Skip to Content
The 192nd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill HD.2465 188th (2013 - 2014)

An Act relative to stabilizing the Commonwealth’s nursing facilities

By Mr. Golden of Lowell, a petition (subject to Joint Rule 9) of Thomas A. Golden, Jr. and others relative to stabilizing nursing facilities in the Commonwealth. Health Care Financing.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Thomas A. Golden, Jr.

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. 16th Middlesex
David M. Nangle 17th Middlesex
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Alice Hanlon Peisch 14th Norfolk
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Linda Dorcena Forry 12th Suffolk
Stephen L. DiNatale 3rd Worcester
Elizabeth A. Poirier 14th Bristol
William M. Straus 10th Bristol
Jeffrey Sánchez 15th Suffolk
Martin J. Walsh 13th Suffolk
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Cleon H. Turner 1st Barnstable
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Walter F. Timilty 7th Norfolk
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
William C. Galvin 6th Norfolk
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
George N. Peterson, Jr. 9th Worcester
Christine E. Canavan 10th Plymouth
Mark J. Cusack 5th Norfolk
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Anne M. Gobi 5th Worcester
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
John P. Fresolo 16th Worcester
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
William Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Ryan C. Fattman 18th Worcester
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Katherine M. Clark Fifth Middlesex
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
John V. Fernandes 10th Worcester
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
John J. Binienda 17th Worcester
Ann-Margaret Ferrante 5th Essex
Jeffrey N. Roy 10th Norfolk
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
David B. Sullivan 6th Bristol
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Garrett J. Bradley 3rd Plymouth
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Timothy R. Madden Barnstable, Dukes and Nantucket
Matthew A. Beaton 11th Worcester
Randy Hunt 5th Barnstable
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Viriato Manuel deMacedo 1st Plymouth
Geoff Diehl 7th Plymouth
Eileen M. Donoghue First Middlesex
Bradford Hill 4th Essex
John J. Mahoney 13th Worcester
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Elizabeth A. Malia 11th Suffolk
Theodore C. Speliotis 13th Essex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Joseph F. Wagner 8th Hampden
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Aaron Michlewitz 3rd Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Steven M. Walsh 11th Essex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.