December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] Each council shall conduct at least 1 public hearing. The secretary shall file a report with the clerks of the senate and house of representatives and with the chairs of the house and senate committees on bonding, capital expenditures and state assets within 12 months of the appointment of each council. The report shall also be published on the website of the commonwealth.
SECTION 30.  Section 61 of said chapter 7, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 78, the words “housing and”
SECTION 31.  Section 4 of chapter 7C of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 20 to 22, inclusive, the words “department of housing and community development as defined by section 1 of chapter 121B” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  executive office of housing and livable communities.
SECTION 32.  Said section 4 of said chapter 7C, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 24 to 28, inclusive, the words “department and operating agencies, as each is defined by section 1 of chapter 121B, and review of and recommendation as to the standards and guidelines for, direction, control, and supervision of their building projects.  The department and operating agencies” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  executive office and the operating agencies defined by section 1 of chapter 121B, and review of and recommendation as to the standards and guidelines for, direction, control, and supervision of their building projects.