diaz, Sonia DPH Primary Violence Prevention Bundle No
Rejected
812
EHS Lesser, Eric P. Closing the Pharmacy Shopping Loophole Adopted YEAS 39 - NAYS 0
813
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Safe and Successful Youth Initiative (SSYI) Bundle No
Rejected
814
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Lesser, Eric P. Rick's Place Bundle No
Rejected
815
(Redraft)
EHS Welch, James T. Protecting consumers of home care services Bundle Yes
Adopted
816
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Rodrigues, Michael J. YMCA's and Substance Abuse Speaking Engagements Rejected
817
EHS Section 2 4530-9000 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Teen Pregnancy Prevention Bundle No
Rejected
818
EHS Tarr, Bruce E. Report on Biometric Fraud Protection for Public Assistance Programs Bundle No
Rejected
819
EHS Section 2 5920-2026 Flanagan, Jennifer L. DDS Community Based Employment Bundle No
Rejected
820
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Prescription Drug Monitoring program Bundle Yes
Adopted
821
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Joyce, Brian A. Aid to Children with Inherited Disorders Bundle No
Rejected
822
EHS Section 2 7004-9007 McGee, Thomas M. Implementation of Independent Technical Assistance Training for Tenant Members and Members of Local Tenant Organizations Bundle No
Rejected
823
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Lewis, Jason M. Stoneham Substance Abuse Coordinator Adopted
824
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Hedlund, Robert L. Weymouth Teen Center Bundle No
Rejected
825
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Hedlund, Robert L. Whipple Senior Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
826
EHS McGee, Thomas M. Improvements to the “A Better Life” Pilot Program Rejected
827
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Joyce, Brian A. Grow Associates Bundle No
Rejected
828
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. South End Community Center Bundle Yes
Adopted
829
EHS Section 2 4000-0005 Welch, James T. Martin Luther King, Jr. Family Services Bundle No
Rejected
830
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Welch, James T. COGIC Family Services Bundle Yes
Adopted
831
EHS Section 2 4800-0040 Welch, James T. Square One Daycare Bundle No
Rejected
832
EHS Section 2 4000-0600 Montigny, Mark C. Nursing Home Residents Protection Adopted
833
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Lewis, Jason M. Mass in Motion Adopted
834
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Lewis, Jason M. Office of Health Equity Bundle Yes
Adopted
835
EHS Section 2 4516-1000 Lewis, Jason M. Center for Laboratory and Communicable Disease Control Bundle No
Rejected
836
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Lewis, Jason M. Reducing youth consumption of flavored cigars Adopted YEAS 26 - NAYS 13
837
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Donnelly, Kenneth J. EMS Regional Councils Bundle No
Rejected
838
EHS Section 2 4512-0500 Lovely, Joan B. Dental Health Services Bundle No
Rejected
839
EHS Section 2 4513-1020 Lovely, Joan B. Early Intervention Bundle Yes
Adopted
840
EHS Section 2 5920-2025 Lovely, Joan B. DDS Day and Employment Services Rejected
841
EHS Section 2 4513-1000 Flanagan, Jennifer L. Neonatal Abstinence Syndrome Bundle Yes
Adopted
842 EHS Withdrawn
843
EHS Section 2 9110-1633 Lovely, Joan B. Home Care Management and Operations Bundle No
Rejected
844
EHS Section 2 5911-2000 Lewis, Jason M. Department of Developmental Services Transportation Bundle No
Rejected
845
EHS Section 2 4510-0790 Downing, Benjamin B. Regional EMS Rejected
846
EHS Montigny, Mark C. HIV-Associated Lipodystrophy Treatment Bundle No
Rejected
847
EHS Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Hospital Ebola Preparedness Bundle No
Rejected
848
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Creem, Cynthia Stone Macular Degeneration Bundle Yes
Adopted
849
EHS Section 2 1599-0017 Chang-Diaz, Sonia Increased Efficiency in Homelessness Prevention Bundle Yes
Adopted
850
EHS Section 2 1410-0251 Lovely, Joan B. New England Center for Homeless Veterans Bundle No
Rejected
851
EHS Section 2 Lovely, Joan B. Postpartum Depression Pilot Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
852
EHS Section 2 4590-0250 Lovely, Joan B. School Based Health Centers Rejected
853 EHS Withdrawn
854
EHS Section 2 4513-1026 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Samaritans Inc. of Boston Bundle No
Rejected
855
(Redraft)
EHS Flanagan, Jennifer L. Access to Medicated Assisted Treatment Adopted
856
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Forry, Linda Dorcena Gavin Foundation Rejected
857
(Redraft)
EHS Keenan, John F. Comprehensive Review of Opiate Overdose Fatalities Adopted
858
EHS Section 2 4003-0122 Forry, Linda Dorcena Cape Verdean Community UNIDO Bundle No
Rejected
859 EHS Withdrawn
860
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Forry, Linda Dorcena Harvard Neighborhood Health Center Adopted
861
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Gobi, Anne M. Third Party Liability Study Bundle No
Rejected
862
EHS Eldridge, James B. Child Savings Accounts Adopted
863
EHS Section 2 Forry, Linda Dorcena Louis D. Brown Peace Institute Rejected
864
EHS Section 2 7004-0101 Forry, Linda Dorcena Horizons for Homeless Children’s Playspace Program Rejected
865 EHS Withdrawn
866
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Forry, Linda Dorcena Labouré Center Recovery Bundle Yes
Adopted
867
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Forry, Linda Dorcena Integrative Care Partnership Program Adopted
868
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Forry, Linda Dorcena South Boston Collaborative Bundle No
Rejected
869
EHS Section 2 4590-0915 Joyce, Brian A. Massachusetts Hospital School Summer Program Bundle No
Rejected
870 EHS Withdrawn
871
EHS Section 2 4510-0110 Forry, Linda Dorcena South Boston Community Health Center Bundle No
Rejected
872
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Forry, Linda Dorcena Public Health Initiative Bundle Yes
Adopted
873
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Petruccelli, Anthony W. community Health Centers Substance Abuse Treatment Bundle Yes
Adopted
874 EHS Withdrawn
875 EHS Withdrawn
876
EHS Lewis, Jason M. Public Health Data Warehouse Trust Fund Rejected
877
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4800-0038 Forry, Linda Dorcena Julie's Family Learning Program Adopted
878 EHS Withdrawn
879 EHS Withdrawn
880
EHS Section 2 Brownsberger, William N. Prostate Cancer Research Bundle No
Rejected
881 EHS Withdrawn
882
EHS Lewis, Jason M. Academic detailing Bundle No
Rejected
883 EHS Withdrawn
884 EHS Withdrawn
885
EHS Section 2 4512-0200 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Self Esteem Bundle No
Rejected
886 EHS Withdrawn
887
EHS Section 2 4110-3010 Creem, Cynthia Stone Vocational Rehabilitation for the Blind Adopted
888
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Rossetti Cowan Senior Center Bundle No
Rejected
889
EHS Section 2 1410-0250 Downing, Benjamin B. Veterans' Homelessness Services Bundle No
Rejected
890
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Downing, Benjamin B. Veterans Outreach Centers Bundle No
Rejected
891
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Lewis, Jason M. Technical amendment related to vital records Bundle Yes
Adopted
892
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 deMacedo, Viriato M. Pancreatic Cancer Prevention and Screening Rejected
893
EHS O'Connor Ives, Kathleen Home Care Bundle No
Rejected
894
EHS Section 2 4510-0600 Kennedy, Thomas P. Monponsett Pond Water Testing Bundle Yes
Adopted
895
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. Nursing Home Medicaid Payments Bundle No
Rejected
896
EHS Section 2 4000-0700 Lewis, Jason M. MassHealth dental restoration Bundle No
Rejected
897
EHS Kennedy, Thomas P. Patient Medication Adherence Bundle No
Rejected
898
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 Kennedy, Thomas P. Promoting Addiction Recovery and Overdose Prevention in Plymouth County Bundle Yes
Adopted
899
EHS Section 2 4000-0300 Petruccelli, Anthony W. Pediatric Care Bundle No
Rejected
900
EHS Section 2 deMacedo, Viriato M. Establishing a Commission to Study Pancreatic Cancer Bundle No
Rejected
901
(Redraft)
EHS Rush, Michael F. Task Force on Bulk Purchase of Prescription Medications Bundle Yes
Adopted
902
EHS Rush, Michael F. Report on MassHealth Bulk Purchase of Prescription Medications Bundle No
Rejected
903
EHS Section 2 Eldridge, James B. Healthy Relationships Grant Program Bundle Yes
Adopted
904
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4200-0200 Barrett, Michael J. Detention Diversion Advocacy Program Adopted
905
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1111 Welch, James T. New North Citizens Council Bundle Yes
Adopted
906 EHS Withdrawn
907
EHS Section 2 Barrett, Michael J. Homemaker Salary Reserve Rejected
908
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Lesser, Eric P. Boys & Girls Clubs Adopted
909
(2nd Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4512-0103 Tarr, Bruce E. North Shore Health Project Bundle Yes
Adopted
910
EHS Section 2 4800-0040 Barrett, Michael J. DCF Family Support and Stabilization Services Bundle No
Rejected
911
EHS Section 2 Chandler, Harriett L. UMass Memorial Children’s Medical Center - Down Syndrome Clinic Bundle Yes
Adopted
912
(Redraft)
EHS Keenan, John F. Naloxone Trust Funding Sources Bundle Yes
Adopted
913
EHS Section 2 5095-0015 Pacheco, Marc R. Taunton State Hospital Bundle Yes
Adopted
914
EHS Section 2 5911-1003 Ross, Richard J. East School Bundle Yes
Adopted
915
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4000-0640 Chandler, Harriett L. Nursing Facility Wage Passthrough Adopted
916
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4120-6000 Chandler, Harriett L. Head Injury Treatment Services Adopted
917 EHS Withdrawn
918
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 Creem, Cynthia Stone Immigrant Mental Health Bundle Yes
Adopted
919
EHS Section 2 4513-1130 Creem, Cynthia Stone Domestic Violence Prevention Rejected
920
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Welch, James T. Springfield Veterans Bundle No
Rejected
921
EHS Section 2 9110-1636 Brownsberger, William N. Elder Protective Services Fast Teams Bundle No
Rejected
922
EHS Section 2 9110-1636 Lewis, Jason M. FAST teams Bundle No
Rejected
923
EHS Section 2 1410-0012 Welch, James T. Veterans First Bundle No
Rejected
924
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4513-1121 Montigny, Mark C. Stroke Prevention and Awareness Adopted
925
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 4590-1507 Jehlen, Patricia D. Teen Empowerment Bundle Yes
Adopted
926
EHS Humason, Donald F., Jr. Performance Audit Bundle No
Rejected
927
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Volume Purchasing of Durable Medical Equipment Bundle No
Rejected
928
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Children's Advocacy Centers Bundle No
Rejected
929
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Hospitals Serving Aging Populations Bundle No
Rejected
930
EHS Section 2 4000-0500 Kennedy, Thomas P. Community Health Centers Bundle No
Rejected
931
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Municipal Healthcare Market Bundle No
Rejected
932
EHS Downing, Benjamin B. Tiered Healthcare Networks Bundle No
Rejected
933
(Redraft)
EHS Section 2 5920-3020 L'Italien, Barbara A. Autism Commission Funding Adopted YEAS 38 - NAYS 0
934
EHS Petruccelli, Anthony W. Distressed Community Health Centers Bundle No
Rejected
935
EHS Keenan, John F. Review of Specialty Drug Dispensing and Patient Safety Rejected
936
EHS Section 2 9110-9002 Jehlen, Patricia D. Grants to Councils on Aging Bundle Yes
Adopted
937
(S.1945) (Redraft)
EHS deMacedo, Viriato M. Outsourcing Facilities Rejected
938 EHS Withdrawn
939 EHS Withdrawn
940
EHS Section 2 5046-0000 deMacedo, Viriato M. INTERFACE in Plymouth County Bundle No
Rejected
941
(Redraft)
EHS Donoghue, Eileen M. Transparent Health Care Data Bundle No
Rejected
942
EHS Section 2 4510-0710 Downing, Benjamin B. Rural Ambulance Services Competitive Grant Rejected