Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill S.268 189th (2015 - 2016)

An Act for universal early education and full-day kindergarten

By Mr. DiDomenico, a petition (accompanied by bill, Senate, No. 268) of Sal N. DiDomenico, Denise Provost, Jason M. Lewis, Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. and other members of the General Court for legislation relative to universal early education and full-day kindergarten. Education.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Sal N. DiDomenico

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich 8th Essex
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Kenneth J. Donnelly Fourth Middlesex
Barbara A. L'Italien Second Essex and Middlesex
Jose F. Tosado 9th Hampden
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Mary S. Keefe 15th Worcester
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Ruth B. Balser 12th Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Benjamin Swan 11th Hampden
Brendan P. Crighton 11th Essex
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Patricia D. Jehlen Second Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
Paul W. Mark 2nd Berkshire
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
James T. Welch Hampden
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Frank I. Smizik 15th Norfolk
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
Claire D. Cronin 11th Plymouth
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Tricia Farley-Bouvier 3rd Berkshire
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. 26th Middlesex
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
William Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Marc R. Pacheco First Plymouth and Bristol
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Paul Brodeur 32nd Middlesex
Anthony W. Petruccelli First Suffolk and Middlesex
Gailanne M. Cariddi 1st Berkshire
Cynthia S. Creem First Middlesex and Norfolk
Mark C. Montigny Second Bristol and Plymouth
Benjamin B. Downing Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin and Hampden
Eric P. Lesser First Hampden and Hampshire

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.