December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] SECTION 254.  Said section 1 of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 99 and 100, the words “director of housing and community development” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  secretary of housing and livable communities.
SECTION 255.  Section 26 of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 215, 218 and 219, 221, 225, 229 and 230, and lines 232 and 233, the words “of housing and community development” each time they appear.
SECTION 256.  Section 26C of said chapter 121B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 56 and 57, the words “director of the department or a designee of the director of the department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- secretary of the executive office of housing and livable communities or a designee.