Skip to Content
The 191st General Court of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

Bill H.2166 190th (2017 - 2018)

An Act relative to improving lives by ensuring access to brain injury treatment

By Mrs. Ferguson of Holden, a petition (accompanied by bill, House, No. 2166) of Kimberly N. Ferguson and others relative to health care insurance coverage for brain injury treatments. Financial Services.

Bill Information

Presenter:
Kimberly N. Ferguson

Cosponsors

Name District/Address
Kimberly N. Ferguson 1st Worcester
Brian M. Ashe 2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers 1st Norfolk
F. Jay Barrows 1st Bristol
Jennifer E. Benson 37th Middlesex
Thomas J. Calter 12th Plymouth
Kate D. Campanale 17th Worcester
James M. Cantwell 4th Plymouth
Tackey Chan 2nd Norfolk
Harriette L. Chandler First Worcester
Josh S. Cutler 6th Plymouth
Marjorie C. Decker 25th Middlesex
David F. DeCoste 5th Plymouth
Angelo L. D'Emilia 8th Plymouth
Sal N. DiDomenico Middlesex and Suffolk
William Driscoll 7th Norfolk
Peter J. Durant 6th Worcester
James J. Dwyer 30th Middlesex
Carolyn C. Dykema 8th Middlesex
James B. Eldridge Middlesex and Worcester
Carole A. Fiola 6th Bristol
Paul K. Frost 7th Worcester
Sean Garballey 23rd Middlesex
Colleen M. Garry 36th Middlesex
Carmine L. Gentile 13th Middlesex
Susan Williams Gifford 2nd Plymouth
Anne M. Gobi Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Solomon Goldstein-Rose 3rd Hampshire
Patricia A. Haddad 5th Bristol
Jonathan Hecht 29th Middlesex
Natalie Higgins 4th Worcester
Bradford R. Hill 4th Essex
Steven S. Howitt 4th Bristol
Daniel J. Hunt 13th Suffolk
Louis L. Kafka 8th Norfolk
Hannah Kane 11th Worcester
Kay Khan 11th Middlesex
Peter V. Kocot 1st Hampshire
Jack Lewis 7th Middlesex
Jason M. Lewis Fifth Middlesex
David Paul Linsky 5th Middlesex
Marc T. Lombardo 22nd Middlesex
Joan B. Lovely Second Essex
Paul McMurtry 11th Norfolk
James R. Miceli 19th Middlesex
Mathew Muratore 1st Plymouth
James M. Murphy 4th Norfolk
Brian Murray 10th Worcester
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. 12th Worcester
Shaunna L. O'Connell 3rd Bristol
Kathleen O'Connor Ives First Essex
Patrick M. O'Connor Plymouth and Norfolk
James J. O'Day 14th Worcester
Keiko M. Orrall 12th Bristol
Sarah K. Peake 4th Barnstable
Smitty Pignatelli 4th Berkshire
Denise Provost 27th Middlesex
David M. Rogers 24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers 12th Norfolk
Daniel J. Ryan 2nd Suffolk
Paul A. Schmid, III 8th Bristol
John W. Scibak 2nd Hampshire
Todd M. Smola 1st Hampden
Walter F. Timilty Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Paul Tucker 7th Essex
Aaron Vega 5th Hampden
David T. Vieira 3rd Barnstable
RoseLee Vincent 16th Suffolk
Chris Walsh 6th Middlesex
Bud Williams 11th Hampden
Jonathan D. Zlotnik 2nd Worcester

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The General Court provides this information as a public service and while we endeavor to keep the data accurate and current to the best of our ability, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.