December 21, 2024 Clear | 17°F
[…] SECTION 150.  Said section 60 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 171, the word “department’s” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  executive office’s.
SECTION 151.  Section 60A of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 6, the word “department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-  executive office.
SECTION 152.  Section 3A of chapter 40Aof the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 17 and 18, the words “or (iii) the MassWorks infrastructure program established in section 63 of chapter 23A” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) the MassWorks infrastructure program established in section 63 of chapter 23A, or (iv) the HousingWorks infrastructure program established in section 27 of chapter 23B.