December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] SECTION 204.  Section 12 of said chapter 43B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words “office of the director of housing and community development” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  executive office of housing and livable communities.
SECTION 205.  Section 16 of said chapter 43B, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 12 to 15, inclusive, the words “Any paper or document which is required by this chapter to be filed with or submitted to the department of housing and community development shall be deemed to be so filed or submitted when it is delivered to said department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  Any paper or document which is required by this chapter to be filed with or submitted to the executive office of housing and livable communities shall be deemed to be so filed or submitted when an electronic copy thereof is