December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] SECTION 4.  Section 17A of chapter 6 of the General Laws, as amended by section 2 of chapter 144 of the acts of 2022, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 4 and 5, the words “secretary housing and economic development” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  secretary of economic development, secretary of housing and livable communities,.
SECTION 5.  Section 105 of said chapter 6 , as amended by section 5 of said chapter 144 of the acts of 2022, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 3 and 4, the words “director of housing and community development, the director of consumer affairs and business regulation, the director of economic development” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- secretary of economic development, the director of consumer affairs and business regulation, the secretary of housing and livable communities.