December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] SECTION 93.  Section 63 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines, 1 and 2, 13, 32 and 33, 39, 64, and 69, each time they appear, the words “housing and”.
SECTION 94.  Said section 63 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 19 to23, inclusive, the words “; or (iv) to match other public and private funding sources to build or rehabilitate transit-oriented housing located within .5 miles of a commuter rail station, subway station, ferry terminal or bus station, at least 25 per cent of which shall be affordable”
SECTION 95.  Section 64 of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 2, the words “housing and”.