The 193rd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts
[…] The executive office of administration and finance may grant an agency or provider an exemption from this section for good cause. The executive office of health and human services and the operational services division shall review regulations, contracting forms, service delivery reports and uniform financial reporting requirements to determine what changes are necessary for the successful implementation of this section.

SECTION 33. The fourth paragraph of section 1 of chapter 7A of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.

SECTION 34. Section 35 of chapter 10 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 14 to 18, inclusive, the words “and

(c) For the purposes of the Local Aid Fund, the net balance of the State Lottery Fund, as determined by the comptroller on every September thirtieth, December thirty-first, March thirty-first and June thirtieth of each fiscal year” and inserting in place thereof the following:-

(c) For the purposes of the Local Aid Fund, the net balance of the State Lottery Fund, as determined by the comptroller on every September thirtieth, December thirty-first, March thirty-first and June thirtieth of each fiscal year; and