Skip to Content
The 192nd General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.1992 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act relative to telecommunications systems contractors and technicians

By Mr. Naughton of Clinton, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 1992) of Harold P. Naughton, Jr., and others relative to telecommunications systems contractors and technicians. Consumer Protection and Professional Licensure.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Harold P. Naughton, Jr.

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Michael F. Rush Norfolk and Suffolk
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
Frank A. Moran 17th Essex
Michael D. Brady Second Plymouth and Bristol
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Kenneth I. Gordon 21st Middlesex
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
John J. Lawn, Jr. 10th Middlesex
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Michelle M. DuBois 10th Plymouth
John C. Velis 4th Hampden
Danielle W. Gregoire 4th Middlesex
Thomas M. McGee Third Essex
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. 12th Hampden
Daniel Cahill 10th Essex
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Jennifer L. Flanagan Worcester and Middlesex
Daniel M. Donahue 16th Worcester
Brendan P. Crighton Third Essex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Antonio F. D. Cabral 13th Bristol
Daniel Cullinane 12th Suffolk
Gerard Cassidy 9th Plymouth
Steven Ultrino 33rd Middlesex
John F. Keenan Norfolk and Plymouth
Edward F. Coppinger 10th Suffolk
Diana DiZoglio 14th Essex
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
Michael J. Finn 6th Hampden
Jerald A. Parisella 6th Essex
Nick Collins 4th Suffolk
James Arciero 2nd Middlesex
Denise C. Garlick 13th Norfolk
Thomas M. Stanley 9th Middlesex
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Michael S. Day 31st Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
James E. Timilty Bristol and Norfolk
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
Kevin G. Honan 17th Suffolk
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
Paul R. Heroux 2nd Bristol
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. 28th Middlesex
Stephen Kulik 1st Franklin
Stephan Hay 3rd Worcester
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Joseph A. Boncore First Suffolk and Middlesex
Linda Dorcena Forry First Suffolk
Julian Cyr Cape and Islands

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.